April 12, 2024
|
Tiffin - Tiffin, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NCCAA

Men's Hammer Orange

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Leyton Nossa Sophomore Unattached 71.81m 59.84m 196' 4"   
  • 59.84  
  • 59.43  
  • 57.90  
  • 58.89  
2 Aidan Hernandez FR-1 Ashland 55.21m 54.66m 179' 4" 10
  • 49.09  
  • 52.94  
  • 54.52  
  • 50.71  
  • 52.10  
  • 54.66  
3 Zac Belanich JR-3 Findlay 60.44m 53.96m 177' 0" 8
  • 52.62  
  • 53.80  
  • 53.96  
4 Kyler Shultz JR-3 Indiana East 37.32m 52.56m 172' 5" 6
  • 49.59  
  • 48.51  
  • 52.56  
  • 49.32  
  • 49.74  
5 Cole LaRoche JR-3 Ashland 37.73m 52.40m 171' 11" 5
  • 51.29  
  • 50.96  
  • 49.70  
  • 49.94  
  • 52.40  
  • 51.19  
6 Jamerie Robinson SO-2 Akron 48.95m 51.53m 169' 1" 4
  • 51.53  
  • 49.23  
  • 49.70  
  • 50.42  
7 Noah Schroeder JR-3 John Carroll 59.24m 51.07m 167' 7" 3
  • 50.99  
  • 51.07  
  • 49.69  
  • 50.25  
8 Micah Tuggle SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 37.35m 50.47m 165' 7" 2
  • 50.47  
9 Luke Eros FR-1 Northwood 54.39m 49.90m 163' 8" 1
  • 46.40  
  • 46.32  
  • 49.90  
  • 45.45  
  • 48.49  
10 Hayden Valenti Freshman Unattached 40.78m 49.73m 163' 2"   
  • 49.07  
  • 49.73  
11 Thomas Hickman JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 39.84m 49.18m 161' 4" -
  • 42.96  
  • 44.89  
  • 49.18  
12 Davis Hedrick SR-4 Akron 39.83m 47.99m 157' 5" -
  • 47.99  
  • 47.73  
13 Matthew Russo JR-3 John Carroll 48.75m 47.79m 156' 9" -
  • 47.79  
  • 45.49  
14 Eddie Hines SR-4 Albion 44.86m 47.72m 156' 7" -
  • 43.31  
  • 47.72  
  • 44.25  
15 Ethan Long FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 55.57m 46.31m 151' 11" -
  • 46.31  
  • 41.78  
16 John Haberman JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 47.49m 45.66m 149' 10" -
  • 44.20  
  • 45.66  
17 Brennan Beil JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 44.00m 45.36m 148' 10" -
  • 45.36  
18 Kaleu Tellas JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 33.11m 45.35m 148' 9" -
  • 43.77  
  • 45.35  
19 Jacob Bechtel JR-3 Ashland 43.52m 45.33m 148' 9" -
  • 45.33  
20 Jordan Lopez SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 58.31m 45.20m 148' 3" -
  • 43.38  
  • 45.20  
  • 44.12  
21 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 58.14m 44.72m 146' 9" -
  • 42.78  
  • 42.54  
  • 44.72  
22 Chris Whitehead SO-2 Northwood 52.18m 44.60m 146' 4" -
  • 44.60  
  • 40.74  
  • 43.01  
23 Derrelle Murray SR-4 Albion 45.01m 44.56m 146' 2" -
  • 41.78  
  • 44.56  
24 Roman Moore SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 32.45m 44.45m 145' 10" -
  • 42.61  
  • 44.45  
  • 42.90  
25 Kitar Olsen FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 35.75m 43.60m 143' 0" -
  • 38.42  
  • 43.60  
  • 42.96  
26 Justin Patrick FR-1 Ashland 49.49m 43.41m 142' 5" -
  • 38.11  
  • 42.97  
  • 43.41  
27 Mason Kiesel SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 30.74m 42.70m 140' 1" -
  • 42.70  
28 Braeden Quigley Freshman Unattached 38.78m 42.61m 139' 9"   
  • 41.08  
  • 42.61  
29 Steven Arnold FR-1 Ashland 55.25m 42.50m 139' 5" -
  • 41.88  
  • 41.85  
  • 42.50  
30 Addison Kell FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 53.97m 41.84m 137' 3" -
  • 41.84  
31 MJ NORVELL Freshman Unattached 32.97m 41.74m 136' 11"   
  • 41.29  
  • 40.62  
  • 41.74  
32 Sam Houck JR-3 Indiana East 33.21m 41.00m 134' 6" -
  • 41.00  
33 Jackson Tupa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 36.25m 40.28m 132' 2" -
  • 40.28  
  • 36.61  
  • 39.21  
34 Ryan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached 47.44m 40.20m 131' 11"   
  • 40.20  
35 Alec Gorman JR-3 John Carroll 46.19m 39.14m 128' 5" -
  • 37.30  
  • 39.14  
36 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 47.49m 38.93m 127' 9" -
  • 38.93  
  • 37.09  
37 Adam Kauble FR-1 Heidelberg 40.81m 38.50m 126' 4" -
  • 37.24  
  • 38.50  
  • 37.39  
38 Layne Beard SO-2 Indiana East 41.58m 38.15m 125' 2" -
