February 9-10, 2024
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tinashe Chigudu JR-3 Northern Iowa 21.40 17.34 25.26 10
2 Youssef Hamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.50 17.63 24.51 8
3 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 21.56 19.62 25.88 6
4 Nathan Mathern FR-1 Bismarck State 21.62 23.79 17.08 5
5 Jerome Jessup JR-3 Northern Iowa 21.63 18.39 27.69 4
6 Deonte Dean SO-2 Northern Iowa 21.64 18.83 23.16 3
7 Luke Meyers SO-2 Northern Iowa 21.67 23.19 22.32 2
8 Talen Farland FR-1 Bismarck State 21.88 21.01 19.04 1
9 Gabe Miles FR-1 North Dakota State 22.03 20.27 17.19 -
10 Tommy Nikkel JR-3 South Dakota 22.10 15.92 25.20 -
11 Jaden Guthmiller FR-1 South Dakota 22.10 23.87 18.13 -
12 Jerome Crayton SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.19 17.53 26.63 -
13 Ryan Clapper FR-1 Chadron State 22.21 25.32 23.55 -
14 Jayden Williams FR-1 North Dakota State 22.30 23.42 27.21 -
15 Evan Henderson JR-3 South Dakota St. 22.30 17.84 28.77 -
16 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 22.36 17.00 16.55 -
17 Jack Sumners SR-4 Northern Iowa 22.41 20.85 20.85 -
18 Drew Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.44 24.91 23.79 -
19 Noah Bayer JR-3 Northern State 22.54 26.38 24.80 -
20 Aziah Ashley SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 22.55 16.47 27.97 -
21 Marcus Dilworth JR-3 Minot State 22.58 23.04 16.04 -
22 Johnson Adegbite SR-4 South Dakota 22.59 17.85 26.66 -
23 Austin Kunkle FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.59 24.85 19.88 -
24 Devan Daniels FR-1 Minot State 22.59 22.82 16.49 -
25 Hunter Manock JR-3 Northern Iowa 22.63 28.97 18.11 -
26 Grayson Spronk FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.65 25.37 28.09 -
27 Ramon Duran JR-3 Minot State 22.67 21.54 27.89 -
28 Jared Hiebert Freshman U of Manitoba 22.70 20.66 28.38 -
29 Nate Carlin JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.71 16.13 19.99 -
30 Henry Collins JR-3 North Dakota State 22.77 19.36 24.60 -
31 Cameron McConnell JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 22.82 26.48 29.67 -
32 Luke Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.85 16.91 19.66 -
33 Jayson Koel FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.88 28.15 18.31 -
34 Zaccharius Brown FR-1 Minot State 22.89 18.77 21.06 -
35 Jace Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 22.91 18.33 21.54 -
36 Remington Converse FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.91 23.60 29.33 -
37 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 22.92 22.69 22.01 -
38 Jacob Gilbertson FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.94 29.14 26.61 -
39 Melik Davis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.99 24.83 24.14 -
40 Xzayvier Horton SO-2 Waldorf 23.02 17.04 26.25 -
41 Peyton Sanders FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.03 23.49 29.25 -
42 Derek Eidsness JR-3 South Dakota 23.03 27.64 16.36 -
43 Ty Kadlec SO-2 Northern State 23.10 21.72 17.10 -
44 Ronnie Major FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.11 18.49 25.19 -
45 Caden Plasier SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.12 29.14 23.82 -
46 Jeancarlo Barquinero FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.21 29.71 28.09 -
47 Joseph Larson JR-3 Dakota State 23.21 28.09 19.27 -
48 Francis Short Bull SR-4 Minot State 23.28 21.19 29.80 -
49 Hudson Fix FR-1 Dakota State 23.31 16.55 25.65 -
50 Donovan Cephus FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.32 16.79 21.23 -
51 Elkan Johnson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 23.33 29.17 22.87 -
