February 24-25, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII NE AARTFC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sam Ryba JR-3 Emory 6.99 5.18 6.71 9.09 6.23 6.92 6.64 10
2 Jackson Price JR-3 Emory 7.04 7.82 6.83 6.55 8.59 7.75 5.28 8
3 Vikram Seshadri SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.08 8.29 7.44 5.17 7.72 8.71 5.74 6
4 Alexander Gardner FR-1 Washington U. 7.08 6.52 8.50 5.46 8.78 6.09 8.36 5
5 Matthew Yu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 7.13 9.06 5.57 9.13 6.14 7.35 9.06 4
6 Bennett Wong SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.13 7.70 7.49 7.35 5.14 5.35 5.99 3
7 Davis Flanagin FR-1 NYU 7.22 6.94 6.79 7.15 8.45 7.80 5.56 2
8 Brett Callow JR-3 Case Western 7.23 8.82 6.80 8.97 6.51 5.86 8.46 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Ryba JR-3 Emory 4.90 7.06 6.99 7.76 8.11 8.74
2 Jackson Price JR-3 Emory 6.34 5.85 7.04 8.66 7.33 7.75
3 Matthew Yu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8.22 7.51 7.08 5.03 5.10 7.79
4 Vikram Seshadri SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.99 6.42 7.13 7.63 6.35 6.42
5 Bennett Wong SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6.00 7.22 7.14 6.50 6.29 8.71
6 Davis Flanagin FR-1 NYU 9.07 7.14 7.14 7.79 5.79 9.14
7 Alexander Gardner FR-1 Washington U. 8.97 5.24 7.17 6.60 6.60 7.17
8 Brett Callow JR-3 Case Western 5.89 8.55 7.18 7.90 8.05 9.27
9 Matthew Yue SO-2 Brandeis 9.10 7.15 7.22 6.79 6.07 8.88
10 Travis Perry SO-2 NYU 7.33 7.47 7.25 8.27 6.96 6.53
11 Keith Cartwright SR-4 Case Western 6.67 6.89 7.25 6.89 8.12 8.56
12 Matthew Bezuneh FR-1 Case Western 8.29 8.51 7.27 5.46 8.44 7.49
13 Matt Marcelo SR-4 NYU 7.95 8.54 7.36 7.36 7.58 6.85
14 Jordan Colon JR-3 Brandeis 8.05 6.57 7.38 8.86 5.98 7.16
15 Geoff Point-Du-Jour JR-3 Emory 6.21 8.16 7.48 7.71 8.76 5.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jackson Price JR-3 Emory 5.71 7.04 5.14
5 Bennett Wong SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.43 7.14 7.50
6 Davis Flanagin FR-1 NYU 5.43 7.14 9.14
7 Alexander Gardner FR-1 Washington U. 8.25 7.17 7.10
10 Travis Perry SO-2 NYU 8.92 7.25 6.53
11 Keith Cartwright SR-4 Case Western 5.59 7.25 5.37
13 Matt Marcelo SR-4 NYU 8.76 7.36 6.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Ryba JR-3 Emory 8.81 4.90 6.99 5.95 5.04
3 Matthew Yu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 5.46 6.31 7.08 5.53 6.09
4 Vikram Seshadri SO-2 U. of Chicago 6.42 5.49 7.13 7.78 7.49
8 Brett Callow JR-3 Case Western 7.26 7.04 7.18 6.61 7.61
9 Matthew Yue SO-2 Brandeis 7.73 8.38 7.22 8.02 8.96
12 Matthew Bezuneh FR-1 Case Western 7.93 5.60 7.27 8.29 8.00
14 Jordan Colon JR-3 Brandeis 7.53 8.27 7.38 9.23 6.50
15 Geoff Point-Du-Jour JR-3 Emory 5.61 9.20 7.48 5.69 9.35