  • 38.15  
  • 37.94  
39 Gavin Wells JR-3 Lake Erie 41.69m 37.90m 124' 4" -
  • 37.90  
  • 37.69  
40 Braden Medeiros FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 45.81m 37.86m 124' 2" -
  • 35.07  
  • 37.86  
  • 34.53  
41 Mustafa Al-Saibawi FR-1 Ohio Dominican 30.28m 37.85m 124' 2" -
  • 37.09  
  • 37.85  
  • 37.00  
42 Moose Frombach FR-1 John Carroll 45.75m 36.60m 120' 1" -
  • 36.20  
  • 36.60  
43 Ethan Jones FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 34.23m 36.42m 119' 6" -
  • 36.42  
  • 34.81  
44 Alexander Trusso SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 37.96m 35.81m 117' 6" -
  • 35.30  
  • 35.81  
45 Jesse Lietzow FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 28.42m 35.52m 116' 6" -
  • 35.52  
  • 33.06  
46 Triton Schuster SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 40.47m 35.50m 116' 6" -
  • 33.33  
  • 35.50  
47 Marcus Abedayo FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 35.71m 35.36m 116' 0" -
  • 35.36  
  • 35.17  
48 Cornelius Bentley FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 37.81m 34.69m 113' 10" -
  • 33.27  
  • 34.69  
49 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 24.44m 33.95m 111' 5" -
  • 31.43  
  • 33.95  
  • 31.28  
50 Miles Kidwell FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 35.64m 30.72m 100' 9" -
  • 30.72  
51 Garard Noel FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 32.84m 30.13m 98' 10" -
  • 28.30  
  • 27.27  
  • 30.13  
52 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 32.87m 29.88m 98' 0" -
  • 28.64  
  • 29.88  
53 Michael Reed FR-1 Rochester (MI) 24.80m 27.87m 91' 5" -
  • 26.86  
  • 27.87  
54 Bowden Jerome JR-3 Bluffton 29.76m 26.57m 87' 2" -
  • 26.57  
  • 26.04  
  Bryce Huff FR-1 Baldwin Wallace NM NM NM   
  John Styborski FR-1 Baldwin Wallace NM NM NM   
  Nathan Roemer JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan NM NM NM   
  Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie NM NM NM   
  Wade Woodworth SO-2 Lake Erie NM NM NM   
  Tyree Archer FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan NM NM NM   
  Quinton Payton FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan NM NM NM   
  Bryan Connell JR-3 Tiffin NM NM NM   
  Josiah Cox SO-2 Akron NM NM NM   
  Owen Wendl SO-2 Akron NM NM NM   
  Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg NM NM NM   
  Ty'Shaun Williams SO-2 Indiana East NM NM NM   
Men's Hammer Orange Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
31 MJ NORVELL Freshman Unattached 35.06m 54.26m 47.58m 41.74m 34.23m 52.18m 136' 11"   
37 Adam Kauble FR-1 Heidelberg 37.35m 33.11m 32.73m 38.50m 39.66m 46.97m 126' 4" -
41 Mustafa Al-Saibawi FR-1 Ohio Dominican 41.26m 38.99m 41.26m 37.85m 46.56m 34.07m 124' 2" -
49 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 30.56m 23.77m 33.61m 33.95m 29.54m 29.20m 111' 5" -
50 Miles Kidwell FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 35.64m 31.95m 22.43m 30.72m 27.03m 23.96m 100' 9" -
51 Garard Noel FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 27.42m 31.94m 30.13m 30.13m 24.71m 34.35m 98' 10" -
52 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 28.39m 30.78m 31.37m 29.88m 37.05m 26.29m 98' 0" -
54 Bowden Jerome JR-3 Bluffton 20.99m 25.77m 30.02m 26.57m 30.02m 29.23m 87' 2" -
  Bryce Huff FR-1 Baldwin Wallace NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Wade Woodworth SO-2 Lake Erie NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Hammer Orange Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
35 Alec Gorman JR-3 John Carroll 39.14m 128' 5" -
40 Braden Medeiros FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 37.86m 124' 2" -
42 Moose Frombach FR-1 John Carroll 36.60m 120' 1" -
43 Ethan Jones FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 36.42m 119' 6" -
44 Alexander Trusso SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 35.81m 117' 6" -
45 Jesse Lietzow FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 35.52m 116' 6" -
