February 9-10, 2024
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Fri Qualify

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Biel Salas SR-4 Lindenwood 10.45 7.44 8.36 8.36 6.27 8.61 9.37
2 Brayden Bergkamp SO-2 Dodge City CC 10.70 6.23 8.42 7.41 6.49 8.34 6.07
3 Joshua Dottin FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.46 7.84 8.43 9.36 6.75 5.99 5.99
4 Bradley Nkosi FR-1 Cloud County CC 5.92 9.64 8.45 5.92 7.44 9.47 6.85
5 Kacey Kopetic FR-1 Dodge City CC 6.02 6.87 8.48 7.13 7.30 7.04 10.35
6 Albert House FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.96 6.54 8.49 9.60 10.11 10.28 9.17
7 Taylor Lehman JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 9.96 6.47 8.51 8.60 7.58 9.45 6.30
8 Vashon Riggins SO-2 NW Missouri 10.94 7.86 8.54 7.18 10.59 9.48 11.11
9 Mason Sullivan SO-2 William Jewell 10.59 10.08 8.54 9.31 9.65 6.15 10.42
10 Ajay Allen FR-1 NW Missouri 8.65 10.10 8.56 11.13 8.22 10.88 8.31
11 Christopher Foreman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10.83 10.14 8.59 8.16 6.36 9.02 9.11
12 Luke Czarnecki FR-1 Wichita State 10.87 9.14 8.62 8.97 10.52 8.54 9.31
13 Tyler Bell SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 7.60 6.48 8.63 7.08 7.86 9.50 8.55
14 Stephfon Hunter FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.31 7.35 8.64 7.00 9.34 8.82 10.03
15 Leilani Andrews FR-1 Rockhurst 7.19 8.92 8.66 10.31 10.05 8.92 9.53
16 Simon McLaine FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 10.15 8.33 8.67 10.67 7.29 10.67 9.80
17 Samuel Baxter FR-1 Washburn 8.42 9.81 8.68 10.94 6.51 9.81 8.16
18 Matthew Thomas FR-1 Western Illinois 8.26 7.65 8.69 8.26 8.17 9.91 8.35
19 Armonie Jones FR-1 Colby CC 10.54 7.23 8.71 10.63 9.41 10.80 7.67
20 Lane Bertrand SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 9.12 7.55 8.77 7.55 10.09 8.07 6.49
21 John Paul Godwin SO-2 Drury 8.96 7.64 8.78 6.85 10.01 7.55 9.31
22 Grant Barrett FR-1 NW Missouri 9.67 11.27 8.87 11.09 6.39 7.90 8.52
23 Louie Adams FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.38 9.05 8.87 9.14 10.83 6.48 10.65
24 Denzel Nyamwela FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.89 10.05 8.89 9.96 10.49 9.07 9.61
25 Arne Roehl SO-2 Cloud County CC 9.09 9.81 8.91 9.72 8.29 10.70 9.89
26 Ifeanyichukwu Aninze FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.78 10.07 8.91 6.78 10.87 6.24 9.18
27 Dominique Hall FR-1 Lindenwood 11.26 8.84 8.93 9.02 10.54 7.24 7.33
28 Jamesperry Frazier SO-2 Baker 10.45 11.08 8.93 8.76 10.99 8.84 8.04
29 Jesse Drahota SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7.87 10.73 8.94 10.11 9.39 11.09 9.48
30 Josiah Gossenauer FR-1 Rockhurst 8.72 6.39 8.99 6.57 9.89 6.84 10.43
31 Brayden Housh JR-3 Southwest Baptist 9.19 10.82 9.01 10.91 11.45 10.28 8.38
32 Tyreece Bekker FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.60 11.58 9.04 7.60 6.69 8.50 9.68
33 Cole Knapp JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 10.85 7.06 9.04 10.40 7.60 8.41 7.06
34 Sam Coupland SO-2 Lindenwood 9.44 10.80 9.07 7.71 11.34 7.17 8.71
35 Zechariah Martin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.77 10.49 9.12 10.22 11.68 10.95 8.67
36 Luke Porter SO-2 Wichita State 9.93 8.64 9.19 9.10 11.95 10.02 9.29
37 Mikoy Holmes FR-1 Lindenwood 7.75 9.78 9.22 8.49 9.59 9.50 6.92
38 Logan Albers FR-1 Emporia St. 9.90 11.10 9.25 8.88 8.33 7.31 8.70
39 Gideon Carter FR-1 Drury 10.46 6.94 9.25 10.73 9.35 9.25 8.33
40 Desmond Major   Fletch Squad 7.78 7.03 9.37 7.13 11.44 11.90 10.59
41 Addison Richards SO-2 State Fair CC 11.26 7.32 9.38 11.64 10.32 11.54 10.32
42 Michael Davis FR-1 Colby CC 8.84 10.63 9.40 11.10 11.66 8.65 8.84
43 Tristan Howard SO-2 Emporia St. 10.92 11.49 9.49 8.92 10.16 12.15 10.92
