February 25-26, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Baptiste Depril-Dupre SR-4 New Orleans 2:13.72 1:52.37 2:24.96 2:01.36 10
2 Alex Martin FR-1 McNeese State 1:50.39 1:52.64 1:59.40 2:15.17 8
3 Krzysztof Turski JR-3 Houston Christian 2:27.13 1:53.17 2:09.02 1:58.83 6
4 Omer El-Fadl JR-3 McNeese State 2:08.86 1:54.03 1:59.74 2:19.12 5
5 Filippo Squassina JR-3 McNeese State 1:39.67 1:54.56 1:45.40 2:23.20 4
6 King Grimm SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:27.94 1:55.70 2:15.37 1:47.61 3
7 Tim Anstett FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:22.51 1:57.87 2:24.98 2:06.12 2
8 Javon-Taye Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 2:12.25 1:59.14 2:31.31 1:54.38 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Krzysztof Turski JR-3 Houston Christian 1:39.57 1:51.87 1:49.64
2 Tim Anstett FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:23.63 1:53.01 1:59.79
3 Alex Martin FR-1 McNeese State 2:21.42 1:53.13 1:40.69
4 Baptiste Depril-Dupre SR-4 New Orleans 1:21.04 1:54.14 1:29.03
5 Javon-Taye Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 2:22.38 1:53.00 1:41.70
6 King Grimm SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:50.83 1:53.09 1:59.88
7 Omer El-Fadl JR-3 McNeese State 1:31.69 1:53.19 1:50.93
8 Filippo Squassina JR-3 McNeese State 1:29.48 1:53.26 2:06.86
9 Emil Hajjaj SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:02.23 1:54.23 1:22.25
10 Abdullah Elkhair SO-2 McNeese State 2:25.10 1:54.25 1:26.83
11 Ethan Malesich FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:53.43 1:54.57 1:36.24
12 josiah Whitaker FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:57.54 1:55.23 1:47.17
13 Brian Norton FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:22.41 1:55.78 2:09.68
14 Korbin Shumate JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:11.73 1:56.57 2:31.55
15 Joel Boerkey FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:53.40 1:56.90 2:06.26
16 Darian Chestnut SO-2 SE Louisiana 2:07.50 1:56.97 1:34.75
17 Christopher Flores JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 2:14.23 1:57.74 1:40.08
18 Christian Francisco JR-3 New Orleans 1:56.92 1:58.10 2:18.18
19 Dominick Luna FR-1 Lamar 2:27.85 1:58.28 1:40.54
20 Colby Trahan SO-2 McNeese State 2:01.00 1:58.62 1:50.32
21 Sullivan Hanna FR-1 McNeese State 2:05.89 1:58.76 2:04.70
22 Goran Duijsters JR-3 Nicholls State 1:47.27 1:59.18 1:36.54
23 Edwin Portillo FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:32.20 2:00.79 2:22.54
24 Courtlin Baunchand SO-2 SE Louisiana 2:30.87 2:01.67 2:05.32
25 Nick Coonan-Bailey FR-1 Nicholls State 2:36.11 2:01.96 1:27.82
26 Aaron Saenz SO-2 Lamar 1:29.24 2:02.24 2:30.36
27 William Bellina SO-2 Nicholls State 2:02.68 2:02.68 1:56.55
28 Obied Mohamed SO-2 McNeese State 2:32.30 2:02.82 2:27.39
29 Alex Hartline FR-1 Nicholls State 2:06.83 2:03.13 2:28.99
30 Kyshun Webster FR-1 Nicholls State 1:49.87 2:04.85 2:07.35
31 Evan Wilson JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:54.95 2:04.94 1:53.70
32 Wesley O'Neal SR-4 Nicholls State 1:46.69 2:05.51 2:19.32
33 Adam Gautreaux FR-1 Nicholls State 2:23.86 2:09.60 2:23.86
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tim Anstett FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:22.50 1:37.19 1:53.01
8 Filippo Squassina JR-3 McNeese State 1:19.29 2:09.12 1:53.26
12 josiah Whitaker FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:21.82 1:46.02 1:55.23
18 Christian Francisco JR-3 New Orleans 2:27.63 2:27.63 1:58.10
20 Colby Trahan SO-2 McNeese State 1:44.39 1:33.71 1:58.62
24 Courtlin Baunchand SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:37.34 2:01.67 2:01.67
25 Nick Coonan-Bailey FR-1 Nicholls State 1:44.89 1:57.09 2:01.96
32 Wesley O'Neal SR-4 Nicholls State 1:36.65 2:15.55 2:05.51
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Krzysztof Turski JR-3 Houston Christian 1:51.87 1:41.81 1:44.04 1:22.79
5 Javon-Taye Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:53.00 2:08.82 2:03.17 2:20.12
6 King Grimm SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:53.09 1:24.82 2:23.63 1:59.88
13 Brian Norton FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:55.78 2:08.52 1:45.36 2:14.31
19 Dominick Luna FR-1 Lamar 1:58.28 1:38.18 1:59.47 2:05.38
21 Sullivan Hanna FR-1 McNeese State 1:58.76 1:51.64 2:09.45 2:11.83
26 Aaron Saenz SO-2 Lamar 2:02.24 1:47.58 1:39.02 1:45.13
30 Kyshun Webster FR-1 Nicholls State 2:04.85 2:23.58 2:04.85 2:33.57
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Alex Martin FR-1 McNeese State 1:53.13 2:24.81 1:19.19
7 Omer El-Fadl JR-3 McNeese State 1:53.19 1:20.37 2:02.25
10 Abdullah Elkhair SO-2 McNeese State 1:54.25 2:11.39 1:38.26
11 Ethan Malesich FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:54.57 1:29.37 2:23.22
16 Darian Chestnut SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:56.97 1:47.62 1:38.26
17 Christopher Flores JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:57.74 2:22.47 2:17.76
23 Edwin Portillo FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:00.79 1:37.84 2:27.37
27 William Bellina SO-2 Nicholls State 2:02.68 2:34.58 2:35.81
33 Adam Gautreaux FR-1 Nicholls State 2:09.60 1:44.98 2:25.16
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Baptiste Depril-Dupre SR-4 New Orleans 1:54.14 1:56.43 2:13.55
9 Emil Hajjaj SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:54.23 1:53.09 1:27.96
14 Korbin Shumate JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:56.57 2:09.40 2:19.89
15 Joel Boerkey FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:56.90 2:24.96 1:56.90
22 Goran Duijsters JR-3 Nicholls State 1:59.18 2:13.49 1:43.69
28 Obied Mohamed SO-2 McNeese State 2:02.82 2:27.39 2:10.19
29 Alex Hartline FR-1 Nicholls State 2:03.13 1:26.19 2:32.69
31 Evan Wilson JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:04.94 1:29.96 1:57.45