February 26, 2024
|
Prince George's Sports Complex - Landover, MD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ty Tindal FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6.08 6.98 8.94 8.24 6.64 10
2 Collin Fitzgerald FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7.59 7.02 7.23 8.15 9.06 8
3 Mekhi Christensen FR-1 Alfred State 8.65 7.03 6.54 6.19 5.77 6
4 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 8.23 7.03 7.17 6.61 5.63 5
5 Jake Egizio FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6.20 7.12 5.42 7.34 8.55 4
6 Brandon Konieczki FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6.57 7.14 8.64 5.22 7.07 3
7 Mohamed Tall JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 8.78 7.19 8.99 5.61 6.26 2
8 Gareth Ashton SR-4 Gallaudet 11.06 14.17 11.62 17.86 12.33 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 8.39 8.53 7.05 8.96 6.14 9.17 6.49
2 Mekhi Christensen FR-1 Alfred State 5.27 6.97 7.11 6.97 7.26 5.76 6.90
3 Jake Egizio FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6.86 7.50 7.14 5.72 8.29 9.07 6.14
4 Ty Tindal FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6.57 8.97 7.06 6.29 8.62 6.57 6.43
5 Collin Fitzgerald FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6.96 7.81 7.10 7.89 4.97 7.67 5.68
6 Mohamed Tall JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 5.88 7.32 7.17 5.24 7.25 6.53 7.82
7 Brandon Konieczki FR-1 PSU-Behrend 8.48 5.60 7.18 6.54 8.33 5.75 5.39
8 Gareth Ashton SR-4 Gallaudet 8.92 9.06 7.19 8.92 7.77 9.06 8.78
9 Nicholas Florczak SO-2 Alfred State 6.82 8.70 7.25 7.83 7.91 8.49 6.82
10 Kadin Sodmont FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 7.58 9.32 7.28 9.25 5.32 6.12 6.34
11 Bryan Pan SR-4 Carlow 7.95 8.97 7.29 7.80 8.53 8.68 7.29
12 Marshall Nock SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6.57 9.13 7.30 5.55 8.40 6.94 5.62
13 Karahn Garfield-Cotton FR-1 Lancaster Bible 5.19 9.41 7.41 7.04 8.01 7.49 8.45
14 Nicholas white SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 6.39 8.98 7.42 5.64 5.20 6.90 8.46
15 Samuel Hetrick JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.86 6.63 7.44 7.30 6.40 6.18 7.30
16 Dylan Clements FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 9.22 8.17 7.49 9.52 8.92 9.37 7.87
17 Keegan Gray FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 6.84 9.35 7.60 9.28 9.58 6.54 6.62
18 Ivan Obuekwe FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6.96 6.17 7.90 7.04 6.56 7.98 9.33
19 Jayden Brown FR-1 Alfred State 9.79 9.70 8.29 9.87 6.64 8.71 7.30
20 Michael D'Andrea JR-3 Lancaster Bible 9.54 7.81 8.67 8.24 7.89 6.77 10.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mekhi Christensen FR-1 Alfred State 6.69 7.11 8.18 7.11 6.62
6 Mohamed Tall JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 8.89 8.97 5.96 7.17 5.09
7 Brandon Konieczki FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5.17 5.32 8.26 7.18 7.69
12 Marshall Nock SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8.98 7.89 6.21 7.30 5.48
16 Dylan Clements FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5.77 8.17 8.39 7.49 8.17
17 Keegan Gray FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 9.81 8.97 5.93 7.60 6.39
18 Ivan Obuekwe FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 8.30 7.67 7.90 7.90 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jake Egizio FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.14 9.00 7.93 6.93 6.57 5.00
8 Gareth Ashton SR-4 Gallaudet 7.19 6.48 8.92 7.55 8.63 9.21
9 Nicholas Florczak SO-2 Alfred State 7.25 7.33 5.37 9.07 7.83 5.80
10 Kadin Sodmont FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 7.28 8.16 7.94 5.90 8.89 8.16
13 Karahn Garfield-Cotton FR-1 Lancaster Bible 7.41 7.78 6.23 5.56 7.56 8.08
14 Nicholas white SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 7.42 9.65 7.72 7.94 9.20 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 7.05 8.68 7.27 8.32 8.04
4 Ty Tindal FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7.06 8.26 6.85 5.30 5.23
5 Collin Fitzgerald FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7.10 6.82 6.96 8.95 7.67
11 Bryan Pan SR-4 Carlow 7.29 9.19 7.73 5.91 6.86
15 Samuel Hetrick JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7.44 9.08 5.21 5.29 7.07
19 Jayden Brown FR-1 Alfred State 8.29 9.21 8.54 10.78 8.96
20 Michael D'Andrea JR-3 Lancaster Bible 8.67 8.41 8.41 6.07 10.67