April 4- 6, 2024
|
William and Mary - Williamsburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas PSAC

Men 1500m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Nicholas Plant SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:59.65 3:41.78 10
2 Ben Nagel   Unattached 3:35.32 3:41.98 -
3 Dylan DeCambre FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:50.68 3:47.09 8
4 Ethan Mills JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:48.28 3:47.40 6
5 Andrew Schroff JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:33.12 3:47.60 5
6 Samuel Pritchard SR-4 William & Mary 3:37.01 3:48.43 4
7 Brandon McGorty   Unattached 4:47.96 3:48.54 -
8 William Winter FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:20.89 3:48.85 3
9 Joshua Daggett JR-3 Radford 4:18.97 3:49.17 2
10 Azaan Dawson SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:52.38 3:49.83 1
11 Tommy Crum FR-1 Shippensburg 3:58.88 3:51.92 -
12 Jack Higgins FR-1 Bucknell 2:42.64 3:52.34 -
13 Maxton Sowers JR-3 Radford 4:51.90 3:53.52 -
14 Jayson Harmer SO-2 Bucknell 2:55.44 3:53.91 -
15 Eric Fagan FR-1 William & Mary 2:58.44 3:54.79 -
16 Eric Scully Freshman Unattached 3:12.93 3:55.28 -
17 Bobby Lynam JR-3 Bucknell 3:22.96 3:56.00 -
18 Henry Haase SO-2 Richmond 4:43.54 3:56.28 -
19 Johnny Sokoll JR-3 Wagner 4:12.50 3:58.20 -
20 Christian Cadmus SR-4 Bucknell 5:07.81 3:58.61 -
21 Delsin Burkhart SR-4 UNC Pembroke 4:26.38 3:59.98 -
22 Christopher Paxis JR-3 Marist 4:28.32 4:01.73 -
  William Jones SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF DNF -
Men 1500m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nicholas Plant SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:39.45 4:48.32 4:10.62 3:41.78 4:46.10 4:43.88 3:17.39 10
2 Ben Nagel   Unattached 3:17.57 2:35.39 3:57.52 3:41.98 4:08.62 3:57.52 3:30.88 -
3 Dylan DeCambre FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:52.95 4:32.51 3:47.09 3:47.09 3:28.93 3:03.95 4:30.24 8
4 Ethan Mills JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:10.14 3:47.40 3:22.39 3:47.40 3:31.49 3:47.40 4:35.16 6
5 Andrew Schroff JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:14.92 3:47.60 4:55.88 3:47.60 4:51.33 3:33.95 2:59.81 5
6 Samuel Pritchard SR-4 William & Mary 4:31.84 4:04.42 4:36.40 3:48.43 4:24.98 3:05.03 4:56.96 4
7 Brandon McGorty   Unattached 4:11.40 4:04.54 3:41.69 3:48.54 2:55.98 4:13.68 4:47.96 -
8 William Winter FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:23.68 3:41.99 4:36.91 3:48.85 3:12.24 3:32.83 3:19.10 3
9 Joshua Daggett JR-3 Radford 4:41.88 2:40.42 4:05.22 3:49.17 4:48.76 4:41.88 3:19.38 2
10 Azaan Dawson SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:22.01 4:35.80 2:43.18 3:49.83 4:33.50 3:38.34 4:03.62 1
22 Christopher Paxis JR-3 Marist 4:06.57 4:18.66 3:23.06 4:01.73 3:54.48 4:21.07 5:09.42 -
  William Jones SO-2 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 1500m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Tommy Crum FR-1 Shippensburg 3:51.92 3:03.22 4:05.84 3:12.50 -
12 Jack Higgins FR-1 Bucknell 3:52.34 4:50.43 3:45.37 3:19.82 -
13 Maxton Sowers JR-3 Radford 3:53.52 2:59.81 4:21.55 3:44.18 -
14 Jayson Harmer SO-2 Bucknell 3:53.91 3:04.79 4:40.70 3:18.83 -
15 Eric Fagan FR-1 William & Mary 3:54.79 3:57.14 4:53.49 4:22.97 -
16 Eric Scully Freshman Unattached 3:55.28 3:22.34 3:15.29 3:10.58 -
17 Bobby Lynam JR-3 Bucknell 3:56.00 4:57.36 3:39.48 3:34.76 -
18 Henry Haase SO-2 Richmond 3:56.28 4:05.74 2:47.76 3:30.29 -
19 Johnny Sokoll JR-3 Wagner 3:58.20 3:58.20 3:22.47 4:19.64 -
20 Christian Cadmus SR-4 Bucknell 3:58.61 4:03.39 3:27.59 4:29.63 -
21 Delsin Burkhart SR-4 UNC Pembroke 3:59.98 3:23.99 3:28.79 4:28.78 -