February 2- 3, 2024
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Travis Morrison SR-4 Emporia St. 19.98m 12.73m 18.74m 16.97m 17.68m 22.63m 17.68m 58' 0.25"
  • 17.68  
  • 17.58  
  • 17.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Trevor Gunzell SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.35m 18.73m 21.88m 19.43m 13.13m 19.78m 17.50m 57' 5"
  • 16.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.20  
3 Cole Sample JR-3 Pittsburg St. 20.95m 17.51m 16.14m 21.29m 13.22m 21.29m 17.17m 56' 4"
  • 16.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.17  
  • 16.95  
4 Lucas Trotter SO-2 Missouri Western 21.34m 18.95m 12.97m 13.49m 12.12m 13.14m 17.07m 56' 0"
  • 16.42  
  • 17.07  
  • 17.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jamale Williams Freshman Unattached 21.89m 14.09m 17.82m 17.99m 14.76m 12.90m 16.97m 55' 8.25"
  • 16.97  
  • 15.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.32  
  • 15.79  
  • FOUL  
6 La'Darion Dudley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.13m 20.94m 19.11m 17.95m 14.29m 11.80m 16.62m 54' 6.5"
  • 16.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.70  
7 Aidan Patton JR-3 Central Arkansas 18.86m 19.49m 16.82m 16.98m 18.39m 13.52m 15.72m 51' 7"
  • 15.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.65  
8 Damarcus Kelow FR-1 Central Missouri 17.78m 16.39m 13.60m 19.94m 19.94m 19.94m 15.46m 50' 8.75"
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
9 Dae'trelle Gordon   Unattached 17.42m 19.12m 14.49m 20.05m 13.26m 16.50m 15.42m 50' 7.25"
  • 15.42  
  • 15.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Antonio Cooper JR-3 Emporia St. 12.61m 11.24m 15.80m 13.97m 11.85m 12.61m 15.19m 49' 10"
  • 14.44  
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.76  
  • 13.68  
11 Sam Albert Freshman Unattached 15.44m 12.57m 11.81m 18.77m 15.75m 10.90m 15.14m 49' 8.25"
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
12 Jaden Schneeberger JR-3 Central Arkansas 19.45m 15.56m 16.46m 12.87m 10.77m 16.61m 14.96m 49' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
13 Sam Thimmesch SR-4 Pittsburg St. 12.56m 16.74m 17.04m 15.55m 11.96m 11.96m 14.95m 49' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.95  
14 Zach Sulzen-Watson SO-2 Emporia St. 13.25m 18.17m 15.78m 14.74m 13.85m 19.06m 14.89m 48' 10.25"
  • 14.85  
  • 14.89  
  • 14.59  
15 Connor Deters FR-1 Emporia St. 13.82m 16.49m 17.53m 10.70m 13.97m 11.00m 14.86m 48' 9"
  • 13.83  
  • 14.86  
  • FOUL  
16 Caden Rhamy FR-1 Washburn 12.40m 17.65m 14.44m 13.57m 11.96m 12.99m 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • 13.63  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.59  
17 Korbin Black FR-1 Pittsburg St. 11.28m 15.47m 11.86m 15.91m 13.88m 18.51m 14.46m 47' 5.25"
  • 13.72  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.00  
18 Charles Mason SO-2 Haskell Indian 15.16m 10.83m 12.42m 14.87m 12.13m 11.12m 14.44m 47' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
19 Jack Haukup SO-2 Pittsburg St. 12.81m 15.11m 18.56m 16.55m 13.24m 10.79m 14.39m 47' 2.5"
  • 13.61  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
20 Jackson Gibbon JR-3 Pittsburg St. 13.92m 14.92m 13.63m 11.62m 10.62m 12.92m 14.35m 47' 1"
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Rhet Punt FR-1 Garden City CC 18.19m 10.35m 12.87m 11.61m 15.11m 12.31m 13.99m 45' 10.75"
  • 13.39  
  • 13.99  
  • FOUL  
22 Ryan Jones JR-3 Central Missouri 12.59m 12.19m 12.32m 15.16m 10.43m 13.00m 13.54m 44' 5.25"
  • 13.54  
  • 13.36  
  • 12.76  
23 Andrew Hildebrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.14m 13.87m 10.41m 14.14m 14.81m 11.61m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.14  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.34  
24 LJ Minner FR-1 Washburn 12.70m 14.16m 11.77m 9.66m 10.85m 15.88m 13.23m 43' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
