February 9-10, 2024
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rayniah Jones SR-4 UCF 7.95 8.51
2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Canada 8.01 9.62
3 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 8.07 5.73
4 Alexandra Webster SR-4 Florida State 8.17 7.68
5 Aasia Laurencin SR-4 Michigan 8.20 6.97
6 Rosealee Cooper SR-4 Miss State 8.25 8.42
7 Adaobi Tabugbo JR-3 UCF 8.27 6.29

Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rayniah Jones SR-4 UCF 8.83 8.02 5.78
2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Canada 7.71 8.03 8.11
3 Oneka Wilson SO-2 Clemson 6.19 8.03 9.40
4 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 6.65 8.11 5.76
5 Aasia Laurencin SR-4 Michigan 10.56 8.12 5.85
6 Rosealee Cooper SR-4 Miss State 7.65 8.13 8.78
7 Alexandra Webster SR-4 Florida State 9.39 8.16 9.71
8 Adaobi Tabugbo JR-3 UCF 6.54 8.17 5.80
9 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 7.68 8.25 10.48
9 Lucheyona Weaver JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.11 8.25 9.24
11 Alexis Glasco JR-3 Kentucky 8.42 8.25 10.23
12 Isabel Wakefield   Great Britain & N.I. 8.94 8.27 8.52
13 Marcia Sey SR-4 Ohio State 7.13 8.29 9.95
14 Emmi Scales FR-1 Kentucky 9.29 8.29 9.79
15 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 10.31 8.31 8.98
16 Anna Witherspoon JR-3 Georgia Tech 9.49 8.32 8.99
17 Zoe Sullivan JR-3 Purdue 10.67 8.33 6.25
18 Olivia Powell FR-1 Ohio State 6.27 8.35 7.69
19 Shaleah Colaire SR-4 Syracuse 8.37 8.37 10.72
20 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 6.42 8.44 6.33
21 Kiara Smith SR-4 Tennessee 6.78 8.47 8.30
22 Jaiya Covington SO-2 Texas A&M 8.84 9.82 12.77
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Canada 6.99 8.03 7.31
4 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 9.74 8.11 7.38
12 Isabel Wakefield   Great Britain & N.I. 7.45 8.27 8.52
13 Marcia Sey SR-4 Ohio State 6.80 8.29 7.13
14 Emmi Scales FR-1 Kentucky 8.96 8.29 6.72
16 Anna Witherspoon JR-3 Georgia Tech 8.41 8.32 7.66
19 Shaleah Colaire SR-4 Syracuse 6.37 8.37 7.62
22 Jaiya Covington SO-2 Texas A&M 6.98 9.82 8.94
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Oneka Wilson SO-2 Clemson 8.11 9.88 9.96 8.03 9.08 8.52 6.67
6 Rosealee Cooper SR-4 Miss State 6.26 7.24 7.48 8.13 7.48 6.83 7.97
9 Lucheyona Weaver JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.32 8.42 10.56 8.25 10.48 7.43 8.83
11 Alexis Glasco JR-3 Kentucky 8.67 8.01 10.73 8.25 9.99 8.17 10.65
15 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 10.64 8.98 10.64 8.31 9.31 10.14 5.99
18 Olivia Powell FR-1 Ohio State 10.61 7.52 9.11 8.35 9.44 10.78 9.27
20 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 7.01 9.29 9.20 8.44 7.09 9.12 6.84
21 Kiara Smith SR-4 Tennessee 8.98 7.37 10.93 8.47 8.98 9.41 10.51
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rayniah Jones SR-4 UCF 8.02 9.31 9.47 6.82 9.71 6.50
5 Aasia Laurencin SR-4 Michigan 8.12 10.15 9.83 7.88 7.31 8.37
7 Alexandra Webster SR-4 Florida State 8.16 8.33 6.86 8.98 8.74 6.53
8 Adaobi Tabugbo JR-3 UCF 8.17 9.40 8.75 5.89 10.05 8.42
9 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 8.25 9.99 7.18 8.01 10.56 10.65
17 Zoe Sullivan JR-3 Purdue 8.33 8.83 6.58 7.83 9.75 6.17

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Canada 7.37 8.10 7.37 8.18 6.71
2 Aasia Laurencin SR-4 Michigan 8.69 5.74 7.13 8.19 8.60
