February 23-24, 2024
|
North Central-Res/Rec Center - Naperville, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joe Langridge JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8:24.31 10
2 Connor Riss SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:29.99 8
3 BJ Sorg FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:33.70 6
4 Jonathan Olenek SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:39.34 5
5 Kyle Nofziger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8:39.40 4
6 Ethan Walker JR-3 Carthage 8:40.66 3
7 Ishaan Patel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:41.19 2
8 Alex Gazarek JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8:42.16 1
9 Austin Sanderfoot JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 8:42.77 -
10 Nathan Gibson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:43.59 -
11 Spencer Kirsteatter SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 8:46.15 -
12 Julio Hernandez Lopez JR-3 Millikin 8:47.92 -
13 Bradyn Olmstead SR-4 Millikin 8:54.06 -
14 Sam Carlson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:00.72 -
15 Grant Ackard JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 9:03.52 -
16 Adam Miller FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 9:06.67 -
17 Trevor Swanson JR-3 Carthage 9:09.09 -
18 Luke Davey FR-1 Carthage 9:13.27 -
19 Chad Helmke SO-2 Carthage 9:15.22 -
20 Stephen Hansen FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:19.69 -
21 Joey Barber JR-3 Elmhurst 9:20.46 -
22 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Elmhurst 9:26.71 -
23 Josh Tong SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 9:27.12 -
24 Zack Fidrocki FR-1 Elmhurst 9:34.93 -
25 Christian Haywood FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 9:36.25 -
26 Zach Marquardt SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 9:38.15 -
27 Caleb DeBoer JR-3 Elmhurst 9:43.95 -
28 Aiden Pacunas FR-1 Millikin 9:46.55 -
29 Alden Kruse JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:54.58 -
30 Joshua Lachance FR-1 Millikin 10:02.37 -
31 Sean Sanaghan SR-4 North Park 10:07.29 -
32 Aidan Schlichting SR-4 Millikin 10:11.85 -
  Joey Boreczky SR-4 Carthage DNF -
  Preston Bailey SO-2 Elmhurst DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Sam Carlson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:00.20 9:16.95 6:18.51 11:15.90 9:00.72 9:43.98 -
15 Grant Ackard JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 10:52.23 11:46.58 11:24.84 6:25.90 9:03.52 10:46.79 -
18 Luke Davey FR-1 Carthage 11:31.59 7:28.15 7:22.62 6:54.96 9:13.27 10:19.67 -
19 Chad Helmke SO-2 Carthage 7:18.63 7:18.63 9:20.78 10:32.95 9:15.22 7:24.18 -
20 Stephen Hansen FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:34.92 11:50.81 8:01.34 10:54.84 9:19.69 7:44.55 -
21 Joey Barber JR-3 Elmhurst 10:27.72 11:34.97 11:23.77 8:30.02 9:20.46 8:02.00 -
22 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Elmhurst 7:44.71 11:54.06 9:49.38 7:50.37 9:26.71 8:58.38 -
23 Josh Tong SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 8:47.43 8:19.07 11:54.58 8:41.75 9:27.12 11:09.21 -
24 Zack Fidrocki FR-1 Elmhurst 9:34.93 10:55.42 7:22.70 11:18.42 9:34.93 10:03.68 -
25 Christian Haywood FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 9:36.25 9:42.02 11:14.22 11:14.22 9:36.25 10:39.64 -
26 Zach Marquardt SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 10:18.62 9:09.25 9:09.25 12:02.69 9:38.15 7:07.83 -
27 Caleb DeBoer JR-3 Elmhurst 7:53.00 10:36.51 10:36.51 6:48.77 9:43.95 7:23.81 -
28 Aiden Pacunas FR-1 Millikin 9:17.23 11:38.00 12:01.46 7:43.38 9:46.55 8:42.03 -
29 Alden Kruse JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:42.69 10:24.31 8:55.13 10:42.15 9:54.58 11:53.50 -
30 Joshua Lachance FR-1 Millikin 10:56.59 7:43.83 12:38.99 8:07.92 10:02.37 12:38.99 -
31 Sean Sanaghan SR-4 North Park 8:11.91 9:18.71 10:49.80 11:14.10 10:07.29 13:03.41 -
32 Aidan Schlichting SR-4 Millikin 7:38.89 8:15.60 9:35.14 7:14.42 10:11.85 12:20.34 -
  Joey Boreczky SR-4 Carthage DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Preston Bailey SO-2 Elmhurst DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joe Langridge JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8:09.18 6:53.54 8:24.31 6:13.19 9:39.96 10:40.48 10
2 Connor Riss SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 10:42.59 9:26.09 8:29.99 9:31.19 7:13.50 9:05.69 8
3 BJ Sorg FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:42.13 6:35.55 8:33.70 6:15.01 10:47.27 6:56.10 6
4 Jonathan Olenek SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 10:43.99 9:20.89 8:39.34 6:03.54 7:00.67 8:44.54 5
5 Kyle Nofziger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 6:19.17 10:38.87 8:39.40 11:10.03 11:15.22 8:03.05 4
6 Ethan Walker JR-3 Carthage 6:51.33 8:56.28 8:40.66 7:48.60 6:09.67 9:58.76 3
7 Ishaan Patel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 11:17.55 10:51.49 8:41.19 9:54.16 11:01.92 6:04.84 2
8 Alex Gazarek JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8:05.61 8:36.94 8:42.16 8:52.61 6:15.96 10:57.93 1
9 Austin Sanderfoot JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 10:58.69 8:11.41 8:42.77 7:13.90 9:29.82 6:58.22 -
10 Nathan Gibson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:15.01 9:51.66 8:43.59 7:04.11 10:17.84 8:06.94 -
11 Spencer Kirsteatter SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 9:38.77 9:33.51 8:46.15 7:00.92 10:47.17 6:55.66 -
12 Julio Hernandez Lopez JR-3 Millikin 10:12.39 9:09.04 8:47.92 10:44.07 6:35.94 6:30.66 -
13 Bradyn Olmstead SR-4 Millikin 6:45.89 9:26.11 8:54.06 8:59.40 9:31.45 10:14.17 -
16 Adam Miller FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 6:28.14 10:17.74 9:06.67 10:23.21 9:12.14 8:33.87 -
17 Trevor Swanson JR-3 Carthage 8:03.20 8:30.66 9:09.09 7:41.24 10:04.00 7:02.80 -