March 29-30, 2024
|
Southern Miss. - Hattiesburg, MS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emme Bates FR-1 Southern Miss. 4:51.84 4:05.04 5:30.39 5:02.86 3:56.78 4:35.32
2 Erin Phelps SR-4 Southern Miss. 5:14.55 5:28.47 5:20.12 5:20.12 3:48.26 4:38.36
3 Sarah Parnell SR-4 Southern Miss. 5:48.69 5:20.80 5:43.11 3:32.01 4:36.16 4:38.95
4 Bre Bell JR-3 Mississippi College 5:31.71 5:40.15 5:48.58 5:26.09 3:22.40 4:41.11
5 Caroline Dooling JR-3 Mississippi College 5:36.85 5:22.57 4:59.74 4:42.61 4:22.63 4:45.46
6 Madisyn Acosta SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 6:08.58 3:28.58 4:40.01 4:14.29 3:40.01 4:45.72
7 Haley Hall SO-2 Mississippi College 5:36.52 3:43.38 4:58.81 4:35.60 4:55.91 4:50.10
8 Kendall Drisko JR-3 Southern Miss. 6:11.96 5:16.31 3:42.59 5:01.67 4:52.88 4:52.88
9 Jessica Chappell   Unattached 5:20.11 3:50.36 6:19.94 5:59.00 3:59.33 4:59.16
10 Evelyn Hererra FR-1 Spring Hill 5:26.93 5:39.76 4:51.68 5:58.99 6:08.60 5:20.52
11 Alivia Buley FR-1 SE Louisiana 3:54.39 4:33.45 6:59.94 6:33.90 4:46.47 5:25.53
12 Kayley Burgess SR-4 Mobile 6:28.57 6:02.00 4:19.05 4:25.69 6:51.82 5:32.11
13 Skylah Barton SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 4:16.40 5:49.63 4:29.72 4:56.36 6:09.61 5:32.98
14 Reese Prestridge SO-2 Mobile 5:51.81 4:29.84 5:48.40 4:23.01 4:53.75 5:41.56
15 Janna Dauer FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:22.88 6:21.28 5:26.32 5:53.80 6:45.32 5:43.49
16 Claire Atkins FR-1 Mobile 7:28.17 5:34.40 4:46.14 6:50.24 7:07.48 5:44.74
17 Abigail Amick FR-1 Mobile 4:36.59 5:35.36 7:19.08 6:16.85 5:59.56 5:45.73
18 Amber Parks SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6:49.65 5:42.00 7:46.02 5:30.73 7:23.47 6:15.82
19 Jaidyn Sisler SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 7:26.29 4:49.90 5:01.34 5:31.86 8:00.62 6:21.44
20 Cassidy Dilks SR-4 Spring Hill 5:49.89 6:09.11 6:39.87 5:19.13 6:59.10 6:24.49
21 Ava Courtney JR-3 Spring Hill 8:48.98 4:51.15 8:16.18 6:25.46 6:54.16 6:50.06
22 Sidney Gipe SO-2 Mobile 5:02.45 5:40.26 5:57.06 7:46.28 7:25.28 7:00.07
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emme Bates FR-1 Southern Miss. 4:35.32 3:45.77 4:16.05 3:43.01 4:35.32
2 Erin Phelps SR-4 Southern Miss. 4:38.36 4:52.28 5:47.95 5:47.95 4:07.74
3 Sarah Parnell SR-4 Southern Miss. 4:38.95 3:59.90 3:26.43 5:43.11 5:43.11
4 Bre Bell JR-3 Mississippi College 4:41.11 4:18.63 4:55.17 4:46.74 5:20.47
5 Caroline Dooling JR-3 Mississippi College 4:45.46 5:05.45 5:42.56 5:02.59 3:54.08
6 Madisyn Acosta SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 4:45.72 5:45.73 5:34.30 4:45.72 5:05.72
7 Haley Hall SO-2 Mississippi College 4:50.10 5:16.21 4:24.00 3:37.58 4:09.49
8 Kendall Drisko JR-3 Southern Miss. 4:52.88 4:58.74 5:04.60 3:30.88 6:00.25
9 Jessica Chappell   Unattached 4:59.16 4:17.28 5:11.13 4:08.31 5:56.00
10 Evelyn Hererra FR-1 Spring Hill 5:20.52 5:39.76 6:47.06 3:53.98 4:54.88
13 Skylah Barton SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 5:32.98 4:59.69 6:46.24 5:22.99 6:42.91
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Alivia Buley FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:25.53
12 Kayley Burgess SR-4 Mobile 5:32.11
14 Reese Prestridge SO-2 Mobile 5:41.56
15 Janna Dauer FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:43.49
16 Claire Atkins FR-1 Mobile 5:44.74
17 Abigail Amick FR-1 Mobile 5:45.73
18 Amber Parks SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6:15.82
19 Jaidyn Sisler SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 6:21.44
20 Cassidy Dilks SR-4 Spring Hill 6:24.49
21 Ava Courtney JR-3 Spring Hill 6:50.06
22 Sidney Gipe SO-2 Mobile 7:00.07