March 1- 2, 2024
|
Nazareth-Golisano Training Facility - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII NE AARTFC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 6.89 8.55 10
2 Raymond Schmitt SR-4 TCNJ 6.90 8.35 8
3 Dayzin Legare FR-1 SUNY Delhi 6.94 7.85 6
4 Evan Corcoran SO-2 Rowan 6.97 8.86 5
5 Evan Weber SR-4 Springfield 6.99 6.16 4
6 Dante Lingley JR-3 Springfield 7.00 5.11 3
7 Myron Holland JR-3 Elizabethtown 7.08 5.53 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Corcoran SO-2 Rowan 6.90 5.32 5.25 5.32 5.73
2 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 6.92 6.51 8.72 7.20 8.86
3 Myron Holland JR-3 Elizabethtown 6.94 7.71 5.00 7.57 8.54
4 Raymond Schmitt SR-4 TCNJ 6.94 8.89 7.85 5.69 5.69
5 Dante Lingley JR-3 Springfield 6.95 9.04 8.55 7.93 6.54
6 Tyler McGrath SO-2 Buffalo State 6.99 8.39 7.90 7.83 9.09
7 Evan Weber SR-4 Springfield 6.95 7.37 6.82 5.15 7.65
8 Dayzin Legare FR-1 SUNY Delhi 6.95 6.19 5.77 5.15 7.79
9 Matthew Schaffert SO-2 Cortland St. 6.96 5.02 8.77 5.99 8.77
10 Craig Duffy SR-4 Brockport St. 6.97 7.88 5.79 7.46 7.32
11 Brexton Montville SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6.98 8.80 7.40 8.73 5.24
12 Fabrice Saint Hillien SO-2 Stevenson 6.98 5.73 5.31 6.70 8.10
13 Masai Byrd SO-2 Rowan 6.99 6.36 6.36 7.97 5.67
14 Jamel Mins JR-3 Hood 6.99 8.81 7.69 8.18 7.69
15 Richard Billings FR-1 Misericordia 6.99 5.60 5.67 8.88 8.32
16 Jordan Williams SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7.00 6.65 6.23 9.03 7.49
17 Anik Dole SR-4 Springfield 7.02 8.92 6.67 5.34 5.83
18 Michael Scott JR-3 Springfield 7.03 7.60 6.40 6.26 6.05
19 Brandon Zimmerman JR-3 Susquehanna 7.04 6.55 8.80 8.10 7.82
20 Mason Winslow FR-1 Susquehanna 7.05 6.98 8.25 7.12 8.46
21 Chris Ganley SR-4 Oneonta 7.05 7.41 5.01 8.46 5.08
22 Charles Cypress SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7.06 5.16 5.79 7.56 7.84
23 Brandon Balcacer JR-3 Ramapo 7.07 7.22 6.58 6.65 8.06
24 P.J. London JR-3 Rochester 7.07 6.72 5.94 6.65 5.45
25 Justin Gomez SR-4 TCNJ 7.08 6.52 8.00 6.31 9.21
26 Jason Garcia SR-4 New Jersey City 7.09 8.51 5.18 6.46 9.01
27 Terrel Hood-Simeon FR-1 Colby 7.09 5.46 7.94 8.80 8.23
28 Logan Berner SR-4 DeSales 7.10 9.02 8.52 8.74 7.67
29 Austin Hurrell SO-2 Susquehanna 7.11 5.48 5.76 6.90 5.62
30 Anthony Penta SR-4 Springfield 7.12 6.48 7.76 6.48 6.55
31 Javon McKay FR-1 Moravian 7.12 7.76 6.55 8.69 6.84
32 Carson Latham JR-3 Stockton 7.13 5.07 8.92 8.42 5.64
33 Jake Egizio FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.13 6.85 8.85 7.92 7.06
34 Jack Short SR-4 Alvernia 7.14 7.14 5.86 6.86 7.86
35 Trevor Gray JR-3 Moravian 7.14 7.43 8.71 5.07 7.07
36 William Hauf JR-3 St. Lawrence 7.15 7.73 6.87 5.37 8.23
37 Logan Abate FR-1 Buffalo State 7.16 6.09 5.59 8.24 8.67
38 Peter Cuomo SR-4 Hamilton 7.17 6.53 5.96 6.82 8.75
39 Collin Fitzgerald FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7.18 7.54 6.83 5.53 8.19
40 Manny Eribo JR-3 Rochester 7.19 7.84 8.63 6.91 5.83
41 Jacob Fenstermaker SO-2 Moravian 7.20 5.33 7.78 7.56 7.42
42 Ty Tindal FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7.25 6.89 8.12 7.18 6.38
43 Travis Perry SO-2 NYU 7.31 9.21 8.48 6.44 5.19
44 Jacob Winn SO-2 Fredonia 7.42 5.42 9.50 8.83 6.16
  Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Raymond Schmitt SR-4 TCNJ 6.94
9 Matthew Schaffert SO-2 Cortland St. 6.96
13 Masai Byrd SO-2 Rowan 6.99
27 Terrel Hood-Simeon FR-1 Colby 7.09
28 Logan Berner SR-4 DeSales 7.10
32 Carson Latham JR-3 Stockton 7.13
34 Jack Short SR-4 Alvernia 7.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Corcoran SO-2 Rowan 6.77 6.35 6.77 5.32 6.90 6.42
12 Fabrice Saint Hillien SO-2 Stevenson 8.73 8.38 5.31 6.57 6.98 5.31
20 Mason Winslow FR-1 Susquehanna 4.94 7.55 5.29 6.91 7.05 8.75
21 Chris Ganley SR-4 Oneonta 8.39 7.12 5.43 6.63 7.05 5.08
23 Brandon Balcacer JR-3 Ramapo 7.71 9.12 6.23 6.37 7.07 8.77
33 Jake Egizio FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6.42 5.49 8.06 8.13 7.13 7.28
35 Trevor Gray JR-3 Moravian 6.14 5.64 6.93 7.72 7.14 7.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Tyler McGrath SO-2 Buffalo State 7.69 6.99
14 Jamel Mins JR-3 Hood 7.83 6.99
15 Richard Billings FR-1 Misericordia 7.06 6.99
17 Anik Dole SR-4 Springfield 7.16 7.02
19 Brandon Zimmerman JR-3 Susquehanna 7.04 7.04
40 Manny Eribo JR-3 Rochester 8.63 7.19
  Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 6.92
11 Brexton Montville SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6.98
24 P.J. London JR-3 Rochester 7.07
25 Justin Gomez SR-4 TCNJ 7.08
26 Jason Garcia SR-4 New Jersey City 7.09
31 Javon McKay FR-1 Moravian 7.12
38 Peter Cuomo SR-4 Hamilton 7.17
39 Collin Fitzgerald FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Myron Holland JR-3 Elizabethtown 8.26 6.94 8.12
7 Evan Weber SR-4 Springfield 5.49 6.95 4.87
18 Michael Scott JR-3 Springfield 8.72 7.03 5.35
22 Charles Cypress SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5.44 7.06 8.97
29 Austin Hurrell SO-2 Susquehanna 6.55 7.11 9.03
41 Jacob Fenstermaker SO-2 Moravian 6.77 7.20 7.85
42 Ty Tindal FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 5.88 7.25 7.04
43 Travis Perry SO-2 NYU 5.49 7.31 5.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Dante Lingley JR-3 Springfield 6.95 6.75
8 Dayzin Legare FR-1 SUNY Delhi 6.95 7.16
10 Craig Duffy SR-4 Brockport St. 6.97 4.95
16 Jordan Williams SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7.00 8.68
30 Anthony Penta SR-4 Springfield 7.12 8.90
36 William Hauf JR-3 St. Lawrence 7.15 6.15
37 Logan Abate FR-1 Buffalo State 7.16 9.31
44 Jacob Winn SO-2 Fredonia 7.42 8.46