February 22, 2024
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC NCCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Franciscan (Ohio) Dwayne Gethard, Joseph Rohde, John Sicree, Ryan Ozymy 2:30.82 3:23.81 4:16.80 3:23.81 2:36.94 3:38.08 10
2 Grove City Gregory Wilson, Isaac Young, Tyler Eagan, Alexander Mitchell 2:56.10 3:24.76 4:15.95 3:14.53 4:24.14 3:55.48 8
3 Westminster (Pa.) Anthony Kamenski, Ryan Beard, Matthew Essay, Dennis Jones 3:04.95 3:25.50 4:12.77 3:11.12 3:31.67 4:20.99 6
4 Geneva Josh Haines, Alec McCready, Evan Groce, Dez Lewis 3:44.19 3:31.50 3:10.35 2:53.43 3:39.96 3:50.54 5
5 Allegheny Austin Stewart, Zach Wyse, Cole Jooste, Aaron Moon 2:44.99 3:31.52 3:08.26 4:05.37 2:51.34 2:59.80 4
6 Washington & Jefferson Anthony Cestaro, Lorenzo Zeni, Eli Westfort, Ian Baughman 3:48.81 3:37.91 2:39.08 3:29.20 4:43.29 4:04.06 3
7 Chatham Demetrius Broadnax, Justin Knox, Owen Holub-Smith, Brady Wingeart 2:39.24 3:38.13 3:51.22 3:38.13 4:10.85 4:06.49 2
8 Waynesburg Dequan Debauche, Quintin Weaver, Kyle Casella, John Stewart 4:43.28 3:43.05 2:45.06 3:45.28 4:49.97 4:38.82 1
9 Thiel Logan Smith, Andrew Yocum, Zack Loeser, Matt Beuermann 4:18.78 3:51.05 4:04.92 4:02.61 4:07.23 3:00.22 -
  St. Vincent (Pa.) Jordan Raynor, Ryan Cawley, Matthew Thomas, Braden Rankin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
4 Geneva Haines, McCready, Groce, Lewis 3:31.50 4:28.61 5
6 Washington & Jefferson Cestaro, Zeni, Westfort, Baughman 3:37.91 3:50.99 3
7 Chatham Broadnax, Knox, Holub-Smith, Wingeart 3:38.13 4:37.03 2
9 Thiel Smith, Yocum, Loeser, Beuermann 3:51.05 2:46.36 -
  St. Vincent (Pa.) Raynor, Cawley, Thomas, Rankin DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Franciscan (Ohio) Gethard, Rohde, Sicree, Ozymy 3:23.81 3:17.70 3:42.16 2:22.67 4:20.88 3:09.55 3:23.81 10
2 Grove City Wilson, Young, Eagan, Mitchell 3:24.76 3:00.19 3:32.95 2:31.53 4:24.14 4:20.05 2:35.62 8
3 Westminster (Pa.) Kamenski, Beard, Essay, Jones 3:25.50 3:00.84 2:56.73 3:52.22 4:16.88 3:07.01 3:50.16 6
5 Allegheny Stewart, Wyse, Jooste, Moon 3:31.52 3:52.68 2:55.57 3:46.33 3:04.03 2:47.10 3:33.64 4
8 Waynesburg Debauche, Weaver, Casella, Stewart 3:43.05 4:34.36 4:45.51 3:02.91 3:45.28 2:42.83 2:58.44 1