47 Marcus Abedayo FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 35.36m 116' 0" -
48 Cornelius Bentley FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 34.69m 113' 10" -
53 Michael Reed FR-1 Rochester (MI) 27.87m 91' 5" -
  Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg NM NM   
  Quinton Payton FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan NM NM   
  Tyree Archer FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan NM NM   
  Nathan Roemer JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan NM NM   
  John Styborski FR-1 Baldwin Wallace NM NM   
Men's Hammer Orange Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Brennan Beil JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 52.16m 54.89m 41.73m 56.70m 45.36m 148' 10" -
20 Jordan Lopez SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.53m 47.46m 44.30m 37.52m 45.20m 148' 3" -
21 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 41.59m 52.77m 40.70m 55.45m 44.72m 146' 9" -
26 Justin Patrick FR-1 Ashland 36.90m 30.82m 51.22m 30.39m 43.41m 142' 5" -
27 Mason Kiesel SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 38.43m 43.98m 48.68m 45.26m 42.70m 140' 1" -
28 Braeden Quigley Freshman Unattached 40.91m 29.83m 54.54m 37.50m 42.61m 139' 9"   
30 Addison Kell FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 38.49m 32.64m 39.33m 46.44m 41.84m 137' 3" -
33 Jackson Tupa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 46.72m 38.67m 47.93m 49.14m 40.28m 132' 2" -
34 Ryan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached 35.78m 47.84m 34.17m 35.38m 40.20m 131' 11"   
38 Layne Beard SO-2 Indiana East 44.64m 27.09m 30.52m 49.21m 38.15m 125' 2" -
39 Gavin Wells JR-3 Lake Erie 34.87m 47.75m 34.49m 46.24m 37.90m 124' 4" -
46 Triton Schuster SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 46.15m 37.28m 35.15m 30.89m 35.50m 116' 6" -
  Bryan Connell JR-3 Tiffin NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Hammer Orange Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Micah Tuggle SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 62.08m 50.47m 165' 7" 2
14 Eddie Hines SR-4 Albion 41.04m 47.72m 156' 7" -
15 Ethan Long FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 42.61m 46.31m 151' 11" -
16 John Haberman JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 37.44m 45.66m 149' 10" -
19 Jacob Bechtel JR-3 Ashland 53.04m 45.33m 148' 9" -
22 Chris Whitehead SO-2 Northwood 40.59m 44.60m 146' 4" -
23 Derrelle Murray SR-4 Albion 39.21m 44.56m 146' 2" -
24 Roman Moore SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 36.00m 44.45m 145' 10" -
25 Kitar Olsen FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 52.76m 43.60m 143' 0" -
29 Steven Arnold FR-1 Ashland 30.17m 42.50m 139' 5" -
32 Sam Houck JR-3 Indiana East 48.38m 41.00m 134' 6" -
36 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 47.88m 38.93m 127' 9" -
  Ty'Shaun Williams SO-2 Indiana East NM NM NM   
  Owen Wendl SO-2 Akron NM NM NM   
Men's Hammer Orange Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Leyton Nossa Sophomore Unattached 59.84m 53.86m 59.84m 196' 4"   
2 Aidan Hernandez FR-1 Ashland 51.93m 61.77m 54.66m 179' 4" 10
3 Zac Belanich JR-3 Findlay 53.96m 66.91m 53.96m 177' 0" 8
4 Kyler Shultz JR-3 Indiana East 41.00m 43.10m 52.56m 172' 5" 6
5 Cole LaRoche JR-3 Ashland 58.69m 38.78m 52.40m 171' 11" 5
6 Jamerie Robinson SO-2 Akron 62.35m 40.71m 51.53m 169' 1" 4
7 Noah Schroeder JR-3 John Carroll 43.41m 39.83m 51.07m 167' 7" 3
9 Luke Eros FR-1 Northwood 64.87m 57.88m 49.90m 163' 8" 1
10 Hayden Valenti Freshman Unattached 58.68m 60.17m 49.73m 163' 2"   
11 Thomas Hickman JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 60.98m 47.70m 49.18m 161' 4" -
12 Davis Hedrick SR-4 Akron 58.55m 51.35m 47.99m 157' 5" -
13 Matthew Russo JR-3 John Carroll 42.06m 42.06m 47.79m 156' 9" -
18 Kaleu Tellas JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 50.79m 45.80m 45.35m 148' 9" -
  Josiah Cox SO-2 Akron NM NM NM NM