February 22, 2024
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 7.05 7.05 7.61 6.98 10
2 Aaron Moon JR-3 Allegheny 8.33 5.67 7.35 7.00 8
3 Caliyph McClinton FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 5.25 8.12 5.67 7.00 6
4 Anthony Cestaro SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 5.99 6.55 6.41 7.04 5
5 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 9.20 6.15 7.57 7.07 4
6 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 7.58 5.67 7.93 7.08 3
7 Gabe Dunlap SR-4 Grove City 5.45 9.17 8.74 7.16 1.5
7 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 8.67 6.38 9.10 7.16 1.5

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Moon JR-3 Allegheny 8.02 7.03 8.09 6.33 5.49 8.16
2 Caliyph McClinton FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 5.29 7.05 6.77 7.05 8.89 8.39
3 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 8.69 7.06 6.08 8.97 7.28 9.11
4 Anthony Cestaro SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 5.11 7.09 5.18 7.52 8.72 8.23
5 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 7.51 7.15 8.08 5.30 5.22 6.87
6 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 4.96 7.08 4.96 5.38 6.23 6.87
7 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 5.06 7.12 6.13 7.84 7.20 5.56
8 Gabe Dunlap SR-4 Grove City 5.09 7.16 6.66 5.09 6.16 9.03
9 Jayden Thorpe FR-1 Allegheny 9.24 7.16 7.38 7.16 5.16 7.74
10 Andrew Menck FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 9.14 7.19 5.25 8.20 7.12 7.19
11 Ervin Myree FR-1 Allegheny 5.04 7.20 5.26 9.36 8.21 9.36
12 Jake Mull FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 8.63 7.25 7.04 5.30 8.78 8.34
13 Azavier Coppin FR-1 Chatham 7.34 7.26 6.25 5.09 7.55 6.47
14 Carter Betz FR-1 Allegheny 5.54 7.28 5.90 6.41 5.46 8.16
15 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 9.47 7.28 8.81 9.40 8.30 8.08
16 Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva 6.49 7.29 6.78 8.39 8.97 8.68
17 Matthew Essay FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 8.33 7.30 5.92 5.55 8.54 6.50
18 Jalani Campbell FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.80 7.33 6.16 5.35 6.01 5.28
19 Tsi Fofang JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 6.60 7.33 7.41 6.01 6.16 5.43
20 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6.06 7.38 7.31 5.24 5.39 7.24
21 Ben White FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 6.61 7.42 8.24 6.09 5.49 7.28
22 Gabe Trexler JR-3 Geneva 5.50 7.43 9.37 9.66 9.44 8.77
23 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 5.29 7.44 7.15 6.25 5.44 8.41
24 Dave Rene FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 7.43 7.50 8.33 8.10 9.53 6.83
25 J On Jackson FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 6.40 7.52 5.27 7.37 7.90 5.72
26 Matthew Esdelle JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6.51 7.65 8.34 6.05 7.27 5.74
27 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 8.32 7.70 5.47 9.09 9.78 6.55
28 Luke Tran FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5.81 7.74 9.76 9.60 8.21 9.29
29 Jaden Sullivan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 9.47 7.76 9.86 7.14 9.32 6.76
30 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 9.56 7.83 6.66 6.03 9.63 5.56
31 Reggie Branson SO-2 Waynesburg 9.09 7.90 6.72 8.93 8.54 9.01
32 Jaylen Benjamin FR-1 Thiel 6.13 7.95 8.35 7.48 6.92 8.75
33 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 6.84 7.95 8.67 5.57 6.36 7.56
34 Taliek Hall-Turner FR-1 Thiel 8.54 7.98 6.07 6.71 7.74 7.51
35 Juan Cedeno SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 6.79 8.17 6.95 8.75 6.21 9.24
36 Philo Bassous SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.58 8.24 10.63 8.74 7.67 6.10
37 Brett Poles FR-1 Chatham 6.61 8.26 10.08 6.03 10.66 8.84
38 Wiley Purry SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9.59 8.71 10.28 9.32 8.19 7.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Moon JR-3 Allegheny 8.86 7.03 7.46 7.39 7.46 7.67
10 Andrew Menck FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.56 7.19 5.25 7.77 6.12 9.21
16 Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva 6.20 7.29 5.84 5.98 8.90 9.41
20 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.75 7.38 7.75 8.86 7.24 9.30
23 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 7.44 7.44 8.34 5.44 5.44 8.86
30 Malik George JR-3 Chatham 9.63 7.83 9.48 8.30 6.03 10.18
33 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 8.27 7.95 7.72 5.81 8.35 6.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 9.08 7.15 6.94 6.73 8.23
9 Jayden Thorpe FR-1 Allegheny 8.17 7.16 9.24 5.66 6.66
15 Charbilot Marcelin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 5.17 7.28 8.30 5.46 6.41
17 Matthew Essay FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 5.92 7.30 5.70 8.91 8.69
18 Jalani Campbell FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5.65 7.33 6.60 7.19 8.65
29 Jaden Sullivan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 6.37 7.76 6.60 8.15 7.53
36 Philo Bassous SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.82 8.24 6.27 5.85 6.51
37 Brett Poles FR-1 Chatham 7.93 8.26 8.51 9.09 9.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 5.16 8.19 8.26 7.06
6 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 6.66 7.44 6.87 7.08
11 Ervin Myree FR-1 Allegheny 5.04 9.00 7.35 7.20
25 J On Jackson FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 7.52 6.40 8.80 7.52
26 Matthew Esdelle JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7.58 6.20 5.67 7.65
27 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 9.94 7.70 6.78 7.70
28 Luke Tran FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5.81 9.83 8.21 7.74
32 Jaylen Benjamin FR-1 Thiel 8.11 7.80 6.44 7.95
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Caliyph McClinton FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 7.05
8 Gabe Dunlap SR-4 Grove City 7.16
12 Jake Mull FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7.25
13 Azavier Coppin FR-1 Chatham 7.26
14 Carter Betz FR-1 Allegheny 7.28
22 Gabe Trexler JR-3 Geneva 7.43
31 Reggie Branson SO-2 Waynesburg 7.90
34 Taliek Hall-Turner FR-1 Thiel 7.98
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Anthony Cestaro SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 7.09 6.39 5.11 7.80 8.44
7 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7.12 6.70 8.69 7.62 8.76
19 Tsi Fofang JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 7.33 5.35 8.87 5.21 5.50
21 Ben White FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7.42 8.31 6.90 7.13 6.16
24 Dave Rene FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 7.50 7.50 9.00 7.13 8.48
35 Juan Cedeno SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 8.17 9.64 8.50 6.05 10.46
38 Wiley Purry SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8.71 8.45 10.54 6.45 7.49