March 29-30, 2024
|
Bryant - Smithfield, RI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NESCAC DIII NE

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Alexander Nichols SO-2 Amherst 10.81 10.60 9.19 13.73 10.49 10 1.2
2 Kelvin Peterson JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.94 13.79 11.16 9.52 12.48 8 0.8
3 Derek Shen SR-4 Bates 10.96 8.55 10.74 10.74 7.79 6 0.8
4 Cayden Forbes FR-1 Assumption 11.00 12.43 10.23 9.13 9.02 5 3.5
5 Michael Rodia SR-4 UMass Amherst 11.00 11.22 11.99 12.54 11.55 4 0.8
6 Jackson Rose FR-1 Bates 11.01 9.47 12.00 13.33 8.15 3 1.2
7 Andrew Gleason FR-1 Bryant 11.06 9.41 8.08 13.50 14.27 2 0.8
8 Ethan Clark JR-3 UMass Amherst 11.08 13.08 12.19 8.65 8.98 1 0.1
9 Kevin O'Connor JR-3 Bates 11.08 10.86 12.86 9.42 12.97 - 0.8
10 Aydan Gedeon-Hope JR-3 Bates 11.12 12.90 13.79 10.35 14.35 - 0.8
11 Isaac Smith SO-2 Bryant 11.14 13.15 8.47 14.15 12.04 - 0.8
12 Truman Williams JR-3 Bates 11.16 10.83 9.27 11.83 11.61 - 1.2
13 Benjamin Bell SR-4 Amherst 11.18 11.18 13.76 11.74 14.43 - 3.5
14 Jamar Alcena FR-1 Central Connecticut 11.23 13.37 11.80 14.15 11.91 - 1.2
15 Jaron Wilson FR-1 Assumption 11.26 13.29 12.84 9.01 14.64 - 0.9
16 Godot Gaskins SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.30 13.11 11.08 9.72 14.47 - 0.1
17 Theo Woodward JR-3 Amherst 11.32 9.06 13.25 13.14 11.21 - 0.9
18 Treyvion Gilbert FR-1 Assumption 11.34 9.87 11.46 14.75 11.80 - 3.5
19 Yeob Kim JR-3 Amherst 11.35 9.99 9.42 14.76 13.96 - 0.9
20 Nick Morrison FR-1 Rhode Island 11.36 10.80 13.64 8.52 14.54 - 0.1
21 Jacey Ham FR-1 Assumption 11.38 13.66 12.29 12.86 9.11 - 3.5
21 Christian Estefani SO-2 Central Connecticut 11.38 11.38 8.43 11.04 14.00 - 3.5
23 Evan Berthiaume FR-1 Bates 11.41 8.33 10.39 10.96 10.84 - 1.2
24 Jordan Jackson FR-1 Central Connecticut 11.43 12.12 9.95 14.86 14.41 - 3.5
25 Nathan Shultz   Unattached 11.45 10.31 12.48 8.13 14.66    0.1
26 Shane Pritchard FR-1 Assumption 11.46 12.95 11.23 11.35 12.72 - 1.2
27 Ryan Ventura JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.49 11.95 8.05 11.95 13.68 - 1.8
28 Nikolaos Kostopoulos FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.53 14.53 13.03 9.23 14.42 - 1.2
29 Jacques Lucien II FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.54 10.04 13.39 15.01 8.43 - 3.5
30 DJ Chaudhry FR-1 Assumption 11.55 13.06 13.52 12.13 10.28 - 3.5
31 Ben Williams SO-2 Amherst 11.59 8.23 10.44 9.16 10.44 - 0.9
32 Izaiah Karweh SO-2 RIC 11.61 11.27 13.01 12.66 11.38 - 0.9
33 Aiden Fletcher Sophomore UNAT-Rhode Island 11.67 9.34 8.64 13.19 15.18    0.1
34 Antonello Lucchetti FR-1 RIC 11.77 14.72 8.36 9.54 13.89 - 1.8
35 Isiah Briggs SO-2 RIC 11.77 10.71 14.36 8.24 8.24 - 0.9
36 Langston Pearson FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.86 12.58 10.56 9.97 14.59 - 0.9
37 Brendan Polles JR-3 Assumption 11.87 11.76 9.74 11.40 15.20 - 1.8
38 Joel Delorbe Jr. FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.01 13.70 11.29 12.13 9.85 - 1.8
39 Sam Devine FR-1 Bryant 12.09 11.01 11.01 11.61 13.06 - 0.1
40 Marcus Finley FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.25 11.64 14.83 9.07 14.09 - 1.8
41 Ryan McCarthy FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.42 15.28 13.29 15.78 15.16 - 1.8
42 Noah Laren SR-4 Assumption 12.51 10.51 9.89 12.64 9.64 - 1.8
43 Aidan Riccardo FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.82 13.72 14.88 10.64 14.36 - 0.1
44 Kelvin Paulino-Acosta SO-2 Sacred Heart 12.92 14.73 14.99 16.67 16.28 - 1.8
45 Jean Origene SO-2 Post 15.69 16.64 12.71 11.46 18.20 - 0.8
