February 16-17, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.06 8.18 6.88 6.81 8.31 10
2 Jaylyn Session JR-3 Florida Memorial 6.42 8.68 7.24 6.83 6.22 8
3 James Williamson III JR-3 Southeastern U. 5.68 6.02 8.83 6.84 7.66 6
4 Caleb Shakespeare FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 7.09 7.85 7.16 6.88 7.57 5
5 Davien Worrels JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.50 7.19 6.36 6.91 7.05 4
6 Cameron Alamia FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.47 6.46 5.07 6.94 8.82 3
7 Bradley Bowlin SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 7.44 5.36 5.49 6.95 6.95 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylyn Session JR-3 Florida Memorial 5.44 7.41 6.79 6.79 4.82
2 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.65 7.50 6.88 8.67 6.75
3 Caleb Shakespeare FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.83 5.17 6.89 6.96 6.41
4 Amare Williams FR-1 Webber 7.31 4.85 6.83 8.06 8.27
5 James Williamson III JR-3 Southeastern U. 5.52 5.24 6.89 8.89 8.41
6 Davien Worrels JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.70 6.15 6.90 7.87 7.66
7 Cameron Alamia FR-1 Southeastern U. 7.21 7.97 6.93 7.35 5.13
8 Bradley Bowlin SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.15 6.33 6.95 8.21 5.08
9 Alexander Brown SO-2 Warner 7.88 8.16 6.97 6.90 8.23
10 Joseph Taylor SR-4 Southeastern U. 6.22 5.31 6.98 5.38 5.38
11 Colton Weismore SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.22 5.15 7.05 7.83 6.77
12 Zion Roberts JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.43 5.01 7.05 6.00 7.62
13 Noam Pritchett SR-4 Keiser 5.81 8.43 7.08 6.45 5.88
14 Xavier Williams JR-3 Keiser 9.08 7.09 7.09 5.18 6.17
15 Jeremiah Rutledge FR-1 Southeastern U. 5.98 5.83 7.11 7.04 7.11
16 Maurice Daniels SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.44 7.44 7.15 9.23 6.22
17 Kaleb Tankard FR-1 Webber 5.25 5.97 7.19 7.98 8.13
18 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Southeastern U. 8.96 7.59 7.22 7.08 7.73
19 Keegan Cullison JR-3 Keiser 5.49 8.45 7.22 6.07 6.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Caleb Shakespeare FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.89 7.79 8.82
8 Bradley Bowlin SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.95 6.82 7.30
10 Joseph Taylor SR-4 Southeastern U. 6.98 5.17 5.94
12 Zion Roberts JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 7.05 5.57 6.84
14 Xavier Williams JR-3 Keiser 7.09 6.10 7.02
16 Maurice Daniels SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 7.15 6.58 6.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylyn Session JR-3 Florida Memorial 5.64 8.49 6.79 6.25 5.37 5.57
4 Amare Williams FR-1 Webber 7.11 7.72 6.83 8.47 7.72 8.40
5 James Williamson III JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.89 7.31 6.89 5.93 5.24 7.86
9 Alexander Brown SO-2 Warner 7.39 7.25 6.97 8.44 7.53 7.60
11 Colton Weismore SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.35 7.90 7.05 5.64 7.62 5.36
15 Jeremiah Rutledge FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.62 8.54 7.11 8.82 6.05 7.83
19 Keegan Cullison JR-3 Keiser 6.00 8.38 7.22 8.09 6.79 5.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.88 8.81 7.78
6 Davien Worrels JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.90 5.32 4.97
7 Cameron Alamia FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.93 8.39 8.11
13 Noam Pritchett SR-4 Keiser 7.08 5.24 6.31
17 Kaleb Tankard FR-1 Webber 7.19 6.48 5.25
18 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.22 8.74 7.51