April 12-13, 2024
|
Davenport - Grand Rapids, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Spencer VanderZwaag JR-3 Cornerstone 2:21.36 2:06.42 2:05.27 1:54.92
2 Chase Holwerda FR-1 Cornerstone 1:30.96 2:20.46 2:18.16 1:55.13
3 Tyler Guggemos FR-1 Davenport 2:15.87 1:32.12 1:48.24 1:55.14
4 Peyton Tipton JR-3 Cornerstone 2:11.14 1:27.04 2:22.75 1:56.05
5 Chris Davis SR-4 Olivet 2:18.79 1:34.47 1:27.48 1:56.63
6 Jackson Ansel FR-1 Lansing CC 2:00.52 2:19.25 2:29.78 1:57.01
7 Grayson VerBerkmoes JR-3 Cornerstone 1:42.45 2:15.42 2:00.11 1:57.75
8 Blake Schroeder FR-1 Siena Heights 2:04.04 1:25.06 1:40.41 1:58.13
9 Henry Frederick FR-1 Siena Heights 2:24.45 1:46.25 2:26.84 1:59.38
10 Hunter Richards JR-3 Cornerstone 2:09.06 1:47.55 2:03.09 1:59.50
11 Tyler Landis JR-3 Siena Heights 1:38.95 1:30.50 2:21.18 2:00.66
12 Mehdi Nait Hamoud FR-1 Madonna 1:58.37 2:37.02 2:08.03 2:00.78
13 Parker Matheny FR-1 Cornerstone 1:59.74 1:30.72 1:36.76 2:00.95
14 Andy Adams JR-3 Cornerstone 2:25.46 2:33.94 1:40.61 2:01.21
15 Kevin Wilson JR-3 Ferris State 1:55.78 2:15.49 2:35.20 2:03.17
16 Easton VanderZwaag FR-1 Cornerstone 2:31.22 1:30.49 2:07.67 2:03.95
17 Luke Leighton FR-1 Olivet 1:49.12 2:41.19 2:11.43 2:03.99
18 Gabriel Iott SO-2 Siena Heights 1:38.20 1:56.85 2:41.59 2:04.30
19 Quaid Schimetz FR-1 Lansing CC 2:14.46 1:29.64 1:34.62 2:04.50
20 Ethan Hamilton SR-4 Ferris State 1:28.59 2:30.98 1:41.07 2:04.77
21 Hunter Laven SO-2 Cornerstone 2:36.45 1:37.63 2:02.66 2:05.16
22 Adam Ashley Senior Unattached 1:41.76 2:11.92 2:24.48 2:05.63
23 Adrian Romero FR-1 Aquinas 2:04.76 1:45.86 2:14.85 2:06.02
24 Anthony DeVito SO-2 Olivet 1:37.54 2:23.14 2:39.61 2:06.67
25 Jake Rottier FR-1 Aquinas 2:03.31 2:37.63 2:19.84 2:07.12
26 Lucas Vandam SO-2 Ferris State 2:12.23 2:41.47 2:38.93 2:07.14
27 Austin Lee FR-1 Aquinas 1:42.55 1:47.74 2:40.96 2:09.80
28 Nethanel Leupold JR-3 Siena Heights 2:24.00 1:53.62 2:06.83 2:12.11
29 Lucas Eccelton SR-4 Madonna 2:16.30 2:18.97 1:44.23 2:13.62
30 Seth Ackley FR-1 Cornerstone 1:40.63 1:46.00 2:34.30 2:14.17
31 Sam Bruinsma SO-2 Lansing CC 2:13.50 1:34.39 1:55.97 2:14.84
32 Joey Schwindt FR-1 Lansing CC 1:50.85 2:34.11 2:11.13 2:15.18
33 Kaleb Smith JR-3 Cornerstone 2:18.34 1:53.69 1:53.69 2:16.97
34 Brenden Castillo SO-2 Lansing CC 2:03.21 2:31.21 2:38.22 2:20.01
35 Andrew Langkam   Madonna 2:56.72 1:42.61 2:52.44 2:22.51
36 Tomas Rampe FR-1 Lansing CC 2:26.94 2:57.49 3:06.22 2:25.48
37 Owen Quinnan FR-1 Lansing CC 2:43.04 2:27.94 2:03.79 2:30.96
38 Austin Drolett SO-2 Lansing CC 2:11.44 2:08.42 2:41.66 2:31.08
39 James McNees FR-1 Olivet 2:45.13 3:11.03 3:22.37 2:41.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Spencer VanderZwaag JR-3 Cornerstone 1:54.92 2:13.31 2:27.10 1:44.58 2:01.82
2 Chase Holwerda FR-1 Cornerstone 1:55.13 2:06.65 1:41.32 1:43.62 1:28.65