  Patrick St. George JR-3 Assumption DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
  Alexander Pinheiro FR-1 RIC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS    -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Kelvin Peterson JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.29 10.94 8.43 11.93 8.65 9.08 10.18 8
3 Derek Shen SR-4 Bates 11.84 10.96 11.29 8.00 10.74 11.40 13.81 6
5 Michael Rodia SR-4 UMass Amherst 10.45 11.00 12.10 8.03 8.47 13.42 9.46 4
7 Andrew Gleason FR-1 Bryant 11.17 11.06 7.86 12.61 13.94 12.06 12.39 2
9 Kevin O'Connor JR-3 Bates 12.30 11.08 10.97 9.75 13.63 14.41 13.74 -
10 Aydan Gedeon-Hope JR-3 Bates 13.90 11.12 9.68 14.24 8.90 10.68 13.24 -
11 Isaac Smith SO-2 Bryant 13.04 11.14 7.80 10.03 8.69 7.91 14.26 -
45 Jean Origene SO-2 Post 12.40 15.69 15.22 11.46 18.52 18.20 15.54 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alexander Nichols SO-2 Amherst 12.22 12.98 9.41 10.81 10
6 Jackson Rose FR-1 Bates 10.79 8.48 8.15 11.01 3
12 Truman Williams JR-3 Bates 7.93 12.84 10.49 11.16 -
14 Jamar Alcena FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.20 13.26 11.57 11.23 -
23 Evan Berthiaume FR-1 Bates 10.62 9.02 9.36 11.41 -
26 Shane Pritchard FR-1 Assumption 12.04 9.29 8.48 11.46 -
28 Nikolaos Kostopoulos FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.08 8.19 14.42 11.53 -
  Alexander Pinheiro FR-1 RIC DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Cayden Forbes FR-1 Assumption 13.42 12.98 13.53 10.01 11.11 11.00 8.91 5
13 Benjamin Bell SR-4 Amherst 8.39 12.08 12.64 9.62 13.20 11.18 13.87 -
18 Treyvion Gilbert FR-1 Assumption 11.91 10.10 13.27 12.25 14.29 11.34 10.21 -
21 Christian Estefani SO-2 Central Connecticut 11.95 13.20 12.52 10.13 11.73 11.38 10.59 -
21 Jacey Ham FR-1 Assumption 13.66 8.88 8.54 12.64 9.79 11.38 13.89 -
24 Jordan Jackson FR-1 Central Connecticut 14.86 12.58 14.06 14.06 8.12 11.43 8.01 -
29 Jacques Lucien II FR-1 Sacred Heart 14.78 9.12 13.27 14.08 12.24 11.54 14.31 -
30 DJ Chaudhry FR-1 Assumption 8.09 12.25 10.63 13.75 15.02 11.55 12.82 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Jaron Wilson FR-1 Assumption 11.26 8.22 8.22 -
17 Theo Woodward JR-3 Amherst 11.32 10.42 8.38 -
19 Yeob Kim JR-3 Amherst 11.35 10.79 10.45 -
31 Ben Williams SO-2 Amherst 11.59 8.35 9.16 -
32 Izaiah Karweh SO-2 RIC 11.61 8.83 14.05 -
35 Isiah Briggs SO-2 RIC 11.77 12.01 9.54 -
36 Langston Pearson FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.86 10.32 13.05 -
  Patrick St. George JR-3 Assumption DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Ryan Ventura JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.46 13.33 11.49 14.25 -
34 Antonello Lucchetti FR-1 RIC 8.60 13.66 11.77 9.89 -
37 Brendan Polles JR-3 Assumption 10.57 13.42 11.87 12.70 -
38 Joel Delorbe Jr. FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.97 9.97 12.01 10.33 -
40 Marcus Finley FR-1 Sacred Heart 11.64 12.38 12.25 14.21 -
41 Ryan McCarthy FR-1 Sacred Heart 14.29 10.44 12.42 13.05 -
42 Noah Laren SR-4 Assumption 16.02 9.51 12.51 13.01 -
44 Kelvin Paulino-Acosta SO-2 Sacred Heart 10.99 14.35 12.92 14.09 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Ethan Clark JR-3 UMass Amherst 11.08 1
16 Godot Gaskins SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.30 -
20 Nick Morrison FR-1 Rhode Island 11.36 -
25 Nathan Shultz   Unattached 11.45   
33 Aiden Fletcher Sophomore UNAT-Rhode Island 11.67   
39 Sam Devine FR-1 Bryant 12.09 -
43 Aidan Riccardo FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.82 -