February 16, 2024
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Kibet   Kenya 2:16.15 1:42.92 1:47.20
2 Charlie Hunter   Australia 2:07.83 1:37.76 1:47.42
3 Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State 1:52.82 2:17.53 1:47.44
4 Nathan Green SO-2 Washington 2:14.60 1:58.45 1:47.68
5 Shane Cohen FR-1 Virginia 1:39.50 1:30.85 1:48.15
6 Elias Schreml JR-3 Arkansas 2:14.26 2:15.34 1:48.27
7 Tanner Maier   United States 1:19.12 2:10.06 1:48.38
8 Peter Smith SR-4 Iowa State 1:40.21 2:12.89 1:48.92
9 Aron Tanui JR-3 UTEP 2:02.13 2:01.04 1:49.04
10 Ronan McMahon-Staggs JR-3 Washington 2:17.46 1:43.64 1:49.09
11 Terrico Garrett SR-4 SE Missouri 2:05.19 2:22.76 1:49.81
12 Leroy Russell III   Canada 2:09.77 1:35.68 1:49.97
13 Eric Gibson SR-4 Washington 2:22.45 1:29.44 1:50.42
14 CHARLES lll DORSETT SR-4 TAMU-Texarkana 1:31.72 2:18.13 1:50.50
15 Jared Gilley   United States 1:22.17 1:35.50 1:51.04
16 Isaac Carney FR-1 Arkansas 1:22.18 2:06.60 1:51.05
17 Hamdani Benahmed FR-1 South Plains 1:32.66 1:33.77 1:51.63
18 Ethan Anthony SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:28.36 1:29.48 1:51.84
19 Luke George SR-4 Arkansas 2:16.63 2:07.67 1:51.99
20 Jordan Kilonzo   United States 1:21.00 1:46.87 1:52.49
21 Ethan Carney JR-3 Arkansas 1:53.74 1:25.59 1:52.61
22 Joey Hamilton   United States 1:38.22 1:34.83 1:52.89
23 Tate Smithhart JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:45.25 1:24.88 1:53.17
24 Caden Uthe   United States 2:21.58 1:41.94 1:53.26
25 Khallifah Rosser   United States 2:11.12 2:16.82 1:54.01
26 Matthew Gordon FR-1 South Plains 1:37.26 2:01.29 1:54.42
27 Brendan Robeaux JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:36.32 1:44.34 1:54.66
28 Kanyon Cobbs FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:35.28 1:31.84 1:54.79
29 Stefan Camejo FR-1 South Plains 2:03.18 1:21.74 1:55.12
30 Jadon Bartholomew JR-3 Arkansas 1:28.75 1:58.72 1:55.26
31 Wyatt Green FR-1 Arkansas 1:53.62 2:04.05 1:55.93
32 Ainsley Campbell FR-1 South Plains 2:15.76 1:38.52 2:00.14
33 Collin Whitefield FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 2:22.14 1:52.02 2:00.45
34 Carter Hoelzle SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:57.06 2:10.34 2:00.68
35 Lucas Forman SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:47.40 2:04.88 2:04.88
  Tyler Carreon SR-4 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF
  John Lewis   United States DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Matthew Gordon FR-1 South Plains 2:20.74 1:54.42 2:01.29 1:57.86 2:17.31 1:38.41
28 Kanyon Cobbs FR-1 Oklahoma City 2:29.23 1:54.79 1:32.98 2:15.46 1:36.43 1:39.87
29 Stefan Camejo FR-1 South Plains 1:32.10 1:55.12 2:26.21 1:34.40 2:22.75 1:32.10
30 Jadon Bartholomew JR-3 Arkansas 1:57.57 1:55.26 1:28.75 1:52.96 2:01.03 2:19.47
32 Ainsley Campbell FR-1 South Plains 1:52.94 2:00.14 1:38.52 2:30.18 2:24.17 2:18.17
33 Collin Whitefield FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 2:36.59 2:00.45 1:42.39 2:31.77 2:20.93 2:28.16
34 Carter Hoelzle SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:57.06 2:00.68 2:05.51 1:51.03 1:45.00 2:30.85
35 Lucas Forman SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:41.16 2:04.88 2:07.38 1:57.39 2:16.12 1:42.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Hamdani Benahmed FR-1 South Plains 1:51.63
18 Ethan Anthony SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:51.84
20 Jordan Kilonzo   United States 1:52.49
22 Joey Hamilton   United States 1:52.89
23 Tate Smithhart JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:53.17
24 Caden Uthe   United States 1:53.26
25 Khallifah Rosser   United States 1:54.01
27 Brendan Robeaux JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:54.66
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Terrico Garrett SR-4 SE Missouri 1:49.81 1:33.34 1:27.85 1:47.62 1:19.07 1:39.93 1:46.52
13 Eric Gibson SR-4 Washington 1:50.42 1:50.42 1:22.82 1:27.24 2:03.67 1:37.17 1:50.42
14 CHARLES lll DORSETT SR-4 TAMU-Texarkana 1:50.50 1:25.09 1:50.50 2:02.66 2:15.92 2:10.39 1:59.34
15 Jared Gilley   United States 1:51.04 1:26.62 1:35.50 1:38.83 1:37.72 1:26.62 2:17.69
16 Isaac Carney FR-1 Arkansas 1:51.05 2:19.93 1:26.62 1:43.28 1:46.61 1:24.40 2:16.60
19 Luke George SR-4 Arkansas 1:51.99 2:11.03 1:30.72 2:00.95 1:57.59 1:35.20 1:28.48
31 Wyatt Green FR-1 Arkansas 1:55.93 1:32.75 1:30.43 2:07.53 1:58.25 1:40.86 2:02.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Shane Cohen FR-1 Virginia 1:33.01 1:54.64 1:48.15 1:36.26
7 Tanner Maier   United States 1:40.80 2:12.23 1:48.38 1:39.71
8 Peter Smith SR-4 Iowa State 1:39.12 2:15.06 1:48.92 1:28.23
9 Aron Tanui JR-3 UTEP 1:30.51 1:32.69 1:49.04 1:47.95
12 Leroy Russell III   Canada 2:13.07 2:18.57 1:49.97 1:41.18
21 Ethan Carney JR-3 Arkansas 2:01.62 2:00.50 1:52.61 2:19.64
  Tyler Carreon SR-4 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Kibet   Kenya 2:19.36 2:00.07 1:51.49 1:47.20
2 Charlie Hunter   Australia 1:46.35 2:17.50 1:52.80 1:47.42
3 Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State 1:21.66 1:21.66 2:17.53 1:47.44
4 Nathan Green SO-2 Washington 1:51.99 2:03.84 1:47.68 1:47.68
6 Elias Schreml JR-3 Arkansas 1:53.69 1:20.12 1:16.88 1:48.27
10 Ronan McMahon-Staggs JR-3 Washington 1:43.64 1:37.09 2:19.64 1:49.09
  John Lewis   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF