March 1- 2, 2024
|
Trinity U. - San Antonio, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kamron Loera   Unat-UIW 5:05.44 4:17.71 3:58.62 2:54.20
2 Ryan Tresaugue SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:56.84 2:57.15 3:59.38 4:52.05
3 Eric Pineda   Unat-UIW 4:31.86 3:36.53 4:00.58 4:43.89
4 Jett Montes   Unat-UIW 4:24.15 3:59.92 4:02.34 3:38.11
5 Joseph Herlin SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:46.14 2:52.17 4:02.49 4:50.99
6 Abram Maldonado JR-3 McMurry 3:30.39 3:30.39 4:04.63 4:43.77
7 Thomas Melina Raab SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:14.28 3:11.52 4:05.53 4:12.90
8 Wesley Holub FR-1 Texas Lutheran 4:03.96 3:46.71 4:06.42 3:07.28
9 Rene Mungia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:36.96 2:53.10 4:07.28 4:07.28
10 brian kiplangat FR-1 North Central Texas College 3:48.95 4:18.81 4:08.85 5:18.53
11 Diego Flores SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 3:27.45 5:07.43 4:09.94 3:17.46
12 Ryan Rager-Aguiar JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:18.23 4:33.13 4:10.57 4:25.61
13 Jose Garcia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:48.83 3:33.48 4:11.15 2:55.81
14 Aaron Ramos SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 4:48.95 3:05.94 4:11.26 5:19.10
15 Austin Souther FR-1 Angelo State 4:59.60 4:44.49 4:11.76 2:58.75
16 Daniel Zepeda JR-3 East Texas Baptist 3:21.72 2:56.50 4:12.14 3:44.41
17 raij gautam FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:52.94 4:40.31 4:12.53 5:13.14
18 Braden Cox FR-1 St. Edward's 3:14.47 3:47.30 4:12.55 3:09.42
19 Diego Moya FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 5:06.28 2:57.19 4:13.12 3:19.97
20 JT Ahmann JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:13.99 4:25.48 4:15.27 3:39.54
21 Mason McFeeters SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 3:55.77 5:25.47 4:16.27 3:48.08
22 Wesley Vargas   Unat-UIW 3:30.93 5:31.83 4:17.23 3:54.08
23 Patrick Esparza JR-3 McMurry 5:12.00 3:59.80 4:17.85 4:38.48
24 Ian Clennan SR-4 St. Edward's 4:39.40 4:16.12 4:18.70 3:45.07
25 Elijah Baker SR-4 East Texas Baptist 3:04.02 3:27.35 4:19.18 5:16.20
26 Kevin Love FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:35.07 5:14.00 4:19.50 4:48.05
27 Scott Davis SO-2 North Central Texas College 4:25.08 3:35.70 4:19.88 4:51.07
28 Daniel Perez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:30.76 4:43.77 4:20.34 3:43.90
29 ryan kennedy FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:23.55 4:07.90 4:20.94 3:54.85
30 William Welden JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 3:50.84 3:32.48 4:22.31 5:25.27
31 Ian Strang FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:07.66 4:34.00 4:23.46 4:39.27
32 Bradley Griffin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:18.88 4:10.96 4:24.16 5:24.92
33 Tate Hughes SO-2 Angelo State 5:36.44 3:37.23 4:24.91 4:11.67
34 Nicolas Torres SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:11.81 4:48.92 4:25.06 3:16.15
35 Elijah Holmes FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5:09.86 5:12.53 4:27.12 4:03.08
36 Josafat Galvan FR-1 Texas Lutheran 3:21.70 3:51.28 4:28.93 4:47.76
37 Jackson Herlin FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:43.98 4:00.29 4:33.05 4:30.32
38 Jagger Stutchman FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4:06.37 5:42.18 4:33.74 3:28.05
39 Sheridan Metzger FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 3:20.40 4:48.25 4:34.52 5:07.47
40 Erik Jaramillo Freshman Victoria College 4:28.95 5:32.72 4:37.26 5:24.40
41 Landon Hernandez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 3:59.75 4:49.94 4:38.78 5:56.84
42 Juan Uribe JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 4:18.36 4:15.52 4:43.91 5:17.98
43 Rocky Garza   Victoria College 4:18.76 5:22.73 4:50.74 3:55.50
44 Kevin Gomez FR-1 McMurry 5:24.91 6:31.71 5:03.65 4:33.29
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kamron Loera   Unat-UIW 2:49.42 4:55.89 2:47.04 3:58.62 4:48.73 3:58.62
