February 23-24, 2024
|
Kenyon College-Kenyon - Gambier, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nkosi Jeju FR-1 Wooster 28.97 22.95 24.07 28.30 22.28 22.28 10
2 Conner Grimes SO-2 Wabash 24.29 26.54 22.72 16.65 22.49 22.72 8
3 Tapiwa Gono Phiri JR-3 Kenyon 18.53 21.69 20.79 21.69 22.59 19.88 6
4 Malik Holley JR-3 Denison 19.05 18.82 20.41 26.98 22.67 17.23 5
5 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 25.68 18.18 22.27 16.14 22.72 21.59 4
6 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 18.20 29.34 26.61 17.29 22.74 28.20 3
7 Jaylin Epps JR-3 Denison 17.39 21.28 25.63 28.83 22.88 22.43 2
8 Armand Andry FR-1 Oberlin 29.37 23.17 26.61 16.75 22.94 17.21 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Conner Grimes SO-2 Wabash 16.87 19.80 22.49 8
5 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 22.95 17.27 22.72 4
7 Jaylin Epps JR-3 Denison 17.16 25.86 22.88 2
8 Armand Andry FR-1 Oberlin 16.06 26.16 22.94 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nkosi Jeju FR-1 Wooster 22.28 20.95 26.52 10
3 Tapiwa Gono Phiri JR-3 Kenyon 22.59 16.72 20.56 6
4 Malik Holley JR-3 Denison 22.67 27.21 17.23 5
6 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 22.74 18.20 15.92 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nkosi Jeju FR-1 Wooster 26.31 22.52 27.64 22.29 16.94 22.29 20.29
2 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 19.54 28.96 16.62 26.05 22.23 22.45 26.27
3 Tapiwa Gono Phiri JR-3 Kenyon 22.96 19.81 27.02 28.82 28.37 22.51 17.11
4 Malik Holley JR-3 Denison 27.47 25.89 24.09 16.66 20.04 22.51 17.34
5 Jaylin Epps JR-3 Denison 18.99 16.01 24.02 29.28 28.82 22.87 27.45
6 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 22.20 16.25 16.02 20.60 18.77 22.88 17.16
7 Armand Andry FR-1 Oberlin 29.09 16.03 17.18 22.68 24.74 22.90 17.87
8 Conner Grimes SO-2 Wabash 17.61 24.38 19.64 21.90 28.89 22.57 26.64
9 Kaleb Strong-Jones SO-2 DePauw 18.67 23.05 23.52 16.37 28.36 23.05 28.13
10 Matthew Drovdlic JR-3 Wittenberg 23.90 21.12 28.54 26.92 22.97 23.20 22.51
11 Joel Adade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.52 23.73 28.85 18.84 22.57 23.26 18.38
12 Connor Smith FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16.77 18.16 29.57 18.63 18.63 23.28 28.64
13 Tanner Brooks FR-1 Wabash 26.11 17.49 21.92 17.95 22.15 23.31 19.58
14 Collin Witt SR-4 Kenyon 18.43 19.13 22.87 18.20 19.83 23.33 23.10
15 Reese Hyatt JR-3 Oberlin 24.56 23.39 21.52 22.46 29.01 23.39 17.78
16 Kendall Weaver FR-1 Kenyon 22.77 16.43 21.36 25.82 27.70 23.47 28.87
17 Connor Gaesser FR-1 DePauw 25.59 17.14 17.37 24.18 16.90 23.47 25.59
18 Matt Rogers JR-3 Wittenberg 28.66 20.44 17.15 24.90 24.67 23.49 25.14
19 Alex Stoller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.79 26.56 29.38 26.79 18.33 23.50 18.80
20 William Harris FR-1 Wooster 27.67 30.28 27.20 19.40 29.57 23.65 17.50
21 Owen Smith FR-1 Wabash 30.09 29.85 18.01 19.43 16.82 23.69 26.54
22 Howie Steele SR-4 Wabash 17.36 24.97 20.69 25.45 30.44 23.78 19.50
23 Liam Regan JR-3 Wooster 18.05 19.25 21.90 25.51 20.70 24.06 23.10
24 Jacob Mancini FR-1 Hiram 24.12 27.85 28.34 31.33 29.59 24.86 31.82
25 Alexander Viggiano FR-1 Hiram 17.67 31.81 26.51 27.52 32.06 25.24 20.95
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tapiwa Gono Phiri JR-3 Kenyon 23.41 22.51 17.56 16.44
12 Connor Smith FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 17.70 23.28 21.19 27.47
16 Kendall Weaver FR-1 Kenyon 22.07 23.47 24.88 25.12
17 Connor Gaesser FR-1 DePauw 23.24 23.47 29.34 17.84
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 26.54 19.68 21.74 18.99 22.88 26.32 18.77
15 Reese Hyatt JR-3 Oberlin 22.46 23.86 16.84 19.18 23.39 22.22 26.67
21 Owen Smith FR-1 Wabash 27.96 16.82 20.38 21.80 23.69 27.72 24.17
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Malik Holley JR-3 Denison 22.51 16.66 19.81 25.89 29.27 21.39 26.34
8 Conner Grimes SO-2 Wabash 22.57 23.03 20.99 16.48 16.71 21.67 16.48
19 Alex Stoller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 23.50 18.80 17.86 24.21 19.98 29.61 18.80
25 Alexander Viggiano FR-1 Hiram 25.24 31.05 25.24 19.94 28.27 28.02 27.52
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Armand Andry FR-1 Oberlin 26.34 22.90 28.40
9 Kaleb Strong-Jones SO-2 DePauw 28.59 23.05 19.37
14 Collin Witt SR-4 Kenyon 28.47 23.33 21.70
24 Jacob Mancini FR-1 Hiram 27.85 24.86 20.39
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 16.84 22.45 28.07 23.35 21.78 27.39 24.03
18 Matt Rogers JR-3 Wittenberg 26.31 23.49 27.25 25.14 26.08 24.43 16.92
22 Howie Steele SR-4 Wabash 29.49 23.78 30.20 26.40 22.83 20.45 25.92
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nkosi Jeju FR-1 Wooster 15.61 22.29 20.07 20.07 24.52
11 Joel Adade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 27.68 23.26 18.84 29.54 20.47
13 Tanner Brooks FR-1 Wabash 27.98 23.31 17.95 20.52 26.11
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaylin Epps JR-3 Denison 29.51 23.56 22.87 16.93 22.19 19.21
10 Matthew Drovdlic JR-3 Wittenberg 19.03 24.13 23.20 26.68 21.81 17.17
20 William Harris FR-1 Wooster 22.47 20.58 23.65 22.00 26.26 17.50
23 Liam Regan JR-3 Wooster 24.06 17.33 24.06 20.94 29.60 17.33