3 Tyler Guggemos FR-1 Davenport 1:55.14 1:49.39 2:11.26 2:10.11 2:14.72
4 Peyton Tipton JR-3 Cornerstone 1:56.05 1:35.16 1:56.05 2:06.50 1:25.88
5 Chris Davis SR-4 Olivet 1:56.63 2:08.30 2:31.62 1:29.81 1:49.64
6 Jackson Ansel FR-1 Lansing CC 1:57.01 2:26.27 1:25.42 2:02.86 1:27.76
7 Grayson VerBerkmoes JR-3 Cornerstone 1:57.75 2:31.90 2:08.35 1:24.78 2:30.72
12 Mehdi Nait Hamoud FR-1 Madonna 2:00.78 1:30.59 1:53.54 1:29.38 1:35.42
14 Andy Adams JR-3 Cornerstone 2:01.21 1:57.58 2:03.64 1:50.31 2:16.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Blake Schroeder FR-1 Siena Heights 2:05.22 1:56.95 1:58.13 2:00.50 2:22.94
9 Henry Frederick FR-1 Siena Heights 2:16.10 2:00.58 1:59.38 1:47.45 2:24.45
10 Hunter Richards JR-3 Cornerstone 2:28.18 1:39.19 1:59.50 2:32.96 2:32.96
11 Tyler Landis JR-3 Siena Heights 1:57.04 1:37.74 2:00.66 2:30.83 1:37.74
13 Parker Matheny FR-1 Cornerstone 2:10.63 2:28.77 2:00.95 2:08.21 2:05.79
15 Kevin Wilson JR-3 Ferris State 2:32.73 2:16.72 2:03.17 1:32.38 1:31.15
19 Quaid Schimetz FR-1 Lansing CC 1:38.36 1:58.28 2:04.50 1:52.05 2:15.71
20 Ethan Hamilton SR-4 Ferris State 2:04.77 2:22.24 2:04.77 2:32.22 2:32.22
26 Lucas Vandam SO-2 Ferris State 1:51.89 2:26.21 2:07.14 1:41.72 2:40.20
27 Austin Lee FR-1 Aquinas 2:42.25 2:20.19 2:09.80 2:34.47 2:42.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Easton VanderZwaag FR-1 Cornerstone 2:27.50 2:15.11 1:54.04 2:03.95 1:44.12
18 Gabriel Iott SO-2 Siena Heights 2:34.14 2:31.65 2:04.30 2:04.30 1:38.20
21 Hunter Laven SO-2 Cornerstone 1:40.13 2:38.96 1:52.65 2:05.16 1:40.13
23 Adrian Romero FR-1 Aquinas 2:11.06 2:17.37 2:00.98 2:06.02 1:39.56
25 Jake Rottier FR-1 Aquinas 2:36.36 2:36.36 2:09.67 2:07.12 2:09.67
28 Nethanel Leupold JR-3 Siena Heights 1:32.48 2:35.89 2:37.21 2:12.11 2:25.33
30 Seth Ackley FR-1 Cornerstone 2:19.54 2:47.72 1:35.26 2:14.17 2:24.91
33 Kaleb Smith JR-3 Cornerstone 1:50.95 2:19.71 1:49.58 2:16.97 1:52.32
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Luke Leighton FR-1 Olivet 2:03.99 1:39.20 1:35.48
22 Adam Ashley Senior Unattached 2:05.63 2:03.12 2:23.22
24 Anthony DeVito SO-2 Olivet 2:06.67 1:55.27 2:10.47
29 Lucas Eccelton SR-4 Madonna 2:13.62 2:16.30 2:48.37
35 Andrew Langkam   Madonna 2:22.51 1:42.61 2:32.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Sam Bruinsma SO-2 Lansing CC 1:54.62 2:45.86 2:14.84 2:09.45 1:35.74 2:04.06
32 Joey Schwindt FR-1 Lansing CC 1:34.63 2:20.59 2:15.18 2:46.28 2:42.22 2:08.43
34 Brenden Castillo SO-2 Lansing CC 1:43.61 1:52.01 2:20.01 2:24.21 2:14.41 2:25.61
36 Tomas Rampe FR-1 Lansing CC 2:26.94 1:59.30 2:25.48 2:02.21 1:54.93 2:40.03
37 Owen Quinnan FR-1 Lansing CC 3:08.70 2:59.65 2:30.96 2:12.85 2:38.51 2:49.08
38 Austin Drolett SO-2 Lansing CC 2:55.26 3:16.41 2:31.08 2:09.93 2:08.42 1:59.36
39 James McNees FR-1 Olivet 2:03.04 1:59.80 2:41.89 3:04.56 2:40.28 2:38.66