2 Ryan Tresaugue SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:28.11 3:54.60 5:11.20 3:59.38 3:42.63 3:59.38
3 Eric Pineda   Unat-UIW 3:19.69 3:02.84 3:24.50 4:00.58 5:00.73 4:12.61
4 Jett Montes   Unat-UIW 3:06.61 5:10.20 3:52.65 4:02.34 3:21.15 2:54.49
5 Joseph Herlin SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 3:21.27 3:55.22 4:48.57 4:02.49 4:38.87 4:29.17
6 Abram Maldonado JR-3 McMurry 5:03.35 2:51.24 3:15.71 4:04.63 3:35.28 4:31.54
7 Thomas Melina Raab SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 3:01.70 4:15.36 4:54.64 4:05.53 3:13.97 4:57.10
9 Rene Mungia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:59.21 4:44.38 3:00.52 4:07.28 5:16.52 3:27.72
10 brian kiplangat FR-1 North Central Texas College 3:34.02 4:46.18 3:04.15 4:08.85 5:11.07 4:11.34
11 Diego Flores SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:27.44 4:34.94 3:17.46 4:09.94 3:07.46 4:02.45
30 William Welden JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:33.14 3:40.34 5:09.53 4:22.31 4:06.58 5:27.89
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Wesley Holub FR-1 Texas Lutheran 3:07.28 3:49.17 2:54.96 4:08.89 3:44.25 4:06.42
12 Ryan Rager-Aguiar JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 2:57.91 3:27.98 5:20.73 5:05.70 3:12.94 4:10.57
13 Jose Garcia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 3:30.97 5:16.45 4:36.27 4:56.36 3:46.04 4:11.15
14 Aaron Ramos SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 3:05.94 4:03.73 5:24.13 5:19.10 3:31.06 4:11.26
17 raij gautam FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:32.74 5:20.72 4:35.26 4:32.74 3:42.23 4:12.53
18 Braden Cox FR-1 St. Edward's 5:00.54 4:20.13 4:10.03 3:39.72 4:42.86 4:12.55
19 Diego Moya FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:38.44 5:16.40 4:15.66 4:48.56 5:11.34 4:13.12
20 JT Ahmann JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 4:38.25 3:08.90 3:21.67 4:38.25 4:35.70 4:15.27
22 Wesley Vargas   Unat-UIW 5:18.97 5:24.11 4:32.67 3:38.65 4:32.67 4:17.23
29 ryan kennedy FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:07.90 3:02.66 5:05.30 3:47.02 3:15.71 4:20.94
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Austin Souther FR-1 Angelo State 4:57.08 4:11.76 3:59.18
16 Daniel Zepeda JR-3 East Texas Baptist 5:27.79 4:12.14 2:59.02
21 Mason McFeeters SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:11.15 4:16.27 4:59.84
23 Patrick Esparza JR-3 McMurry 5:32.63 4:17.85 3:10.81
24 Ian Clennan SR-4 St. Edward's 4:26.47 4:18.70 3:45.07
25 Elijah Baker SR-4 East Texas Baptist 4:29.55 4:19.18 4:45.10
26 Kevin Love FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 3:53.55 4:19.50 3:32.79
27 Scott Davis SO-2 North Central Texas College 3:04.52 4:19.88 4:25.08
28 Daniel Perez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 5:17.62 4:20.34 3:56.91
31 Ian Strang FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:05.02 4:23.46 4:44.54
33 Tate Hughes SO-2 Angelo State 4:59.35 4:24.91 4:51.41
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Bradley Griffin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:24.16 4:37.37 3:07.56 3:49.82
34 Nicolas Torres SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:25.06 3:18.80 5:15.43 3:55.91
35 Elijah Holmes FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 4:27.12 3:55.07 4:24.45 5:04.52
36 Josafat Galvan FR-1 Texas Lutheran 4:28.93 4:23.56 4:15.49 4:55.83
37 Jackson Herlin FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:33.05 3:57.56 5:35.86 5:30.39
38 Jagger Stutchman FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4:33.74 3:49.95 3:39.00 4:11.84
39 Sheridan Metzger FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:34.52 3:42.37 3:23.15 5:51.39
40 Erik Jaramillo Freshman Victoria College 4:37.26 5:02.22 5:38.26 5:54.90
41 Landon Hernandez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:38.78 5:09.45 6:02.42 5:34.54
42 Juan Uribe JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 4:43.91 4:46.75 4:35.40 4:58.11
43 Rocky Garza   Victoria College 4:50.74 6:06.34 3:40.97 3:46.78
44 Kevin Gomez FR-1 McMurry 5:03.65 3:47.74 5:49.20 6:28.68