February 2- 3, 2024
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Che Rochford JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16.72m 14.08m 14.67m 48' 1.75" 769
  • 13.49  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.67  
2 Phil Cotton FR-1 North Texas 15.77m 10.01m 13.71m 44' 11.75" 711
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.71  
3 Aren Trost SR-4 Emporia St. 15.28m 10.91m 13.64m 44' 9" 706
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
4 Michael Hermes Senior Unattached 15.42m 14.03m 12.64m 41' 5.75" 645
  • 11.52  
  • 11.82  
  • 12.64  
5 Steven Schmidt JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 13.16m 13.66m 12.53m 41' 1.5" 639
  • 11.49  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.53  
6 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 14.63m 14.75m 12.29m 40' 4" 624
  • 12.16  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.29  
7 Drew Wilhite FR-1 Pittsburg St. 12.96m 8.52m 12.00m 39' 4.5" 606
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
8 Pau Borillo-Febrer SO-2 Washburn 13.39m 8.41m 11.85m 38' 10.5" 597
  • FOUL  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.85  
9 Levi Dugger FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.58m 15.04m 11.75m 38' 6.75" 591
  • 10.95  
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
10 Coby Smith SO-2 Emporia St. 8.24m 10.08m 11.45m 37' 6.75" 573
  • 10.32  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.45  
11 Caden Martin JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 12.43m 11.06m 11.40m 37' 5" 570
  • 11.40  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.21  
12 Chaney Martin JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 11.76m 8.32m 11.09m 36' 4.75" 551
  • 11.09  
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
13 Caleb Wehrman FR-1 Tabor 8.42m 11.01m 10.79m 35' 5" 533
  • 10.73  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.52  
14 Montrell Blacknall JR-3 SAGU 10.26m 12.72m 10.69m 35' 1" 527
  • 10.69  
  • 9.08  
  • FOUL  
15 Luke Grace SO-2 Emporia St. 8.52m 13.63m 10.65m 34' 11.25" 525
  • 10.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
17 Pedro Mulero SO-2 Neosho County CC 13.21m 11.86m 10.40m 34' 1.5" 510
  • 10.40  
  • 9.63  
  • 10.23  
18 Michael Ward SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 9.03m 8.53m 10.03m 32' 11" 487
  • FOUL  
  • 8.95  
  • 10.03  
19 Wyatt Goode SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.19m 7.57m 9.83m 32' 3" 475
  • 9.09  
  • 9.34  
  • 9.83  
20 Tayshun Thomas FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.49m 9.84m 9.65m 31' 8" 465
  • 9.65  
  • 8.80  
  • 9.25  
21 Mitchell Thompson SO-2 Washburn 8.60m 8.98m 9.45m 31' 0" 453
  • 8.28  
  • 8.80  
  • 9.45  
22 Jonah Remsberg RS/Una UNAT-Fort Hays St. 9.71m 8.50m 9.34m 30' 7.75" 446
  • 9.34  
  • 8.59  
  • 8.89  
23 Brendan Cravens FR-1 Southern Nazarene 11.74m 6.95m 9.03m 29' 7.5" 428
  • 8.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.03  
24 Ross Stephens FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.34m 7.58m 8.81m 28' 11" 414
  • 8.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.62  
25 Sloan Lewis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.62m 9.50m 8.80m 28' 10.5" 414
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.80  
26 Davy Bancey SO-2 Graceland 9.99m 7.34m 8.54m 28' 0.25" 398
  • 7.19  
  • 8.20  
  • 8.54  
27 Jack Titgemeyer FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.77m 10.48m 8.25m 27' 1" 381
  • 7.84  
  • 7.69  
  • 8.25  
29 Carlos Corrales FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.38m 7.51m 8.07m 26' 5.75" 370
  • 7.51  
  • 7.88  
  • 8.07  
30 Josh Davis SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.62m 7.39m 8.03m 26' 4.25" 368
  • 7.46  
  • 6.61  
  • 8.03  
31 Marcus Mclemore SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.64m 9.82m 7.73m 25' 4.5" 350
  • 7.38  
  • 7.73  
  • 7.33  
Men's Heptathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Coby Smith SO-2 Emporia St. 11.45m 11.79m 14.31m 14.08m 37' 6.75" 573
15 Luke Grace SO-2 Emporia St. 10.65m 8.09m 12.89m 9.27m 34' 11.25" 525
17 Pedro Mulero SO-2 Neosho County CC 10.40m 13.21m 8.63m 12.90m 34' 1.5" 510
18 Michael Ward SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.03m 8.83m 8.32m 8.02m 32' 11" 487
20 Tayshun Thomas FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.65m 11.68m 9.07m 9.55m 31' 8" 465
21 Mitchell Thompson SO-2 Washburn 9.45m 7.94m 8.22m 10.96m 31' 0" 453
22 Jonah Remsberg RS/Una UNAT-Fort Hays St. 9.34m 8.69m 10.83m 10.93m 30' 7.75" 446
23 Brendan Cravens FR-1 Southern Nazarene 9.03m 8.31m 8.31m 10.47m 29' 7.5" 428
24 Ross Stephens FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.81m 8.19m 9.78m 9.16m 28' 11" 414
25 Sloan Lewis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.80m 8.62m 8.10m 7.39m 28' 10.5" 414
26 Davy Bancey SO-2 Graceland 8.54m 8.71m 10.59m 9.65m 28' 0.25" 398
27 Jack Titgemeyer FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.25m 10.31m 10.40m 9.65m 27' 1" 381
29 Carlos Corrales FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.07m 6.05m 7.34m 9.60m 26' 5.75" 370
30 Josh Davis SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.03m 8.75m 7.55m 10.04m 26' 4.25" 368
31 Marcus Mclemore SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.73m 7.96m 8.35m 8.81m 25' 4.5" 350
Men's Heptathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Che Rochford JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.30m 13.06m 17.31m 14.67m 13.79m 48' 1.75" 769
2 Phil Cotton FR-1 North Texas 11.24m 10.01m 10.83m 13.71m 9.87m 44' 11.75" 711
3 Aren Trost SR-4 Emporia St. 16.50m 9.68m 15.69m 13.64m 14.05m 44' 9" 706
4 Michael Hermes Senior Unattached 14.41m 14.41m 13.02m 12.64m 8.85m 41' 5.75" 645
5 Steven Schmidt JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 9.90m 12.03m 11.40m 12.53m 12.40m 41' 1.5" 639
6 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 9.22m 15.98m 9.22m 12.29m 14.99m 40' 4" 624
7 Drew Wilhite FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.12m 8.40m 11.52m 12.00m 11.88m 39' 4.5" 606
8 Pau Borillo-Febrer SO-2 Washburn 12.21m 9.12m 10.78m 11.85m 12.56m 38' 10.5" 597
9 Levi Dugger FR-1 Central Arkansas 14.33m 9.28m 11.63m 11.75m 14.57m 38' 6.75" 591
11 Caden Martin JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 12.08m 13.91m 13.00m 11.40m 14.48m 37' 5" 570
12 Chaney Martin JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 11.87m 12.09m 11.09m 11.09m 7.76m 36' 4.75" 551
13 Caleb Wehrman FR-1 Tabor 11.98m 10.68m 7.98m 10.79m 11.44m 35' 5" 533
14 Montrell Blacknall JR-3 SAGU 11.65m 12.93m 13.26m 10.69m 12.93m 35' 1" 527
19 Wyatt Goode SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.16m 8.95m 9.34m 9.83m 8.26m 32' 3" 475