52 Ben Morningstar FR-1 South Dakota St. 23.35 18.92 23.59 -
53 Tramere Cornelius FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.41 29.73 25.05 -
54 Ashley Williams FR-1 Black Hills St. 23.41 20.84 18.26 -
55 Nicholas Pegors FR-1 Bismarck State 23.43 29.29 20.39 -
56 Henry Grayson SO-2 South Dakota 23.44 26.73 16.41 -
57 Bryce Paulsen SR-4 South Dakota 23.48 26.54 17.61 -
58 Robert Beal FR-1 Waldorf 23.49 27.02 17.62 -
59 Willie Hutchins JR-3 Dakota State 23.49 18.80 23.26 -
60 Jorge Olivo Cabrera SR-4 Waldorf 23.51 21.40 16.93 -
61 Tyler Sellin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 23.57 18.62 28.76 -
62 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 23.60 27.85 21.01 -
63 Amos Sieh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.64 27.19 22.46 -
64 Joseph DeWitt Senior Unattached 23.69 19.19 27.01 -
65 Vincenzo Miller FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.71 25.37 27.27 -
66 Jude Guevara FR-1 Black Hills St. 23.72 28.94 29.18 -
67 Connor Bishop SR-4 Minot State 23.74 24.93 22.56 -
68 Micah Earnest FR-1 Minot State 23.74 30.39 17.10 -
69 Nicholas Hale JR-3 Black Hills St. 23.75 20.90 19.72 -
70 Aiden Voss FR-1 South Dakota St. 23.79 21.42 16.89 -
71 Tramayne Black FR-1 Dakota State 23.84 27.90 19.08 -
72 Niyongabo Yohana FR-1 Dakota State 23.86 23.15 24.10 -
73 Cole Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 23.94 17.00 19.87 -
74 Isaac Olson SR-4 Northern State 23.96 17.97 26.60 -
75 Jesse Pietz FR-1 Northern State 24.05 23.33 18.76 -
76 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 24.13 29.93 20.76 -
77 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 24.13 26.31 30.41 -
78 Denzel Aguinaldo Freshman U of Manitoba 24.14 24.14 26.56 -
79 Dominick Giggee FR-1 South Dakota Mines 24.40 25.87 30.02 -
80 Barrett Nielsen SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 24.45 24.94 18.59 -
81 Peyton Mausbach Senior Unattached 24.47 18.60 30.84 -
82 Taegen Wells SO-2 South Dakota Mines 24.64 22.92 27.35 -
83 Odnel Daugherty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.66 22.94 25.16 -
84 Peyton Harrington Sophomore Unattached 24.66 18.99 22.44 -
85 Jonathan Chan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 24.72 25.71 22.75 -
86 Abraham Ochalla FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.81 31.26 17.62 -
87 Ethan Smith FR-1 South Dakota Mines 24.93 27.18 23.19 -
88 Trevor Fredenburg FR-1 South Dakota Mines 25.06 28.82 28.07 -
89 Landon Ptacek FR-1 South Dakota Mines 25.12 21.10 28.14 -
90 Chayton Ewurs FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.17 17.87 29.20 -
91 Kurtus Palsma FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.20 30.75 25.46 -
92 Paxton Harrington 8 Unattached 25.97 30.13 31.69 -
93 Michael Broda FR-1 South Dakota Mines 27.11 29.28 24.67 -
  Noah Schroder FR-1 Dordt DQ DQ DQ -
  Eddie Johnson SO-2 South Dakota Mines DQ DQ DQ -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tinashe Chigudu JR-3 Northern Iowa 15.20 20.33 19.91 26.97 21.40 22.69 20.98 10
4 Nathan Mathern FR-1 Bismarck State 19.46 26.60 21.84 20.33 21.62 22.49 28.11 5
5 Jerome Jessup JR-3 Northern Iowa 25.74 23.80 18.17 15.14 21.63 27.47 21.63 4
7 Luke Meyers SO-2 Northern Iowa 22.97 19.51 23.84 23.84 21.67 26.66 19.29 2
11 Jaden Guthmiller FR-1 South Dakota 17.68 24.98 23.21 25.42 22.10 21.66 20.56 -
23 Austin Kunkle FR-1 Northern Iowa 28.02 20.34 26.43 18.08 22.59 22.59 21.46 -
33 Jayson Koel FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.32 28.38 26.09 29.75 22.88 20.14 20.60 -
