February 22, 2024
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 6.98 5.73 7.96 10
2 Aaron Moon JR-3 Allegheny 7.00 5.46 5.95 8
3 Caliyph McClinton FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 7.00 7.84 6.93 6
4 Anthony Cestaro SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 7.04 9.16 5.07 5
5 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7.07 7.64 5.59 4
6 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 7.08 6.16 8.71 3
7 Gabe Dunlap SR-4 Grove City 7.16 5.37 5.37 1.5
7 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 7.16 8.31 7.59 1.5

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aaron Moon JR-3 Allegheny 7.03
2 Caliyph McClinton FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 7.05
3 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 7.06
4 Anthony Cestaro SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 7.09
5 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 7.15
6 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 7.08
7 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7.12
8 Gabe Dunlap SR-4 Grove City 7.16
9 Jayden Thorpe FR-1 Allegheny 7.16
10 Andrew Menck FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7.19
11 Ervin Myree FR-1 Allegheny 7.20
12 Jake Mull FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7.25
13 Azavier Coppin FR-1 Chatham 7.26
14 Carter Betz FR-1 Allegheny 7.28
15 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 7.28
16 Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva 7.29
17 Matthew Essay FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7.30
18 Jalani Campbell FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.33
19 Tsi Fofang JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 7.33
20 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.38
21 Ben White FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7.42
22 Gabe Trexler JR-3 Geneva 7.43
23 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 7.44
24 Dave Rene FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 7.50
25 J On Jackson FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 7.52
26 Matthew Esdelle JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.65
27 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 7.70
28 Luke Tran FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7.74
29 Jaden Sullivan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7.76
30 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 7.83
31 Reggie Branson SO-2 Waynesburg 7.90
32 Jaylen Benjamin FR-1 Thiel 7.95
33 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 7.95
34 Taliek Hall-Turner FR-1 Thiel 7.98
35 Juan Cedeno SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 8.17
36 Philo Bassous SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.24
37 Brett Poles FR-1 Chatham 8.26
38 Wiley Purry SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Moon JR-3 Allegheny 8.23 8.44 6.33 7.10 7.03 5.84 5.63
10 Andrew Menck FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6.83 7.05 9.35 8.27 7.19 8.13 6.62
16 Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva 5.18 5.25 8.75 9.04 7.29 9.41 8.90
20 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6.13 7.90 5.47 7.31 7.38 7.46 7.97
23 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 7.52 9.45 6.92 8.11 7.44 5.29 8.93
30 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 6.42 6.66 8.30 9.79 7.83 6.27 9.79
33 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 7.56 8.35 6.21 8.43 7.95 5.89 8.91
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 6.73 7.01 7.65 7.15 5.58
9 Jayden Thorpe FR-1 Allegheny 7.24 7.24 8.31 7.16 8.02
15 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 8.30 8.52 7.07 7.28 7.21
17 Matthew Essay FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 8.18 9.27 8.18 7.30 8.91
18 Jalani Campbell FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.35 9.53 5.87 7.33 7.19
29 Jaden Sullivan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 5.67 5.51 6.60 7.76 8.31
36 Philo Bassous SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10.72 7.67 7.26 8.24 10.39
37 Brett Poles FR-1 Chatham 8.10 7.52 6.36 8.26 9.83
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 5.58 7.56 7.06
6 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 8.15 8.50 7.08
11 Ervin Myree FR-1 Allegheny 6.20 5.33 7.20
25 J On Jackson FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 8.65 8.95 7.52
26 Matthew Esdelle JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.36 7.81 7.65
27 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 8.70 9.86 7.70
28 Luke Tran FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 9.45 9.06 7.74
32 Jaylen Benjamin FR-1 Thiel 6.44 7.24 7.95
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Caliyph McClinton FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 8.96 5.36 7.05 5.29 8.32 8.75
8 Gabe Dunlap SR-4 Grove City 8.02 6.73 7.16 7.38 8.17 5.80
12 Jake Mull FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 6.96 9.07 7.25 7.62 8.34 8.92
13 Azavier Coppin FR-1 Chatham 6.68 5.88 7.26 9.22 5.23 5.67
14 Carter Betz FR-1 Allegheny 6.41 9.03 7.28 6.63 7.50 5.17
22 Gabe Trexler JR-3 Geneva 5.28 8.92 7.43 6.02 7.88 6.02
31 Reggie Branson SO-2 Waynesburg 5.77 6.32 7.90 7.51 9.96 9.41
34 Taliek Hall-Turner FR-1 Thiel 10.38 7.35 7.98 5.91 9.02 9.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Anthony Cestaro SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 7.16 7.09
7 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 5.91 7.12
19 Tsi Fofang JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 9.17 7.33
21 Ben White FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 5.72 7.42
24 Dave Rene FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 5.48 7.50
35 Juan Cedeno SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 9.24 8.17
38 Wiley Purry SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.67 8.71