February 23-24, 2024
|
Centre College-Lisa H. Owens Fieldhouse - Danville, KY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 37.45 57.65 55.68 1:00.61 37.94 49.27 44.84 10
2 Grayson Rahbany SR-4 Centre 53.61 1:05.13 45.09 1:02.13 39.08 50.10 59.12 8
3 Jackson Heim FR-1 Centre 43.33 1:01.97 58.95 36.28 44.34 50.38 45.35 6
4 Jeremy Olliges SR-4 Centre 1:01.40 56.72 58.80 36.95 42.67 52.03 47.87 5
5 Justin Wilborn SR-4 Berry 44.93 42.84 1:07.39 1:01.65 42.32 52.24 1:07.39 4
6 Corbin Ison FR-1 Centre 1:00.72 49.64 1:01.78 47.52 1:05.48 52.80 1:02.31 3
7 Mark Hanson FR-1 Rhodes 1:00.97 44.93 1:03.65 47.07 56.16 53.48 1:04.18 2
8 Lane Gamble SO-2 U. of the South 41.88 46.78 1:02.01 1:04.73 56.57 54.39 42.97 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 49.27 59.62 10
6 Corbin Ison FR-1 Centre 52.80 43.83 3
7 Mark Hanson FR-1 Rhodes 53.48 52.95 2
8 Lane Gamble SO-2 U. of the South 54.39 1:06.36 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Grayson Rahbany SR-4 Centre 50.10 45.60 1:01.63 8
3 Jackson Heim FR-1 Centre 50.38 52.40 35.27 6
4 Jeremy Olliges SR-4 Centre 52.03 1:05.04 45.27 5
5 Justin Wilborn SR-4 Berry 52.24 57.99 54.86 4

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Heim FR-1 Centre 1:06.82 43.69 40.10 51.40
2 Grayson Rahbany SR-4 Centre 48.76 58.20 1:00.82 52.43
3 Justin Wilborn SR-4 Berry 39.35 38.82 1:04.53 52.46
4 Jeremy Olliges SR-4 Centre 59.89 56.18 1:05.72 53.00
5 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 54.82 1:07.59 1:02.80 53.22
6 Corbin Ison FR-1 Centre 55.31 1:05.42 41.48 53.18
7 Lane Gamble SO-2 U. of the South 46.93 44.27 55.47 53.33
8 Mark Hanson FR-1 Rhodes 42.84 49.81 1:07.48 53.55
9 James Holmes FR-1 U. of the South 1:06.03 38.12 40.80 53.68
10 Henri' Ransefore SO-2 Rhodes 50.21 45.35 53.98 53.98
11 Bryce Tuchner SO-2 Rhodes 47.18 45.01 1:03.44 54.22
12 Antonio Fuentes FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:08.65 52.30 1:08.65 54.48
13 Jeremy Anderson SO-2 Oglethorpe 49.39 58.27 55.49 55.49
14 Wyatt Jones FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 56.87 46.83 1:04.12 55.75
15 Brycen Sterling FR-1 Oglethorpe 54.20 1:04.01 42.67 57.66
16 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:02.35 1:12.35 50.59 58.82
  James Keith III SO-2 Berry DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Justin Wilborn SR-4 Berry 52.46 58.23 47.74 42.50 36.73 58.23
6 Corbin Ison FR-1 Centre 53.18 1:08.61 1:08.07 53.18 49.46 1:02.22
13 Jeremy Anderson SO-2 Oglethorpe 55.49 58.27 59.93 48.28 1:04.93 1:03.26
16 Daniel Bogard FR-1 Oglethorpe 58.82 1:07.06 1:05.29 1:01.77 1:00.59 1:11.18
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Heim FR-1 Centre 1:01.17 41.12 51.40 1:00.66 1:05.80 39.07
7 Lane Gamble SO-2 U. of the South 1:04.53 59.73 53.33 1:02.93 59.20 59.73
14 Wyatt Jones FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:05.79 1:07.46 55.75 55.20 46.83 40.70
15 Brycen Sterling FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:03.43 1:10.93 57.66 1:13.23 42.10 42.67
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jeremy Olliges SR-4 Centre 39.75 57.77 1:08.37 53.00 38.69
8 Mark Hanson FR-1 Rhodes 51.95 1:08.55 44.45 53.55 56.23
9 James Holmes FR-1 U. of the South 57.98 49.93 46.17 53.68 46.71
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Grayson Rahbany SR-4 Centre 52.43 59.25 1:06.07
12 Antonio Fuentes FR-1 Oglethorpe 54.48 45.77 45.77
  James Keith III SO-2 Berry DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 42.05 50.03 1:00.67 48.43 1:03.34 53.22
10 Henri' Ransefore SO-2 Rhodes 39.41 42.65 1:09.64 1:07.48 45.89 53.98
11 Bryce Tuchner SO-2 Rhodes 1:04.53 1:02.90 1:09.41 1:09.41 54.77 54.22