February 18-19, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Marchese JR-3 Wagner 1:02.54 50.66 10
2 Gabriel Kwarteng JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:04.04 52.52 8
3 Louis Warner JR-3 Stonehill 1:05.00 47.45 6
4 Langston Richardson SO-2 LIU 1:05.37 54.91 5
5 Kymoy Phillip SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:05.79 1:24.87 4
6 Andrew Morin SR-4 Stonehill 1:06.60 1:03.94 3
7 Jacob Strain FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:06.91 1:16.28 2
8 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:06.92 47.52 1
Men's 500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Louis Warner JR-3 Stonehill 1:05.00 1:03.70 1:18.00 1:23.85 6
4 Langston Richardson SO-2 LIU 1:05.37 1:11.26 1:07.34 1:04.72 5
6 Andrew Morin SR-4 Stonehill 1:06.60 1:26.58 1:05.27 47.96 3
8 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:06.92 1:05.59 1:16.96 1:24.32 1
Men's 500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jason Marchese JR-3 Wagner 1:02.54 10
2 Gabriel Kwarteng JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:04.04 8
5 Kymoy Phillip SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:05.79 4
7 Jacob Strain FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:06.91 2

Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel Kwarteng JR-3 Central Connecticut 59.91 56.00 1:05.11
2 Jason Marchese JR-3 Wagner 1:10.34 1:05.08 1:05.73
3 Louis Warner JR-3 Stonehill 1:15.22 1:19.18 1:05.98
4 Langston Richardson SO-2 LIU 53.61 1:07.51 1:06.18
5 Kymoy Phillip SO-2 Central Connecticut 59.97 58.64 1:06.63
6 Andrew Morin SR-4 Stonehill 51.48 46.80 1:06.85
7 Jacob Strain FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:17.81 1:24.51 1:07.07
8 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 55.20 1:18.76 1:07.31
9 James Parmelee SO-2 Saint Francis 53.98 57.35 1:07.47
10 Arjanvir Singh SO-2 Wagner 57.46 1:15.04 1:07.60
11 Dante Rodney SO-2 Wagner 1:21.47 50.24 1:07.89
12 Dominic Miele JR-3 Sacred Heart 49.02 53.11 1:08.08
13 Seamus Girdusky JR-3 Saint Francis 1:10.37 1:13.79 1:08.32
14 Blake Hickey JR-3 Merrimack 57.46 1:16.61 1:08.40
15 Payton Hirsch SO-2 Le Moyne 1:00.98 1:28.38 1:08.51
16 Alexander Rotondi FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:03.13 1:20.28 1:08.61
17 Matthew Frisa JR-3 Le Moyne 1:01.86 1:08.73 1:08.73
18 Jackson Domingo JR-3 Stonehill 1:08.31 1:22.11 1:09.00
19 Terry Scott FR-1 FDU 1:28.49 56.69 1:09.13
20 Skylar Gravell FR-1 Le Moyne 1:13.07 1:20.73 1:09.59
21 Josmy Cerda SO-2 Wagner 54.88 1:11.76 1:10.35
22 Tyrese Bowes JR-3 LIU 49.26 1:05.44 1:10.36
23 Dean Joseph FR-1 FDU 1:18.39 1:29.69 1:10.62
24 Ekuyami Conteh FR-1 FDU 1:00.18 1:24.24 1:10.79
25 Declan Toland FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:10.93 50.36 1:10.93
26 Lekh Desai SO-2 LIU 1:34.09 1:18.53 1:14.08
27 Kyjahmy Phillips FR-1 LIU 54.83 1:00.84 1:15.11
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Gabriel Kwarteng JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:10.97 1:05.11
12 Dominic Miele JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:20.34 1:08.08
22 Tyrese Bowes JR-3 LIU 1:26.55 1:10.36
27 Kyjahmy Phillips FR-1 LIU 1:37.65 1:15.11
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kymoy Phillip SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:09.97 1:06.63 59.97 1:02.64 59.97 50.64 1:17.29
8 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:18.76 1:07.31 1:07.31 1:09.33 49.81 1:05.97 55.20
11 Dante Rodney SO-2 Wagner 1:14.00 1:07.89 51.60 1:11.29 47.53 55.67 1:07.22
16 Alexander Rotondi FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:06.56 1:08.61 55.58 1:07.93 1:05.18 55.58 1:12.73
23 Dean Joseph FR-1 FDU 49.44 1:10.62 1:31.81 1:28.99 1:04.27 1:14.86 1:21.92
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Langston Richardson SO-2 LIU 1:06.18 1:06.85
9 James Parmelee SO-2 Saint Francis 1:07.47 56.00
17 Matthew Frisa JR-3 Le Moyne 1:08.73 59.80
25 Declan Toland FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:10.93 1:11.64
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Andrew Morin SR-4 Stonehill 1:06.85 1:19.56 1:19.56 54.82
7 Jacob Strain FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:07.07 1:19.15 1:16.46 1:22.50
19 Terry Scott FR-1 FDU 1:09.13 1:02.22 53.93 1:15.36
24 Ekuyami Conteh FR-1 FDU 1:10.79 1:27.08 55.93 1:30.62
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jason Marchese JR-3 Wagner 1:05.73 1:17.57 50.62 1:24.80 50.62 1:00.48
3 Louis Warner JR-3 Stonehill 1:05.98 46.85 1:04.66 46.19 55.43 1:19.84
13 Seamus Girdusky JR-3 Saint Francis 1:08.32 53.29 1:09.01 50.56 1:15.84 53.29
14 Blake Hickey JR-3 Merrimack 1:08.40 1:21.40 1:16.61 1:22.08 1:28.24 1:13.19
20 Skylar Gravell FR-1 Le Moyne 1:09.59 1:15.86 52.20 1:08.90 1:17.94 53.59
Men's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Arjanvir Singh SO-2 Wagner 1:07.60
15 Payton Hirsch SO-2 Le Moyne 1:08.51
18 Jackson Domingo JR-3 Stonehill 1:09.00
21 Josmy Cerda SO-2 Wagner 1:10.35
26 Lekh Desai SO-2 LIU 1:14.08