3 Lucheyona Weaver JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.00 10.03 10.53 8.22 7.40
4 Oneka Wilson SO-2 Clemson 7.74 6.51 9.80 8.23 7.16
5 Rayniah Jones SR-4 UCF 8.26 9.01 9.59 8.26 9.67
6 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 9.54 6.47 10.28 8.29 6.22
7 Isabel Wakefield   Great Britain & N.I. 10.58 7.08 7.17 8.33 10.42
8 Alexandra Webster SR-4 Florida State 9.71 10.30 8.12 8.37 6.37
9 Rosealee Cooper SR-4 Miss State 8.53 5.83 10.17 8.20 6.32
10 Kiara Smith SR-4 Tennessee 10.42 10.76 8.77 8.27 7.61
11 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 6.70 6.45 6.04 8.27 10.42
12 Jaiya Covington SO-2 Texas A&M 8.23 5.82 8.90 8.31 9.39
13 Emmi Scales FR-1 Kentucky 6.66 7.82 7.99 8.32 5.91
14 Zoe Sullivan JR-3 Purdue 6.08 7.92 9.25 8.33 6.33
15 Alexis Glasco JR-3 Kentucky 7.17 6.42 10.67 8.33 8.67
16 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 9.60 6.68 6.84 8.34 10.01
17 Adaobi Tabugbo JR-3 UCF 8.71 8.37 10.05 8.37 5.95
18 Marcia Sey SR-4 Ohio State 7.15 9.76 7.40 8.41 9.51
19 Anna Witherspoon JR-3 Georgia Tech 6.66 6.32 10.44 8.42 10.28
20 Taleea Buxton FR-1 Syracuse 8.76 6.99 7.83 8.42 6.74
21 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 6.49 10.53 8.17 8.42 9.18
22 Olivia Powell FR-1 Ohio State 9.36 8.35 10.54 8.43 8.27
23 Danae Nembhard JR-3 Auburn 8.11 10.72 10.05 8.44 8.87
24 Shaleah Colaire SR-4 Syracuse 6.26 9.21 7.61 8.45 7.36
25 Janela Spencer SO-2 Ohio State 8.39 10.59 10.08 8.47 10.59
26 Christina Warren SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 7.30 7.38 8.31 8.48 11.03
27 Paula Grauvogel SO-2 Auburn 10.70 6.80 10.45 8.49 8.07
28 Jessicka Woods SO-2 Miss State 6.39 5.96 7.49 8.51 8.09
29 Aliya Garozzo JR-3 Penn 6.41 9.91 11.02 8.54 9.48
30 Shadajah Ballard SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.57 6.41 8.37 8.54 8.46
31 Jasmine Harmon FR-1 Texas A&M 6.00 6.08 6.34 8.56 8.48
32 Essence Burbridge FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 10.12 6.41 9.09 8.65 9.52
33 Yvette Harris FR-1 UCF 10.06 6.77 8.59 8.67 8.24
34 Kennedy Jackson SR-4 Miss State 8.87 7.56 8.09 8.69 7.48
35 Aniyah Walters JR-3 Cornell 10.39 8.21 7.51 8.73 11.35
36 Chloe Royce SR-4 Penn State 10.49 7.96 6.38 8.74 8.92
37 Jazmyn Potts JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.04 10.58 8.92 8.74 10.75
38 Jana Bruses SO-2 Pittsburgh 11.13 6.92 6.92 8.76 10.52
39 Bryanna Craig SO-2 Purdue 7.28 8.69 8.86 8.77 11.41
40 Brianna Smith SR-4 Duke 6.61 9.17 8.81 8.81 8.11
41 Maddie Pitts SO-2 Penn State 11.10 10.84 9.52 8.81 7.32
42 Folake Olujide-Ajibade SR-4 Pittsburgh 9.20 6.72 7.69 8.84 10.26
43 Ashanti Harvey SR-4 Auburn 7.75 7.66 8.37 8.90 8.64
44 Camden Bentley FR-1 Kentucky 10.82 6.89 10.37 8.94 6.80
45 Aysia Fingall FR-1 Clemson 9.57 11.27 11.09 8.94 10.37
46 Elise Heddens JR-3 Auburn 9.36 7.20 10.08 9.00 8.10
47 Serafima Lucero FR-1 Baylor 8.46 7.00 9.09 9.09 8.37
48 Jakerra Covington SO-2 NC State 9.94 9.03 8.94 9.12 9.31
49 Ella Rush SO-2 Georgia 7.76 9.59 6.76 9.13 9.50
50 Ariel Pedigo JR-3 Kentucky 11.78 10.31 7.55 9.20 9.11
51 Katie Ruffener JR-3 Ohio State 11.70 7.19 11.42 9.21 9.03
52 Kelsey Chambers FR-1 Georgia Tech 9.34 11.65 8.50 9.24 7.40
53 Aubrey Leneweaver FR-1 Pittsburgh 6.95 7.70 11.73 9.38 11.82
54 Isabelle Kapoor SO-2 Clemson 11.01 8.57 7.25 9.41 7.25
55 Ashleigh Penn   British Virgin Islands 11.37 9.41 11.67 9.80 10.00
