February 19-20, 2024
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Liam Meginniss SO-2 UMBC 2:01.42 2:27.43 2:39.00 2:24.54 2:33.22 10
2 Kevin Finn JR-3 New Hampshire 2:29.43 2:47.01 2:44.08 2:26.50 1:51.34 8
3 Hassan Abidi JR-3 Albany 2:07.48 2:49.97 2:29.45 2:26.52 2:20.66 6
4 Mark Scanlon SR-4 Binghamton 2:35.80 1:47.30 2:32.86 2:26.98 2:56.38 5
5 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:57.69 2:49.18 2:47.71 2:27.11 1:59.16 4
6 Nolan Hickey JR-3 Bryant 2:13.21 2:11.73 1:51.01 2:28.01 1:55.45 3
7 James Cilwik SO-2 Vermont 2:17.81 1:43.73 2:41.52 2:28.18 3:11.16 2
8 Jared Rogalski JR-3 Albany 2:12.12 2:38.85 2:34.39 2:28.45 1:45.40 1
9 Joey Mucci JR-3 NJIT 2:50.24 2:51.73 1:59.47 2:29.33 2:45.76 -
10 Tobias Ruffo SO-2 Bryant 2:20.68 2:10.21 3:04.09 2:29.66 2:20.68 -
11 Wyatt Burr SO-2 Bryant 2:00.10 1:58.60 1:45.09 2:30.12 2:30.12 -
12 Sean Riley JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:25.69 2:42.21 3:06.24 2:30.19 2:39.21 -
13 Isaac Graber FR-1 Albany 1:54.44 2:24.56 2:17.03 2:30.58 2:50.16 -
14 Elliot Hawley FR-1 Vermont 2:57.83 2:02.07 2:44.27 2:30.70 2:20.16 -
15 Hatim Boukhtam SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:45.90 3:13.04 2:42.88 2:30.81 1:51.60 -
16 Justin Shiffrin SO-2 Bryant 1:59.07 3:16.92 1:46.86 2:32.65 2:50.97 -
17 Matt Firlings FR-1 Maine 2:59.07 3:19.31 2:07.69 2:35.71 2:12.36 -
18 Ethan Mashtare SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:07.87 2:17.34 3:15.75 2:37.86 1:52.08 -
  Mykhaylo Krygin FR-1 Maine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Justin Shiffrin SO-2 Bryant 2:32.65 -
17 Matt Firlings FR-1 Maine 2:35.71 -
  Mykhaylo Krygin FR-1 Maine DNF -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:27.11 4
6 Nolan Hickey JR-3 Bryant 2:28.01 3
9 Joey Mucci JR-3 NJIT 2:29.33 -
10 Tobias Ruffo SO-2 Bryant 2:29.66 -
11 Wyatt Burr SO-2 Bryant 2:30.12 -
12 Sean Riley JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:30.19 -
14 Elliot Hawley FR-1 Vermont 2:30.70 -
18 Ethan Mashtare SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:37.86 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Liam Meginniss SO-2 UMBC 2:24.54 2:11.54 10
2 Kevin Finn JR-3 New Hampshire 2:26.50 2:16.25 8
3 Hassan Abidi JR-3 Albany 2:26.52 3:10.48 6
4 Mark Scanlon SR-4 Binghamton 2:26.98 2:29.92 5
7 James Cilwik SO-2 Vermont 2:28.18 3:09.67 2
8 Jared Rogalski JR-3 Albany 2:28.45 2:56.66 1
13 Isaac Graber FR-1 Albany 2:30.58 2:20.04 -
15 Hatim Boukhtam SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:30.81 3:07.01 -