February 23-24, 2024
|
Kenyon College-Kenyon - Gambier, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 49.15 35.88 10
2 Kambi Obioha JR-3 Oberlin 49.46 47.98 8
3 Sam Fechner JR-3 Oberlin 49.61 47.13 6
4 Ezekiel Bennett SR-4 Wittenberg 50.40 1:02.00 5
5 Cole Fuller JR-3 Oberlin 50.97 1:01.68 4
6 Pierce Patterson FR-1 Denison 51.27 1:02.04 3
7 Nathan France SR-4 Wabash 51.33 50.31 2
8 Howie Steele SR-4 Wabash 51.42 1:02.22 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Cole Fuller JR-3 Oberlin 59.13 1:05.25 46.39 50.97 53.01 1:00.15 51.48 4
6 Pierce Patterson FR-1 Denison 1:02.55 1:04.60 39.48 51.27 56.91 55.38 45.12 3
7 Nathan France SR-4 Wabash 49.28 1:01.09 1:03.14 51.33 53.90 45.69 56.98 2
8 Howie Steele SR-4 Wabash 58.11 52.97 39.60 51.42 57.08 55.54 42.17 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 52.59 35.39 45.22 1:03.90 49.15 10
2 Kambi Obioha JR-3 Oberlin 51.44 39.57 39.57 58.86 49.46 8
3 Sam Fechner JR-3 Oberlin 39.20 1:02.51 1:04.00 1:04.50 49.61 6
4 Ezekiel Bennett SR-4 Wittenberg 40.83 44.36 38.31 51.92 50.40 5

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kambi Obioha JR-3 Oberlin 1:01.60 40.91 49.28
2 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 44.57 1:01.59 50.07
3 Sam Fechner JR-3 Oberlin 1:06.01 36.05 50.77
4 Ezekiel Bennett SR-4 Wittenberg 45.37 1:00.66 50.97
5 Pierce Patterson FR-1 Denison 1:03.73 56.59 50.98
6 Nathan France SR-4 Wabash 42.92 51.71 51.71
7 Cole Fuller JR-3 Oberlin 48.98 46.94 51.02
8 Howie Steele SR-4 Wabash 52.56 1:05.96 51.53
9 Mason Myers JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 57.01 43.53 51.82
10 Sam Ortner FR-1 DePauw 40.72 1:07.86 52.20
11 Michael Strange FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 48.77 54.02 52.44
12 Collin Witt SR-4 Kenyon 43.60 46.22 52.52
13 Jacob Bauer SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.76 1:07.51 52.74
14 Liam Regan JR-3 Wooster 38.04 47.55 52.83
15 Jack Meyerowitz FR-1 Denison 59.76 46.01 52.88
16 Jonathan Turner SR-4 Kenyon 43.06 1:03.80 53.16
17 Alex Stoller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 48.99 1:03.37 53.25
18 Christopher Royal SO-2 Wabash 42.01 53.86 53.86
19 Blaize Johnson FR-1 Wittenberg 46.88 59.27 53.88
20 Ty Klepper FR-1 Hiram 1:05.64 53.61 54.70
21 Cameron Sentieri FR-1 Wooster 1:10.55 1:05.00 55.55
22 Jacob Mancini FR-1 Hiram 1:11.70 43.13 56.01
23 Jacob George SO-2 Wooster 1:11.26 39.84 56.11
24 Jacob Pino FR-1 Hiram 46.17 53.58 57.00
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ezekiel Bennett SR-4 Wittenberg 47.92 43.33 50.97 1:06.27
11 Michael Strange FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 49.30 58.21 52.44 43.53
19 Blaize Johnson FR-1 Wittenberg 50.65 1:03.04 53.88 44.72
23 Jacob George SO-2 Wooster 54.99 44.33 56.11 53.31
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sam Fechner JR-3 Oberlin 50.77
10 Sam Ortner FR-1 DePauw 52.20
13 Jacob Bauer SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 52.74
21 Cameron Sentieri FR-1 Wooster 55.55
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kambi Obioha JR-3 Oberlin 49.78 46.82 59.63 53.23 49.28
9 Mason Myers JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 58.56 48.20 47.68 52.86 51.82
15 Jack Meyerowitz FR-1 Denison 55.53 1:03.46 45.48 51.30 52.88
24 Jacob Pino FR-1 Hiram 1:08.40 1:06.69 1:10.11 49.02 57.00
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Nathan France SR-4 Wabash 1:06.19 53.27 1:05.68 51.71
12 Collin Witt SR-4 Kenyon 38.34 47.80 39.92 52.52
14 Liam Regan JR-3 Wooster 38.04 1:00.23 44.38 52.83
18 Christopher Royal SO-2 Wabash 49.02 50.09 46.86 53.86
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Pierce Patterson FR-1 Denison 54.55 36.20 50.98 50.47
7 Cole Fuller JR-3 Oberlin 52.55 41.84 51.02 47.96
16 Jonathan Turner SR-4 Kenyon 1:05.92 52.63 53.16 45.72
20 Ty Klepper FR-1 Hiram 45.95 38.29 54.70 1:06.19
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 50.07
8 Howie Steele SR-4 Wabash 51.53
17 Alex Stoller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 53.25
22 Jacob Mancini FR-1 Hiram 56.01