February 18-19, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Solomon King SR-4 Stonehill 5.09 4.75 4.75 6.78 5.09 10
2 Tristan Burke SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.97 8.74 6.45 6.93 8.25 8
3 Bryce Baker JR-3 Saint Francis 4.85 7.42 5.41 6.93 8.46 6
4 Sean Glass SR-4 Merrimack 7.72 8.14 9.04 6.95 6.61 5
5 Jason Marchese JR-3 Wagner 5.39 7.06 7.62 6.99 5.46 4
6 Alex Taddeo SO-2 Wagner 8.00 6.59 8.91 7.01 6.10 3
7 Julian Saunders JR-3 Saint Francis 5.27 5.55 8.99 7.02 8.08 2
8 Xavier Hayletts FR-1 FDU 6.55 7.11 5.69 7.11 7.83 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Solomon King SR-4 Stonehill 7.00 6.93 5.08 6.86 8.10 7.41 6.18
2 Tristan Burke SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.82 4.85 7.62 6.92 8.52 8.38 6.79
3 Bryce Baker JR-3 Saint Francis 7.50 5.83 8.26 6.94 5.14 5.97 7.36
4 Julian Saunders JR-3 Saint Francis 7.60 6.56 4.88 6.97 6.07 5.09 5.72
5 Sean Glass SR-4 Merrimack 8.01 7.31 5.02 6.96 8.84 5.99 6.34
6 Jason Marchese JR-3 Wagner 8.91 5.78 5.64 6.96 7.87 7.45 5.99
7 Xavier Hayletts FR-1 FDU 6.08 8.45 6.22 6.98 6.22 6.84 5.66
8 Alex Taddeo SO-2 Wagner 6.15 7.82 8.03 6.98 8.10 6.08 7.54
9 David Niang JR-3 Saint Francis 7.43 8.07 5.61 7.01 5.40 5.12 6.52
10 Edward Williams Jr SR-4 Central Connecticut 4.93 8.37 5.84 7.03 7.46 7.10 5.42
11 Brody McGrail FR-1 Stonehill 8.93 5.77 5.70 7.03 7.10 6.40 6.54
12 Renaldo Alleyne Noreiga SR-4 LIU 6.13 7.96 8.59 7.04 8.66 9.16 9.16
13 Joseph Fontes SR-4 LIU 6.64 8.41 6.43 7.06 6.71 6.92 5.58
14 Dallas Jones FR-1 Wagner 5.02 7.56 7.35 7.06 8.48 7.28 5.02
15 Jamar Alcena FR-1 Central Connecticut 5.31 5.95 5.38 7.08 5.46 8.64 7.72
16 Shea Drugan JR-3 Stonehill 7.83 5.98 8.61 7.11 6.62 7.61 8.11
17 Franco Recto JR-3 Merrimack 6.67 8.32 6.31 7.17 8.03 7.53 5.02
18 Charles Tarbox FR-1 Central Connecticut 5.69 8.72 5.69 7.20 5.26 7.13 6.63
19 Daniel Chambers JR-3 FDU 7.86 6.85 8.37 7.21 5.34 5.99 6.64
20 Paride Iacono FR-1 Wagner 5.28 5.86 8.39 7.23 9.26 8.03 6.08
21 Raul Esteves SR-4 FDU 9.36 7.33 5.95 7.25 7.47 7.69 7.62
22 Alijah Ralph JR-3 LIU 8.41 8.26 6.51 7.31 7.17 8.92 5.34
23 Nikolaos Kostopoulos FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.77 7.60 6.78 7.37 8.85 8.26 6.78
24 Julian Jamison FR-1 FDU 5.70 6.74 9.62 7.40 6.29 9.11 5.55
25 Hunter Harris JR-3 Sacred Heart 7.37 8.75 9.51 7.67 7.21 8.21 8.82
26 Jakob Sargent JR-3 Sacred Heart 7.34 5.64 8.65 7.72 9.04 5.95 5.87
27 Nazir Hibbert JR-3 Sacred Heart 14.97 12.12 13.68 14.25 17.10 12.40 13.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Bryce Baker JR-3 Saint Francis 6.94
8 Alex Taddeo SO-2 Wagner 6.98
12 Renaldo Alleyne Noreiga SR-4 LIU 7.04
16 Shea Drugan JR-3 Stonehill 7.11
20 Paride Iacono FR-1 Wagner 7.23
23 Nikolaos Kostopoulos FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.37
26 Jakob Sargent JR-3 Sacred Heart 7.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Solomon King SR-4 Stonehill 6.86 8.92
5 Sean Glass SR-4 Merrimack 6.96 8.29
6 Jason Marchese JR-3 Wagner 6.96 5.50
9 David Niang JR-3 Saint Francis 7.01 5.40
19 Daniel Chambers JR-3 FDU 7.21 9.09
27 Nazir Hibbert JR-3 Sacred Heart 14.25 10.98
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Julian Saunders JR-3 Saint Francis 6.97
7 Xavier Hayletts FR-1 FDU 6.98
13 Joseph Fontes SR-4 LIU 7.06
18 Charles Tarbox FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.20
21 Raul Esteves SR-4 FDU 7.25
22 Alijah Ralph JR-3 LIU 7.31
24 Julian Jamison FR-1 FDU 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tristan Burke SO-2 Central Connecticut 5.33 6.23 5.61 6.72 6.99 6.92
10 Edward Williams Jr SR-4 Central Connecticut 6.47 7.32 5.84 8.02 7.67 7.03
11 Brody McGrail FR-1 Stonehill 6.82 6.40 6.75 9.00 5.42 7.03
14 Dallas Jones FR-1 Wagner 5.58 5.58 9.11 6.85 6.15 7.06
15 Jamar Alcena FR-1 Central Connecticut 6.59 7.93 8.78 8.85 8.15 7.08
17 Franco Recto JR-3 Merrimack 6.53 9.11 6.96 8.18 5.17 7.17
25 Hunter Harris JR-3 Sacred Heart 8.44 9.67 9.82 8.36 9.36 7.67