  Noah Schroder FR-1 Dordt DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Youssef Hamed FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.31 21.50 16.56 8
3 Jake Werner SR-4 South Dakota St. 19.62 21.56 20.70 6
6 Deonte Dean SO-2 Northern Iowa 20.78 21.64 16.45 3
8 Talen Farland FR-1 Bismarck State 22.54 21.88 26.04 1
16 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 16.77 22.36 22.81 -
25 Hunter Manock JR-3 Northern Iowa 26.93 22.63 17.66 -
30 Henry Collins JR-3 North Dakota State 25.51 22.77 17.76 -
38 Jacob Gilbertson FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 28.45 22.94 23.40 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Tommy Nikkel JR-3 South Dakota 19.45 17.68 17.24 22.10 17.68 -
12 Jerome Crayton SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 16.87 22.42 22.86 22.19 27.96 -
13 Ryan Clapper FR-1 Chadron State 21.77 26.66 17.33 22.21 24.88 -
15 Evan Henderson JR-3 South Dakota St. 27.66 28.99 28.77 22.30 25.43 -
18 Drew Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 19.75 20.42 26.03 22.44 28.05 -
19 Noah Bayer JR-3 Northern State 18.71 21.19 29.31 22.54 25.92 -
20 Aziah Ashley SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.71 27.97 17.37 22.55 28.42 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Gabe Miles FR-1 North Dakota State 21.59 22.03 -
14 Jayden Williams FR-1 North Dakota State 23.20 22.30 -
17 Jack Sumners SR-4 Northern Iowa 19.05 22.41 -
24 Devan Daniels FR-1 Minot State 25.08 22.59 -
26 Grayson Spronk FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.73 22.65 -
28 Jared Hiebert Freshman U of Manitoba 17.03 22.70 -
29 Nate Carlin JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.94 22.71 -
31 Cameron McConnell JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 16.89 22.82 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
22 Johnson Adegbite SR-4 South Dakota 22.59 27.11 -
27 Ramon Duran JR-3 Minot State 22.67 18.37 -
32 Luke Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.85 26.97 -
34 Zaccharius Brown FR-1 Minot State 22.89 21.06 -
35 Jace Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 22.91 25.21 -
37 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 22.92 23.15 -
39 Melik Davis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.99 25.29 -
45 Caden Plasier SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.12 19.66 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
36 Remington Converse FR-1 Iowa Central CC 29.79 19.71 22.68 17.19 22.91 -
40 Xzayvier Horton SO-2 Waldorf 19.34 24.64 29.93 18.19 23.02 -
43 Ty Kadlec SO-2 Northern State 22.87 26.11 27.03 21.26 23.10 -
48 Francis Short Bull SR-4 Minot State 19.79 27.94 23.28 27.24 23.28 -
61 Tyler Sellin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 24.75 22.16 24.52 29.94 23.57 -
69 Nicholas Hale JR-3 Black Hills St. 17.58 27.32 21.62 28.98 23.75 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Marcus Dilworth JR-3 Minot State 26.42 17.84 16.94 26.42 22.58 -
41 Peyton Sanders FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20.96 19.35 18.20 17.28 23.03 -
47 Joseph Larson JR-3 Dakota State 27.62 26.00 29.25 20.89 23.21 -
49 Hudson Fix FR-1 Dakota State 17.95 18.42 19.12 29.84 23.31 -
56 Henry Grayson SO-2 South Dakota 16.65 17.58 18.99 16.65 23.44 -
59 Willie Hutchins JR-3 Dakota State 25.14 29.13 19.27 18.56 23.49 -
62 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 22.66 29.50 25.73 25.96 23.60 -
65 Vincenzo Miller FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.32 21.58 28.46 18.02 23.71 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
44 Ronnie Major FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.73 24.50 25.89 23.11 22.42 16.64 25.43 -
