February 3, 2024
|
Dakota Wesleyan Indoor - Mitchell, SD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Blake Brown FR-1 Morningside 6.93 10
2 Tulsa Janish SR-4 Briar Cliff 6.97 8
3 Layton Johnson Senior Unattached 6.98 6
4 Logan Franken JR-3 Dordt 7.04 4
5 Vance Hayenga-Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.10 1.5
5 Greg Schafer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.10 1.5
7 Simphiwe Mashaba SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.10 -
8 Joshua Miller SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.11 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Blake Brown FR-1 Morningside 7.39 7.03 5.77
2 Logan Franken JR-3 Dordt 9.00 7.03 7.39
3 Tulsa Janish SR-4 Briar Cliff 5.21 7.04 7.54
4 Layton Johnson Senior Unattached 9.18 7.06 8.83
5 Vance Hayenga-Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.66 7.08 6.16
6 Simphiwe Mashaba SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.53 7.09 7.59
7 Joshua Miller SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.32 7.10 5.68
8 Greg Schafer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.40 7.11 5.12
9 Leighton Olesen FR-1 Morningside 7.91 7.12 6.34
10 Ryan Schober JR-3 Dordt 7.84 7.12 8.98
11 Luke Nikkel FR-1 Dordt 7.58 7.15 8.01
12 Michael Foster FR-1 Dakota State 6.12 7.19 8.92
12 Brayden Ingraham SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.41 7.19 6.62
14 Ashton Sandbulte SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.63 7.20 8.14
15 Aiden Mountain FR-1 Midland 6.06 7.21 8.37
16 Earle Johnson   Unattached 8.49 7.25 6.60
17 Niyongabo Yohana FR-1 Dakota State 7.21 7.28 7.79
18 Jack Knoll FR-1 Dordt 7.88 7.29 7.51
19 Hudson Fix FR-1 Dakota State 6.22 7.31 5.78
20 Michael Hart SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 7.54 7.32 8.86
21 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 9.37 7.32 6.45
22 Peda Zeba FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.15 7.34 7.78
23 Tramayne Black FR-1 Dakota State 7.65 7.35 7.13
24 Shandon Reitzell SR-4 Midland 6.11 7.36 5.67
25 Luke Wagner SR-4 Dordt 8.28 7.39 8.87
26 Jacob Schmoll FR-1 Dordt 7.78 7.41 6.90
27 Marell Finks FR-1 Midland 7.80 7.42 7.57
28 Johnny Skyberg Senior Unattached 9.01 7.44 7.59
29 Deontae Howard JR-3 Mount Marty 7.39 7.46 8.36
30 Alexier Padilla   Unattached 6.64 7.46 9.03
31 Mark Deckert   Unattached 7.46 7.46 6.49
32 D'Artist Williams RS/Una UNAT-Dakota State 6.96 7.48 7.56
33 Zach Wind FR-1 Dordt 5.40 7.50 9.30
34 Jeremiah Truitt FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.10 7.53 9.04
35 Austin McClain FR-1 Morningside 7.08 7.53 6.78
36 Nate McCormick   Unattached 5.28 7.53 8.36
37 Isaac Ferguson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.83 7.54 8.15
38 Devyn Zikmund FR-1 Midland 8.26 7.57 6.06
39 Preston Pfaffle SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.61 7.59 9.72
40 Evan Shepard SO-2 Midland 7.31 7.61 7.99
41 Chaden Carroll FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.33 7.62 6.94
41 Levi Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 9.15 7.62 6.56
43 Cooper Grotenhuis FR-1 Mount Marty 9.01 7.63 8.24
44 James Deseh FR-1 Mount Marty 8.97 7.66 7.43
45 Levi Langloss FR-1 Mount Marty 8.51 7.66 7.20
46 Mikal Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 9.21 7.67 7.06
47 Aiden Buys Sophomore Unattached 8.21 7.74 8.21
48 Jack Clark JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 6.87 7.80 8.12
49 Karson Gieseke SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.97 7.81 7.74
50 TIM DeSautel Senior Unattached 10.10 8.48 10.69
51 Elijah Mulder Senior Unattached 6.91 8.53 7.94
52 Devin Dohrmann   Unattached 10.02 8.94 8.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tulsa Janish SR-4 Briar Cliff 5.99 7.04 5.07 7.68 5.99 6.27
