February 3, 2024
|
Dakota Wesleyan Indoor - Mitchell, SD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dordt A Scott Kroll, Micah Schaap, Devin Bos, Will Gutzmer 4:20.71 3:31.05 3:26.91 10
2 Midland A Shandon Reitzell, Noah Sherman, Ross McMahon, Lucas Hjortkjaer 3:37.71 2:54.17 3:27.34 8
3 Morningside A Kadyn Cline, Jack Kling, Leighton Olesen, Casey Kruger 3:39.59 3:16.59 3:29.13 6
4 Dakota Wesleyan A Caleb Sayler, Barrett Nielsen, Nate Rupprecht, Hunter Shanks 3:00.05 3:06.41 3:31.82 4
5 Dordt
(B>)
B Carson Elbers, Dawson Teune, Brandon Van Briesen, Ben Van Eps 3:15.63 4:02.41 3:32.64 2
6 Briar Cliff A Wilton George, Daron Jackson, Joshua Miller, Jalen Cook 4:04.59 4:06.71 3:32.68 1
7 Mount Marty A Carl Massa, Deontae Howard, Jacob Kueny, William Walther III 2:32.78 4:18.22 3:35.18 -
8 Northwestern (Iowa) A Ashton Sandbulte, AJ Bomgaars, Elijah Weaver, Trey Engelmann 3:05.42 3:07.58 3:35.60 -
9 Dakota State A Joshua Krull, Levi Jaacks, Grayson Madsen, Joseph Larson 2:43.91 4:29.58 3:35.66 -
10 Dordt
(C>)
C Josiah Wittenberg, Sam May, Thaniel Schroeder, Tage Hulstein 4:31.49 3:50.23 3:37.19 -
11 Dakota State
(B>)
B Dawson Miller, Blake Schmiedt, Tyler Nicke, Harrison Greathouse 4:33.66 4:29.25 3:40.69 -
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
B Joseph Kunert, Tommy Tracy, David Bernhagen, Gunner Vargas 3:33.87 3:36.10 3:42.78 -
13 Morningside
(B>)
B Garrett Hanson, RC Hicks, Austin Ramold, Jose Lopez 4:28.73 2:36.76 3:43.94 -
14 Dakota State
(C>)
C Taylor Myers, Reese Henrie, Jonah Thiele, Lane Henrichs 4:24.34 3:00.13 3:53.93 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
Kunert, Tracy, Bernhagen, Vargas 4:00.61 2:44.86 3:42.78 -
13 Morningside
(B>)
Hanson, Hicks, Ramold, Lopez 3:34.99 4:42.17 3:43.94 -
14 Dakota State
(C>)
Myers, Henrie, Thiele, Henrichs 3:25.86 4:36.04 3:53.93 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Briar Cliff George, Jackson, Miller, Cook 3:41.19 2:37.39 3:32.68 2:52.27 3:07.16 2:37.39 1
7 Mount Marty Massa, Howard, Kueny, Walther III 4:07.46 3:13.67 3:35.18 2:37.09 2:47.84 3:15.82 -
9 Dakota State Krull, Jaacks, Madsen, Larson 4:40.36 4:27.42 3:35.66 3:20.57 2:41.75 3:48.60 -
10 Dordt
(C>)
Wittenberg, May, Schroeder, Hulstein 2:42.90 4:07.60 3:37.19 3:04.62 4:07.60 3:06.79 -
11 Dakota State
(B>)
Miller, Schmiedt, Nicke, Greathouse 4:35.87 4:46.90 3:40.69 4:00.56 3:09.80 2:58.76 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dordt Kroll, Schaap, Bos, Gutzmer 3:14.50 2:26.91 3:26.91 4:02.09 3:12.43 10
2 Midland Reitzell, Sherman, McMahon, Hjortkjaer 2:52.10 4:08.81 3:27.34 2:25.14 2:56.24 8
3 Morningside Cline, Kling, Olesen, Kruger 2:51.49 2:53.58 3:29.13 2:30.58 3:01.95 6
4 Dakota Wesleyan Sayler, Nielsen, Rupprecht, Shanks 4:22.66 3:42.42 3:31.82 4:09.95 2:53.70 4
5 Dordt
(B>)
Elbers, Teune, Van Briesen, Van Eps 2:43.74 3:53.91 3:32.64 3:56.03 2:37.36 2
8 Northwestern (Iowa) Sandbulte, Bomgaars, Weaver, Engelmann 3:50.70 4:03.63 3:35.60 3:55.01 3:14.04 -