44 Andrew Rhoades FR-1 Southwest Baptist 7.91 9.52 9.52 9.52 8.38 8.76 7.81
45 Alec Huggins FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.76 13.87 11.09 13.64 12.65 9.21 8.77
  Paul Tasset SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Fri Qualify Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Kacey Kopetic FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.48 8.48
15 Leilani Andrews FR-1 Rockhurst 8.58 8.66
20 Lane Bertrand SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6.76 8.77
24 Denzel Nyamwela FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.96 8.89
30 Josiah Gossenauer FR-1 Rockhurst 10.88 8.99
32 Tyreece Bekker FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.87 9.04
36 Luke Porter SO-2 Wichita State 10.39 9.19
40 Desmond Major   Fletch Squad 6.66 9.37
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Fri Qualify Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Brayden Bergkamp SO-2 Dodge City CC 8.42 7.16
11 Christopher Foreman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.59 7.65
16 Simon McLaine FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 8.67 10.23
17 Samuel Baxter FR-1 Washburn 8.68 7.99
26 Ifeanyichukwu Aninze FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.91 7.93
43 Tristan Howard SO-2 Emporia St. 9.49 12.34
44 Andrew Rhoades FR-1 Southwest Baptist 9.52 8.67
  Paul Tasset SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Fri Qualify Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Albert House FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.49
21 John Paul Godwin SO-2 Drury 8.78
23 Louie Adams FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.87
28 Jamesperry Frazier SO-2 Baker 8.93
34 Sam Coupland SO-2 Lindenwood 9.07
37 Mikoy Holmes FR-1 Lindenwood 9.22
41 Addison Richards SO-2 State Fair CC 9.38
45 Alec Huggins FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.09
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Fri Qualify Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Taylor Lehman JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 6.05 10.81 8.51 5.96 7.24 9.45
10 Ajay Allen FR-1 NW Missouri 7.02 10.53 8.56 9.25 9.42 6.77
14 Stephfon Hunter FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.52 6.92 8.64 8.04 8.64 9.85
19 Armonie Jones FR-1 Colby CC 10.89 10.98 8.71 11.15 6.62 6.97
22 Grant Barrett FR-1 NW Missouri 9.67 7.10 8.87 11.27 10.83 7.99
27 Dominique Hall FR-1 Lindenwood 10.81 7.24 8.93 10.01 7.77 6.79
29 Jesse Drahota SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7.42 8.77 8.94 11.18 11.18 8.23
42 Michael Davis FR-1 Colby CC 9.50 11.10 9.40 9.22 8.75 9.12
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Fri Qualify Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Biel Salas SR-4 Lindenwood 8.03 8.36
3 Joshua Dottin FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.37 8.43
8 Vashon Riggins SO-2 NW Missouri 8.54 8.54
12 Luke Czarnecki FR-1 Wichita State 9.40 8.62
13 Tyler Bell SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 10.62 8.63
25 Arne Roehl SO-2 Cloud County CC 11.41 8.91
35 Zechariah Martin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9.12 9.12
39 Gideon Carter FR-1 Drury 10.83 9.25
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Fri Qualify Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Bradley Nkosi FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.38 8.45 8.20
9 Mason Sullivan SO-2 William Jewell 8.20 8.54 10.85
18 Matthew Thomas FR-1 Western Illinois 10.08 8.69 7.74
31 Brayden Housh JR-3 Southwest Baptist 9.37 9.01 7.93
33 Cole Knapp JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 9.13 9.04 9.86
38 Logan Albers FR-1 Emporia St. 6.85 9.25 8.42