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Alexandra Webster SR-4 Florida State 8.37 6.11 9.63
17 Adaobi Tabugbo JR-3 UCF 8.37 9.88 7.96
20 Taleea Buxton FR-1 Syracuse 8.42 7.67 9.86
21 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 8.42 7.75 6.74
36 Chloe Royce SR-4 Penn State 8.74 10.84 10.06
37 Jazmyn Potts JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.74 9.88 6.56
45 Aysia Fingall FR-1 Clemson 8.94 10.02 10.64
54 Isabelle Kapoor SO-2 Clemson 9.41 10.83 11.58
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Rayniah Jones SR-4 UCF 8.26 10.08 8.43
30 Shadajah Ballard SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.54 10.68 10.08
31 Jasmine Harmon FR-1 Texas A&M 8.56 9.85 7.37
34 Kennedy Jackson SR-4 Miss State 8.69 8.26 8.43
39 Bryanna Craig SO-2 Purdue 8.77 8.51 6.32
42 Folake Olujide-Ajibade SR-4 Pittsburgh 8.84 7.61 6.55
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aasia Laurencin SR-4 Michigan 8.77 8.19 7.29 6.88 8.52
9 Rosealee Cooper SR-4 Miss State 8.86 8.20 9.27 10.25 9.60
14 Zoe Sullivan JR-3 Purdue 7.58 8.33 9.50 8.42 8.50
27 Paula Grauvogel SO-2 Auburn 6.54 8.49 6.54 7.81 9.17
38 Jana Bruses SO-2 Pittsburgh 9.55 8.76 7.27 7.36 9.46
46 Elise Heddens JR-3 Auburn 10.08 9.00 8.46 7.11 10.08
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Oneka Wilson SO-2 Clemson 8.23 8.56
12 Jaiya Covington SO-2 Texas A&M 8.31 10.31
23 Danae Nembhard JR-3 Auburn 8.44 6.76
26 Christina Warren SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 8.48 9.42
47 Serafima Lucero FR-1 Baylor 9.09 6.46
52 Kelsey Chambers FR-1 Georgia Tech 9.24 6.66
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Canada 8.18 9.25 6.47 8.51
10 Kiara Smith SR-4 Tennessee 8.27 6.45 9.51 9.68
11 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 8.27 8.60 8.94 6.04
32 Essence Burbridge FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 8.65 8.83 9.26 10.47
35 Aniyah Walters JR-3 Cornell 8.73 10.13 9.78 10.39
49 Ella Rush SO-2 Georgia 9.13 6.85 8.59 7.95
51 Katie Ruffener JR-3 Ohio State 9.21 11.88 8.85 6.91
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 7.71 6.80 9.29 8.29 5.89 9.04
15 Alexis Glasco JR-3 Kentucky 10.25 10.17 10.08 8.33 7.17 7.92
16 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 8.76 6.84 9.34 8.34 9.76 8.51
29 Aliya Garozzo JR-3 Penn 10.25 10.00 11.11 8.54 8.97 6.15
33 Yvette Harris FR-1 UCF 10.32 8.85 7.11 8.67 10.15 7.11
41 Maddie Pitts SO-2 Penn State 11.28 7.67 8.81 8.81 11.02 7.49
44 Camden Bentley FR-1 Kentucky 6.80 8.77 9.48 8.94 11.27 9.57
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Isabel Wakefield   Great Britain & N.I. 8.33
18 Marcia Sey SR-4 Ohio State 8.41
19 Anna Witherspoon JR-3 Georgia Tech 8.42
22 Olivia Powell FR-1 Ohio State 8.43
40 Brianna Smith SR-4 Duke 8.81
53 Aubrey Leneweaver FR-1 Pittsburgh 9.38
55 Ashleigh Penn   British Virgin Islands 9.80
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lucheyona Weaver JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.96 7.40 8.22 8.14 8.88
13 Emmi Scales FR-1 Kentucky 7.91 6.24 8.32 9.49 10.24
24 Shaleah Colaire SR-4 Syracuse 5.92 9.89 8.45 6.00 9.81
25 Janela Spencer SO-2 Ohio State 7.63 10.17 8.47 7.46 10.59
28 Jessicka Woods SO-2 Miss State 11.07 9.11 8.51 10.64 7.66
43 Ashanti Harvey SR-4 Auburn 11.22 10.24 8.90 8.82 10.68
48 Jakerra Covington SO-2 NC State 11.50 7.48 9.12 7.48 7.48
50 Ariel Pedigo JR-3 Kentucky 11.69 11.50 9.20 6.90 10.49