February 9-10, 2024
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA NCCAA

Men Long Jump B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Isaiah Patrick FR-1 South Plains 8.57m 7.20m 23' 7.5"
  • 7.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.20  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jalen Cadet JR-3 UTEP 6.37m 7.16m 23' 6"
  • 6.61  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.90  
  • 7.06  
  • 7.16  
3 Tajh Jones FR-1 Texas Tech 5.66m 7.08m 23' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96  
4 Giovonni Walker FR-1 Texas State 8.06m 6.95m 22' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.89  
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95  
5 Cecil Dosoo SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.43m 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.81  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84  
6 Leo Chauchard JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.85m 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.72  
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.81  
7 Randy Kelly SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.17m 6.75m 22' 1.75"
  • 6.75  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.55  
8 Jayden Bagley FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.32m 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.49  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.72  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Gabriele Tosti SO-2 Tarleton State 5.30m 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.67  
  • FOUL  
10 Kyle Kiser SO-2 Sam Houston 5.33m 6.66m 21' 10.25"
  • 6.66  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.17  
11 Cole Omlin SO-2 Texas Tech 6.12m 6.65m 21' 10"
  • 6.53  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.54  
12 William Camacho JR-3 Incarnate Word 5.31m 6.64m 21' 9.5"
  • 4.85  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.64  
13 Manuel Cuesta FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.01m 6.61m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.29  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.61  
14 Mathias Kollberg SO-2 South Plains 8.20m 6.56m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.47  
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
14 Lamine Sall FR-1 Texas State 5.84m 6.56m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54  
16 Bryce Vaughn FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.65m 6.54m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54  
16 Zion Allen FR-1 UT-Arlington 8.11m 6.54m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.54  
  • 4.02  
  • 6.28  
18 Lorenzo Luces SO-2 Wayland Baptist 5.62m 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
19 Tobi Adefusi FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.70m 6.50m 21' 4"
  • 5.28  
  • 6.50  
  • 3.02  
20 Savion DeGraffe JR-3 West Texas A&M 5.52m 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.49  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.00  
21 Tyrell Johnson SR-4 North Texas 7.74m 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.45  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.24  
22 Obi Ugwu SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.60m 6.44m 21' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
22 Joshua Onuroah SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.57m 6.44m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.44  
  • 6.15  
  • 5.99  
24 Kyle Lumpkins SR-4 Angelo State 8.13m 6.40m 21' 0"
  • 6.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27  
25 Jordan Flores JR-3 Tarleton State 7.59m 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.38  
  • 6.00  
  • 6.05  
26 Jaden Hall JR-3 Tarleton State 7.25m 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.29  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.36  
26 Dustin Bryant SO-2 Lubbock Christian 6.23m 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.13  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.36  
28 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 5.95m 6.33m 20' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
29 Nathan Karseno JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4.92m 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.11  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.31  
29 Rhett Kahlden SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.82m 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 5.72  
  • 6.31  
  • FOUL  
31 Jake Watkins FR-1 Tarleton State 6.53m 6.28m 20' 7.25"
  • 5.99  
  • 6.28  
  • FOUL  
Men Long Jump B Section Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Tajh Jones FR-1 Texas Tech 7.08m 6.58m 23' 2.75"
4 Giovonni Walker FR-1 Texas State 6.95m 6.26m 22' 9.75"
9 Gabriele Tosti SO-2 Tarleton State 6.71m 8.19m 22' 0.25"
10 Kyle Kiser SO-2 Sam Houston 6.66m 5.46m 21' 10.25"
14 Mathias Kollberg SO-2 South Plains 6.56m 5.38m 21' 6.25"
14 Lamine Sall FR-1 Texas State 6.56m 6.49m 21' 6.25"
16 Bryce Vaughn FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.54m 7.78m 21' 5.5"
20 Savion DeGraffe JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.49m 5.91m 21' 3.5"
22 Obi Ugwu SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.44m 8.24m 21' 1.5"
24 Kyle Lumpkins SR-4 Angelo State 6.40m 5.50m 21' 0"
26 Dustin Bryant SO-2 Lubbock Christian 6.36m 5.41m 20' 10.5"
26 Jaden Hall JR-3 Tarleton State 6.36m 7.76m 20' 10.5"
28 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 6.33m 8.17m 20' 9.25"
29 Rhett Kahlden SO-2 Abilene Christian 6.31m 7.51m 20' 8.5"
29 Nathan Karseno JR-3 Lubbock Christian 6.31m 4.48m 20' 8.5"
31 Jake Watkins FR-1 Tarleton State 6.28m 4.52m 20' 7.25"
Men Long Jump B Section Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Isaiah Patrick FR-1 South Plains 7.63m 7.20m 23' 7.5"
2 Jalen Cadet JR-3 UTEP 8.31m 7.16m 23' 6"
5 Cecil Dosoo SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.05m 6.84m 22' 5.25"
6 Leo Chauchard JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.81m 6.81m 22' 4.25"
7 Randy Kelly SO-2 Northwestern St. 4.79m 6.75m 22' 1.75"
8 Jayden Bagley FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.59m 6.72m 22' 0.75"
11 Cole Omlin SO-2 Texas Tech 8.51m 6.65m 21' 10"
12 William Camacho JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.43m 6.64m 21' 9.5"
13 Manuel Cuesta FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.88m 6.61m 21' 8.25"
16 Zion Allen FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.87m 6.54m 21' 5.5"
18 Lorenzo Luces SO-2 Wayland Baptist 6.79m 6.53m 21' 5.25"
19 Tobi Adefusi FR-1 UT-Arlington 5.59m 6.50m 21' 4"
21 Tyrell Johnson SR-4 North Texas 4.90m 6.45m 21' 2"
22 Joshua Onuroah SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.25m 6.44m 21' 1.5"
25 Jordan Flores JR-3 Tarleton State 6.12m 6.38m 20' 11.25"