51 Elkan Johnson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 20.07 23.57 19.83 23.33 22.63 25.67 16.57 -
53 Tramere Cornelius FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.50 21.31 19.90 23.41 23.65 19.67 28.80 -
55 Nicholas Pegors FR-1 Bismarck State 21.33 18.51 21.33 23.43 25.31 22.26 25.31 -
72 Niyongabo Yohana FR-1 Dakota State 28.64 28.64 19.81 23.86 18.85 25.77 25.30 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
46 Jeancarlo Barquinero FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.61 23.21 19.04 23.45 19.73 19.96 -
50 Donovan Cephus FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17.26 23.32 28.45 28.22 26.82 24.02 -
52 Ben Morningstar FR-1 South Dakota St. 17.75 23.35 30.13 22.19 19.15 20.55 -
64 Joseph DeWitt Senior Unattached 18.96 23.69 19.19 22.51 28.43 18.25 -
68 Micah Earnest FR-1 Minot State 25.64 23.74 23.03 29.44 26.59 27.07 -
73 Cole Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 19.40 23.94 21.55 19.40 29.21 23.94 -
78 Denzel Aguinaldo Freshman U of Manitoba 27.52 24.14 30.90 29.94 21.49 16.90 -
81 Peyton Mausbach Senior Unattached 21.29 24.47 31.33 17.13 24.23 20.07 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
54 Ashley Williams FR-1 Black Hills St. 18.03 24.12 28.10 23.41 29.73 18.26 23.65 -
58 Robert Beal FR-1 Waldorf 27.49 18.80 26.78 23.49 18.56 18.80 27.96 -
60 Jorge Olivo Cabrera SR-4 Waldorf 25.63 22.81 23.51 23.51 19.05 26.57 19.99 -
70 Aiden Voss FR-1 South Dakota St. 23.79 23.79 22.37 23.79 22.60 26.41 19.99 -
71 Tramayne Black FR-1 Dakota State 26.47 21.70 21.46 23.84 26.70 31.00 22.89 -
75 Jesse Pietz FR-1 Northern State 24.54 25.98 26.94 24.05 19.73 21.17 19.24 -
77 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 25.34 19.07 18.58 24.13 17.62 24.62 29.93 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
63 Amos Sieh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.64 23.41 -
67 Connor Bishop SR-4 Minot State 23.74 28.97 -
74 Isaac Olson SR-4 Northern State 23.96 22.53 -
76 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 24.13 28.72 -
80 Barrett Nielsen SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 24.45 23.23 -
84 Peyton Harrington Sophomore Unattached 24.66 18.99 -
90 Chayton Ewurs FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.17 30.21 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
66 Jude Guevara FR-1 Black Hills St. 23.72 30.60 30.13 17.79 -
83 Odnel Daugherty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.66 31.57 17.51 29.60 -
85 Jonathan Chan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 24.72 24.97 17.31 17.80 -
86 Abraham Ochalla FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.81 25.81 30.02 31.51 -
87 Ethan Smith FR-1 South Dakota Mines 24.93 27.68 25.93 20.95 -
89 Landon Ptacek FR-1 South Dakota Mines 25.12 25.88 31.40 23.62 -
92 Paxton Harrington 8 Unattached 25.97 19.22 21.30 28.31 -
93 Michael Broda FR-1 South Dakota Mines 27.11 26.30 31.72 32.54 -
Men 200 Meter Dash SATURDAY Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
42 Derek Eidsness JR-3 South Dakota 16.36 16.82 16.36 23.03 18.66 -
57 Bryce Paulsen SR-4 South Dakota 20.67 27.24 26.54 23.48 28.88 -
79 Dominick Giggee FR-1 South Dakota Mines 19.28 24.89 19.52 24.40 30.75 -
82 Taegen Wells SO-2 South Dakota Mines 23.66 22.92 28.59 24.64 24.64 -
88 Trevor Fredenburg FR-1 South Dakota Mines 23.81 26.32 25.57 25.06 28.07 -
91 Kurtus Palsma FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.42 27.72 18.40 25.20 26.72 -
  Eddie Johnson SO-2 South Dakota Mines DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -