March 29, 2024
|
Kennesaw State University - Kennesaw, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC DIII NE

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Malik Hussie SR-4 Kennesaw State 43.27 47.03 48.44 40.45 38.10 38.10 10
2 Daniel Williams JR-3 Life 33.59 47.30 56.29 33.11 47.30 40.21 8
3 Cagan Campbell SR-4 Samford 50.94 47.60 41.42 57.12 59.98 37.61 6
4 Trey Geter FR-1 Kennesaw State 50.59 47.72 34.36 34.84 1:02.04 56.31 5
5 Jake Ulrich   Garden State TC 1:01.70 47.83 40.18 58.83 47.36 57.40 4
6 Dawit Dean SR-4 Emory 56.96 48.27 1:01.79 37.17 1:01.79 39.59 3
7 Nathan Iacona FR-1 Aquinas 45.93 48.34 50.76 42.06 44.48 57.05 2
8 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 43.09 48.41 59.06 48.90 38.25 47.93 1
9 Cameron Parker Senior Unattached 58.24 48.53 1:00.67 53.87 50.96 54.36 -
10 Theodore Drye FR-1 Emory 1:00.74 48.59 41.31 35.47 53.45 34.02 -
11 Jake Welch JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 35.10 48.74 52.16 46.79 39.00 48.74 -
12 Cameron Johnson SR-4 Kennesaw State 1:01.61 48.89 51.83 35.20 50.85 42.05 -
13 quintaveon poole   Haiti 57.39 49.05 48.56 45.62 35.81 38.75 -
14 Ky-Juan Higgins SO-2 Life 57.44 49.09 54.00 1:00.38 40.75 1:03.82 -
15 Nico Wright-Phillips FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:03.17 49.35 54.78 35.54 47.38 41.95 -
16 Roni Bailey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 50.84 49.36 47.88 49.36 1:01.21 51.83 -
17 Stephen Spofford JR-3 Bridgewater St. 54.99 49.54 37.65 58.96 50.53 40.13 -
18 Bryce Wurster SO-2 Emory 54.18 49.70 34.79 50.70 49.70 41.26 -
19 Graham Greene FR-1 Emory 55.67 49.70 54.67 40.76 53.68 53.68 -
20 Tilman Jedlitschka FR-1 Life 43.37 49.85 44.37 46.86 41.38 1:00.32 -
21 Jordan Rivera Silva FR-1 Bridgewater St. 1:00.12 50.10 1:02.13 52.61 1:00.12 46.60 -
22 Caleb Bailey SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 53.26 50.24 1:01.30 1:03.81 46.22 46.22 -
23 Caleb Hodgkinson SR-4 Aquinas 59.36 50.30 38.23 36.72 38.74 46.78 -
24 DJ Black SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:04.76 50.59 58.18 1:01.22 49.58 1:00.71 -
25 Oluwatobi Awoleye Freshman Unattached 45.21 50.79 1:00.44 55.37 36.57 40.13 -
26 Roberto Barrera SO-2 Augusta 52.59 51.05 1:00.24 57.18 51.56 51.56 -
27 Jack Tsai FR-1 Emory 1:00.30 51.10 45.48 39.35 58.26 44.46 -
28 Charlie Roberts FR-1 Augusta 46.22 51.35 44.68 58.54 46.73 55.46 -
29 Nathan Nix SO-2 Truett-McConnell 45.19 51.35 37.49 54.44 46.22 47.25 -
30 Tristan Moore JR-3 Emory 35.98 51.39 41.12 44.20 45.23 56.53 -
31 Xavier Linen JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 43.21 51.43 56.58 58.63 43.21 1:06.86 -
32 Berkey Powell FR-1 Berry 57.59 51.88 49.81 1:07.45 37.36 36.84 -
33 Andrew Burchett FR-1 Emory 49.40 52.00 1:02.92 37.44 53.56 48.36 -
34 Christian Harris FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 49.07 52.20 39.68 59.51 1:03.69 51.16 -
35 Justin Wilborn JR-3 Berry 39.16 52.21 42.82 41.25 51.17 1:02.13 -
36 Elijah Nelson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:02.74 52.28 49.15 48.10 55.94 50.19 -
37 Lane Woodward FR-1 Reinhardt 53.87 52.30 59.10 1:04.33 47.60 59.10 -
38 Caine Varnell JR-3 Augusta 37.70 52.35 39.79 50.78 43.45 38.22 -
39 Andrew Robinson   Unattached 53.68 52.62 46.84 37.89 1:01.57 53.15 -
40 Caleb Cottrell FR-1 Reinhardt 55.49 52.84 1:05.53 47.03 40.69 39.63 -
41 Michael Nash SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1:04.05 52.93 1:05.64 1:02.99 1:02.99 50.82 -
42 Johnny Hernandez JR-3 Berry 1:04.62 52.96 44.49 56.14 47.14 47.67 -