11 Luke Nikkel FR-1 Dordt 7.30 7.15 7.94 8.08 5.58 5.72
12 Michael Foster FR-1 Dakota State 7.12 7.19 5.68 6.55 6.55 7.27
27 Marell Finks FR-1 Midland 9.06 7.42 6.01 6.16 8.61 9.20
39 Preston Pfaffle SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.14 7.59 6.08 8.43 7.67 5.32
41 Chaden Carroll FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.31 7.62 6.71 6.33 8.16 9.07
47 Aiden Buys Sophomore Unattached 8.60 7.74 5.58 6.51 8.75 7.20
49 Karson Gieseke SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.17 7.81 8.60 8.36 9.45 9.38
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Greg Schafer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.19 7.33 8.18 6.90 7.11 6.33
18 Jack Knoll FR-1 Dordt 9.26 5.40 7.08 8.17 7.29 6.27
20 Michael Hart SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 6.01 5.13 6.52 5.79 7.32 6.01
34 Jeremiah Truitt FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.78 8.96 5.65 6.25 7.53 7.31
44 James Deseh FR-1 Mount Marty 9.73 7.89 8.89 7.13 7.66 5.83
52 Devin Dohrmann   Unattached 9.12 10.11 7.51 7.33 8.94 10.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Layton Johnson Senior Unattached 7.06
12 Brayden Ingraham SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.19
19 Hudson Fix FR-1 Dakota State 7.31
22 Peda Zeba FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.34
26 Jacob Schmoll FR-1 Dordt 7.41
31 Mark Deckert   Unattached 7.46
45 Levi Langloss FR-1 Mount Marty 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Joshua Miller SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.10 7.53 7.89
10 Ryan Schober JR-3 Dordt 7.12 5.84 7.20
15 Aiden Mountain FR-1 Midland 7.21 6.71 8.22
35 Austin McClain FR-1 Morningside 7.53 6.48 9.27
36 Nate McCormick   Unattached 7.53 5.28 5.80
41 Levi Jaacks FR-1 Dakota State 7.62 6.56 6.94
43 Cooper Grotenhuis FR-1 Mount Marty 7.63 5.50 8.85
51 Elijah Mulder Senior Unattached 8.53 9.13 7.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Blake Brown FR-1 Morningside 8.58 5.14 5.07 7.60 7.03 8.65 6.05
14 Ashton Sandbulte SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.06 7.92 5.12 8.64 7.20 8.43 7.92
17 Niyongabo Yohana FR-1 Dakota State 8.16 6.12 6.05 9.47 7.28 5.46 8.30
28 Johnny Skyberg Senior Unattached 9.23 5.44 5.73 5.73 7.44 6.33 6.40
30 Alexier Padilla   Unattached 7.02 7.76 8.73 9.33 7.46 9.55 7.17
32 D'Artist Williams RS/Una UNAT-Dakota State 7.71 9.05 9.50 7.41 7.48 5.99 8.16
48 Jack Clark JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 9.60 8.58 9.83 7.41 7.80 8.82 8.82
50 TIM DeSautel Senior Unattached 10.43 8.82 9.42 7.13 8.48 10.26 7.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Logan Franken JR-3 Dordt 7.03 6.61 6.33
9 Leighton Olesen FR-1 Morningside 7.12 7.91 5.34
21 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 7.32 8.06 5.64
23 Tramayne Black FR-1 Dakota State 7.35 5.22 9.49
33 Zach Wind FR-1 Dordt 7.50 8.63 7.88
38 Devyn Zikmund FR-1 Midland 7.57 7.57 8.56
46 Mikal Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 7.67 7.83 7.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Vance Hayenga-Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.72 9.00 8.43 7.08 6.59 7.01
6 Simphiwe Mashaba SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.80 6.95 6.31 7.09 9.15 8.16
16 Earle Johnson   Unattached 6.96 9.14 7.33 7.25 7.40 7.91
24 Shandon Reitzell SR-4 Midland 6.26 9.13 7.51 7.36 8.98 8.54
25 Luke Wagner SR-4 Dordt 7.54 7.84 5.18 7.39 7.54 9.54
29 Deontae Howard JR-3 Mount Marty 7.54 9.03 7.69 7.46 5.30 5.75
37 Isaac Ferguson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.43 8.22 7.92 7.54 5.81 9.43
40 Evan Shepard SO-2 Midland 7.84 7.08 6.32 7.61 9.06 8.30