February 16, 2024
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Austen Dalquist   United States 3:56.43 3:58.80 3:11.51
2 Hillary Cheruiyot JR-3 Alabama 3:56.83 5:03.15 3:35.52
3 Ezekiel Rop SR-4 Iowa State 3:58.77 3:58.77 4:05.94
4 Adam Moore   Great Britain 4:00.43 5:02.95 5:05.35
5 Kirami Yego SR-4 Arkansas 4:00.48 5:10.22 2:48.34
6 Mason Strader JR-3 Pittsburg St. 4:01.35 3:15.50 3:37.22
7 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 4:04.33 3:15.47 4:18.99
8 Braden Zaner JR-3 Pittsburg St. 4:04.85 3:23.23 4:19.55
9 Tommy Romanow JR-3 Arkansas 4:04.89 3:52.65 4:02.45
10 Diego Contreras   United States 4:05.44 2:54.27 3:08.99
11 Dylan Sprecker FR-1 Pittsburg St. 4:06.51 3:09.82 3:09.82
12 Gabe Medina   United States 4:07.77 4:39.98 4:59.81
13 Myles Richter JR-3 Arkansas 4:08.36 3:03.79 2:53.86
14 Divan Du Plooy FR-1 South Plains 4:08.72 4:53.49 5:08.42
15 Pete Johnson   United States 4:09.23 3:59.26 3:49.30
16 Daniel Nickell   United States 4:11.08 5:06.32 3:35.93
17 Kelvin Walker FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:11.26 5:04.03 3:31.06
18 Austin McNair SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:11.45 4:26.54 4:44.14
19 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 4:11.87 3:34.09 4:29.50
20 Matthew Oglesby SR-4 Pittsburg St. 4:17.32 4:01.88 5:08.79
21 Ayenew Devany SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:30.90 4:57.99 4:03.81
  Jordan Kilonzo   United States DNF DNF DNF
  Eion Nohilly   United States DNF DNF DNF
  Robert Heppenstall   Canada DNF DNF DNF
  Nathan Pestka SO-2 Paradise Valley DNF DNF DNF
  Sean Peterson   United States DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Dylan Sprecker FR-1 Pittsburg St. 3:34.47 4:06.51
14 Divan Du Plooy FR-1 South Plains 4:55.98 4:08.72
15 Pete Johnson   United States 3:44.31 4:09.23
17 Kelvin Walker FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:43.93 4:11.26
18 Austin McNair SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:19.00 4:11.45
20 Matthew Oglesby SR-4 Pittsburg St. 4:25.04 4:17.32
21 Ayenew Devany SO-2 Oklahoma City 3:39.43 4:30.90
  Nathan Pestka SO-2 Paradise Valley DNF DNF
  Jordan Kilonzo   United States DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Mason Strader JR-3 Pittsburg St. 4:18.25 3:08.26 4:01.35 3:01.02 4:03.77 4:47.21
7 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 3:30.13 4:50.76 4:04.33 4:50.76 5:15.19 3:52.12
8 Braden Zaner JR-3 Pittsburg St. 4:56.27 5:18.31 4:04.85 5:03.62 3:52.61 3:20.78
9 Tommy Romanow JR-3 Arkansas 4:41.63 3:57.55 4:04.89 4:00.00 3:08.57 3:52.65
10 Diego Contreras   United States 4:17.72 4:47.17 4:05.44 4:47.17 4:17.72 3:40.90
12 Gabe Medina   United States 4:10.25 5:09.72 4:07.77 5:12.19 3:47.95 3:45.47
13 Myles Richter JR-3 Arkansas 3:28.63 4:05.88 4:08.36 4:33.20 2:58.82 3:50.98
16 Daniel Nickell   United States 3:03.29 3:05.80 4:11.08 4:23.64 3:28.40 3:08.31
19 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 3:46.69 4:29.50 4:11.87 3:21.50 4:42.10 3:03.87
  Sean Peterson   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austen Dalquist   United States 3:54.07 3:54.07 3:56.43 4:17.71
2 Hillary Cheruiyot JR-3 Alabama 3:47.36 2:55.26 3:56.83 5:07.88
3 Ezekiel Rop SR-4 Iowa State 4:34.59 4:41.75 3:58.77 3:32.51
4 Adam Moore   Great Britain 2:48.31 3:38.80 4:00.43 4:26.88
5 Kirami Yego SR-4 Arkansas 3:38.84 3:31.63 4:00.48 3:34.03
  Robert Heppenstall   Canada DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eion Nohilly   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF