February 23-24, 2024
|
Kerr-Pegula Athletic Complex - Houghton, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC Empire 8

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica 13.29m 17.13m 20.65m 16.01m 52' 6.5" 10
  • 15.51  
  • 15.73  
  • 16.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.83  
  • 15.70  
2 Billie Mays III JR-3 Utica 14.98m 10.60m 15.26m 14.13m 46' 4.25" 8
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.92  
  • 14.04  
3 Justin Swavely JR-3 Utica 17.11m 14.47m 10.99m 13.91m 45' 7.75" 6
  • 13.91  
  • 13.87  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.88  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.27  
4 Jason Crocker SO-2 Alfred 16.65m 12.97m 10.51m 13.65m 44' 9.5" 4
  • 13.65  
  • 10.75  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.44  
  • 11.08  
  • 12.77  
5 Michael McNeil JR-3 Utica 13.34m 16.16m 17.51m 13.47m 44' 2.5" 2
  • 12.95  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.08  
  • 12.97  
  • 12.37  
  • 13.18  
6 Brandon Kaplan SO-2 St. John Fisher 10.89m 11.66m 12.43m 12.81m 42' 0.5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
  • 12.81  
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.72  
7 Michael Rollins JR-3 Utica 12.26m 16.60m 11.62m 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
  • 12.77  
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
8 Joey Curr SO-2 St. John Fisher 13.81m 15.94m 15.94m 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
  • 11.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45  
  • 11.70  
  • 12.55  
  • 11.10  
9 Jay Brown JR-3 Utica 9.95m 14.69m 10.08m 12.14m 39' 10" -
  • 10.10  
  • 11.49  
  • 12.14  
10 Daimel Fowler FR-1 Alfred 14.42m 14.91m 9.94m 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
  • 11.72  
  • 11.64  
  • 12.12  
11 Antwan Kelly SR-4 Utica 12.15m 13.34m 10.60m 11.91m 39' 1" -
  • 10.90  
  • 11.91  
  • PASS  
12 Isaiah Anighoro FR-1 Utica 10.38m 13.92m 14.75m 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80  
  • 10.64  
13 Preston Guynup SO-2 Alfred 14.52m 8.13m 8.25m 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  • 10.03  
  • 11.11  
  • 11.62  
14 Andrew Parnapy JR-3 Alfred 13.51m 8.09m 13.63m 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
  • 11.12  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.55  
15 David Dobrowolski FR-1 Nazareth 8.17m 8.63m 13.68m 11.50m 37' 8.75" -
  • 10.27  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.50  
16 Edward Haeffer FR-1 Utica 11.11m 7.94m 13.27m 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34  
17 Thomas Dunn JR-3 Utica 9.74m 8.12m 13.42m 10.82m 35' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
18 James Adams FR-1 Hartwick 13.73m 12.77m 8.37m 10.73m 35' 2.5" -
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.23  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Michael Rollins JR-3 Utica 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
8 Joey Curr SO-2 St. John Fisher 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
10 Daimel Fowler FR-1 Alfred 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
11 Antwan Kelly SR-4 Utica 11.91m 39' 1" -
13 Preston Guynup SO-2 Alfred 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
14 Andrew Parnapy JR-3 Alfred 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
15 David Dobrowolski FR-1 Nazareth 11.50m 37' 8.75" -
16 Edward Haeffer FR-1 Utica 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
18 James Adams FR-1 Hartwick 10.73m 35' 2.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica 15.69m 16.01m 15.85m 52' 6.5" 10
2 Billie Mays III JR-3 Utica 11.87m 14.13m 10.88m 46' 4.25" 8
3 Justin Swavely JR-3 Utica 16.83m 13.91m 13.63m 45' 7.75" 6
4 Jason Crocker SO-2 Alfred 10.78m 13.65m 15.15m 44' 9.5" 4
5 Michael McNeil JR-3 Utica 15.63m 13.47m 12.12m 44' 2.5" 2
6 Brandon Kaplan SO-2 St. John Fisher 16.01m 12.81m 15.88m 42' 0.5" 1
9 Jay Brown JR-3 Utica 12.38m 12.14m 9.83m 39' 10" -
12 Isaiah Anighoro FR-1 Utica 8.50m 11.80m 11.21m 38' 8.75" -
17 Thomas Dunn JR-3 Utica 10.50m 10.82m 8.01m 35' 6" -