February 23-24, 2024
|
North Central-Res/Rec Center - Naperville, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Chase Upmann SR-4 Carthage 1:23.96 1:51.94 10
2 Jake Shumaker JR-3 Millikin 2:12.67 1:52.43 8
3 Nathan Raatz SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 2:24.97 1:55.05 6
4 Nolan Bates FR-1 Millikin 2:10.43 1:55.42 5
5 Logan Tanttu SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:21.61 1:56.07 4
6 Lucas Hoffman JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.94 1:56.60 3
7 James Palumbo SR-4 Elmhurst 2:33.22 1:57.86 2
8 Jacob Everix JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:26.14 1:58.00 1
9 Seth Hamerski SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 2:33.53 1:58.10 -
10 John Logan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:28.89 1:58.51 -
11 Michael Barber JR-3 Carthage 2:19.98 1:58.62 -
12 Aidan Armstrong SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:40.90 1:58.70 -
13 Reece Butcher SO-2 Millikin 2:23.00 1:59.16 -
14 Chase Smith FR-1 Millikin 2:25.25 2:00.04 -
15 Caleb Kernaghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.35 2:00.14 -
16 Wyatt Shepson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:31.30 2:01.04 -
17 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:46.74 2:01.29 -
18 Marvin Tchangwa JR-3 Elmhurst 2:08.14 2:02.03 -
19 Donovan Garro JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:18.19 2:02.29 -
20 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:57.44 2:02.33 -
21 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 2:26.93 2:02.44 -
22 Aidan Nishimura FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 1:55.35 2:02.71 -
23 Kayden Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 1:49.91 2:03.49 -
24 Nicholas Kania JR-3 Carthage 1:58.39 2:04.62 -
25 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 1:52.22 2:06.08 -
26 Ernie Waterson JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 2:33.24 2:07.70 -
27 Hudson Wills FR-1 Elmhurst 2:27.20 2:08.00 -
28 Micah Anderson JR-3 Carthage 2:35.56 2:09.63 -
29 Bo Anderson JR-3 Carthage 2:48.67 2:10.75 -
30 Wangai Karianjahi JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:45.96 2:15.84 -
  Giovanni Martinez FR-1 North Park DQ DQ -
  Silas Madrigal SR-4 North Park DQ DQ -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 1:58.52 2:06.08 2:17.43 1:52.22 1:42.13 -
27 Hudson Wills FR-1 Elmhurst 2:43.84 2:08.00 2:38.72 1:30.88 1:34.72 -
29 Bo Anderson JR-3 Carthage 1:41.99 2:10.75 2:21.21 2:42.13 2:35.60 -
  Silas Madrigal SR-4 North Park DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Giovanni Martinez FR-1 North Park DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Donovan Garro JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:48.84 2:35.31 1:36.61 1:50.07 1:35.39 2:02.29 -
20 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:13.34 2:19.46 1:50.10 1:58.66 2:18.24 2:02.33 -
23 Kayden Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 2:31.90 2:35.60 2:25.72 1:52.38 2:33.13 2:03.49 -
24 Nicholas Kania JR-3 Carthage 1:42.19 2:38.27 1:43.44 2:33.29 2:34.53 2:04.62 -
30 Wangai Karianjahi JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:22.64 2:19.92 2:51.16 2:52.52 2:33.50 2:15.84 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 John Logan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:22.96 1:58.51 2:34.07 1:50.22 2:31.70 -
14 Chase Smith FR-1 Millikin 2:34.86 2:00.04 2:27.65 1:50.44 2:16.85 -
15 Caleb Kernaghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:03.75 2:00.14 2:33.78 1:52.94 2:16.96 -
16 Wyatt Shepson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:27.67 2:01.04 1:54.99 2:32.51 2:32.51 -
17 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:35.82 2:01.29 2:37.68 1:38.25 2:25.55 -
21 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 1:45.30 2:02.44 2:01.22 2:18.36 2:01.22 -
22 Aidan Nishimura FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 2:29.71 2:02.71 2:24.80 1:51.67 2:03.94 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 James Palumbo SR-4 Elmhurst 2:23.79 1:57.86 1:53.15 2:01.40 2:28.51 1:54.33 2
8 Jacob Everix JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:28.68 1:58.00 2:28.68 2:12.16 2:20.42 1:53.28 1
9 Seth Hamerski SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:30.94 1:58.10 1:33.30 1:58.10 1:28.58 2:13.46 -
11 Michael Barber JR-3 Carthage 2:29.47 1:58.62 1:32.53 1:53.88 2:27.09 2:33.02 -
12 Aidan Armstrong SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:18.88 1:58.70 2:26.01 1:45.65 2:01.08 2:26.01 -
13 Reece Butcher SO-2 Millikin 2:32.53 1:59.16 1:29.37 1:31.76 1:26.99 2:17.04 -
26 Ernie Waterson JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:34.50 2:07.70 2:20.47 1:42.16 1:42.16 1:52.38 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chase Upmann SR-4 Carthage 1:27.32 1:51.94 1:27.32 1:23.96 1:39.63 2:02.02 10
2 Jake Shumaker JR-3 Millikin 1:41.19 1:52.43 2:14.92 1:24.33 1:54.68 2:18.29 8
3 Nathan Raatz SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 1:29.74 1:55.05 2:10.01 2:08.86 2:27.27 2:14.61 6
4 Nolan Bates FR-1 Millikin 2:25.43 1:55.42 1:35.80 2:10.43 2:00.04 1:38.11 5
5 Logan Tanttu SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:47.95 1:56.07 2:03.04 1:51.43 1:54.91 1:28.22 4
6 Lucas Hoffman JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:40.28 1:56.60 2:11.76 2:09.43 1:37.95 1:23.96 3
18 Marvin Tchangwa JR-3 Elmhurst 1:41.29 2:02.03 2:05.69 2:20.34 2:17.90 2:36.20 -
28 Micah Anderson JR-3 Carthage 2:29.08 2:09.63 2:29.08 2:23.89 2:25.19 2:17.41 -