43 Jabari Bempah Freshman Unattached 41.85 52.97 1:03.04 1:08.87 37.61 1:05.69 -
44 Daniel Forrester SR-4 Augusta 49.35 53.64 1:04.91 1:03.84 54.18 55.79 -
45 Tumelo Ramahlodi FR-1 Life 1:07.32 53.85 52.78 49.55 59.78 46.32 -
46 Troy Anderson Freshman Unattached 1:01.52 53.96 46.95 51.81 44.79 46.95 -
47 Malik Haskins Freshman Unattached 44.10 54.44 40.29 1:03.70 1:10.23 45.73 -
48 Jace Jett FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:06.29 55.24 58.56 1:04.08 54.69 44.75 -
49 Kris Fuller JR-3 Truett-McConnell 1:01.89 58.94 47.75 58.35 1:13.09 53.64 -
  Kendell Stroman FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Malik Hussie SR-4 Kennesaw State 47.03 10
2 Daniel Williams JR-3 Life 47.30 8
3 Cagan Campbell SR-4 Samford 47.60 6
4 Trey Geter FR-1 Kennesaw State 47.72 5
5 Jake Ulrich   Garden State TC 47.83 4
8 Jahari Jones JR-3 Berry 48.41 1
9 Cameron Parker Senior Unattached 48.53 -
13 quintaveon poole   Haiti 49.05 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Dawit Dean SR-4 Emory 48.27 3
11 Jake Welch JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 48.74 -
12 Cameron Johnson SR-4 Kennesaw State 48.89 -
15 Nico Wright-Phillips FR-1 Gardner-Webb 49.35 -
19 Graham Greene FR-1 Emory 49.70 -
20 Tilman Jedlitschka FR-1 Life 49.85 -
39 Andrew Robinson   Unattached 52.62 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Theodore Drye FR-1 Emory 1:00.74 48.59 45.19 -
16 Roni Bailey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 39.99 49.36 56.77 -
17 Stephen Spofford JR-3 Bridgewater St. 53.01 49.54 1:04.41 -
18 Bryce Wurster SO-2 Emory 35.79 49.70 38.27 -
21 Jordan Rivera Silva FR-1 Bridgewater St. 54.61 50.10 47.60 -
23 Caleb Hodgkinson SR-4 Aquinas 1:02.38 50.30 58.85 -
24 DJ Black SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:03.24 50.59 43.01 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Nathan Iacona FR-1 Aquinas 48.34 2
14 Ky-Juan Higgins SO-2 Life 49.09 -
22 Caleb Bailey SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 50.24 -
28 Charlie Roberts FR-1 Augusta 51.35 -
30 Tristan Moore JR-3 Emory 51.39 -
31 Xavier Linen JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 51.43 -
32 Berkey Powell FR-1 Berry 51.88 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Roberto Barrera SO-2 Augusta 51.05 41.35 41.35 -
27 Jack Tsai FR-1 Emory 51.10 58.26 58.77 -
29 Nathan Nix SO-2 Truett-McConnell 51.35 41.60 41.08 -
33 Andrew Burchett FR-1 Emory 52.00 1:07.08 1:02.92 -
35 Justin Wilborn JR-3 Berry 52.21 49.60 1:06.31 -
  Kendell Stroman FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
25 Oluwatobi Awoleye Freshman Unattached 50.79 -
34 Christian Harris FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 52.20 -
36 Elijah Nelson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 52.28 -
37 Lane Woodward FR-1 Reinhardt 52.30 -
38 Caine Varnell JR-3 Augusta 52.35 -
41 Michael Nash SR-4 Truett-McConnell 52.93 -
46 Troy Anderson Freshman Unattached 53.96 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
40 Caleb Cottrell FR-1 Reinhardt 52.84 52.84 -
42 Johnny Hernandez JR-3 Berry 52.96 1:05.67 -
43 Jabari Bempah Freshman Unattached 52.97 41.32 -
47 Malik Haskins Freshman Unattached 54.44 52.81 -
48 Jace Jett FR-1 Truett-McConnell 55.24 40.88 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
44 Daniel Forrester SR-4 Augusta 53.64 39.16 37.55 57.40 -
45 Tumelo Ramahlodi FR-1 Life 53.85 51.16 49.01 50.08 -
49 Kris Fuller JR-3 Truett-McConnell 58.94 45.39 1:01.89 1:15.45 -