25 Gabriel Songer FR-1 North Texas 13.54m 12.76m 14.86m 11.31m 11.84m 15.52m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 12.29  
  • 13.15  
  • 12.31  
26 Tim Brech JR-3 Missouri Western 9.68m 14.33m 9.17m 12.01m 10.59m 15.49m 12.91m 42' 4.25"
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Kameron Glasper SR-4 Baker 9.67m 12.48m 11.71m 9.29m 11.33m 10.95m 12.73m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
28 Arttemus Jones SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.14m 13.56m 13.81m 8.87m 10.01m 13.68m 12.67m 41' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
29 Jordan Iwuchukwu SR-4 Oklahoma City 8.80m 11.69m 10.68m 11.69m 15.71m 11.19m 12.57m 41' 3"
  • 12.11  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
30 Sean Carolan FR-1 Central Missouri 16.28m 15.65m 10.52m 14.40m 12.27m 15.02m 12.52m 41' 1"
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52  
31 Shane Wyatt FR-1 Emporia St. 13.13m 15.86m 12.39m 12.39m 12.51m 13.63m 12.39m 40' 7.75"
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.39  
32 Brett Clevenger FR-1 Cowley College 9.83m 11.43m 15.98m 14.99m 9.71m 9.22m 12.29m 40' 4"
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Jade Cass RS/Una UNAT-Fort Hays St. 13.34m 13.46m 13.71m 13.46m 13.83m 10.55m 12.13m 39' 9.75"
  • 11.74  
  • 12.13  
  • 11.85  
34 Jayden Holson SO-2 Garden City CC 12.22m 12.34m 14.28m 14.28m 13.67m 11.74m 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
35 Dustin Earhart SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.40m 13.80m 9.96m 9.12m 9.12m 8.40m 12.00m 39' 4.5"
  • 12.00  
  • 11.90  
  • 11.82  
36 Joshua Garcia JR-3 Tabor 12.03m 11.80m 11.56m 14.25m 13.43m 10.40m 11.68m 38' 4"
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Aldo Avalos SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.73m 9.75m 8.59m 8.13m 13.70m 14.98m 11.61m 38' 1.25"
  • 11.39  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.46  
38 Noah Raigoza SO-2 Hutchinson CC 13.64m 13.41m 11.61m 14.31m 11.61m 9.35m 11.27m 36' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.75  
  • 11.27  
39 Jacob Bauman SO-2 Sterling 12.12m 8.30m 10.88m 9.42m 8.98m 9.54m 11.22m 36' 9.75"
  • 11.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Caden West FR-1 Baker FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Will Herren JR-3 Emporia St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Eli Adams SO-2 Haskell Indian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Andrew Hildebrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.34m 11.74m 11.47m 43' 9.25"
24 LJ Minner FR-1 Washburn 13.23m 16.93m 9.26m 43' 5"
26 Tim Brech JR-3 Missouri Western 12.91m 12.26m 16.27m 42' 4.25"
28 Arttemus Jones SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.67m 10.64m 10.90m 41' 7"
31 Shane Wyatt FR-1 Emporia St. 12.39m 10.66m 14.62m 40' 7.75"
32 Brett Clevenger FR-1 Cowley College 12.29m 14.38m 10.57m 40' 4"
33 Jade Cass RS/Una UNAT-Fort Hays St. 12.13m 12.49m 10.80m 39' 9.75"
34 Jayden Holson SO-2 Garden City CC 12.10m 8.47m 9.92m 39' 8.5"
35 Dustin Earhart SO-2 UT-Tyler 12.00m 11.76m 10.20m 39' 4.5"
36 Joshua Garcia JR-3 Tabor 11.68m 14.13m 12.15m 38' 4"
37 Aldo Avalos SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.61m 10.80m 8.13m 38' 1.25"
38 Noah Raigoza SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.27m 9.80m 14.09m 36' 11.75"
39 Jacob Bauman SO-2 Sterling 11.22m 13.02m 12.90m 36' 9.75"
  Caden West FR-1 Baker FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Eli Adams SO-2 Haskell Indian FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Damarcus Kelow FR-1 Central Missouri 16.23m 18.09m 19.02m 10.82m 15.46m 50' 8.75"
15 Connor Deters FR-1 Emporia St. 13.82m 12.78m 12.48m 14.86m 14.86m 48' 9"
16 Caden Rhamy FR-1 Washburn 16.92m 13.28m 17.95m 18.68m 14.59m 47' 10.5"
17 Korbin Black FR-1 Pittsburg St. 17.21m 16.48m 17.50m 18.65m 14.46m 47' 5.25"
19 Jack Haukup SO-2 Pittsburg St. 12.95m 17.99m 12.23m 15.25m 14.39m 47' 2.5"
20 Jackson Gibbon JR-3 Pittsburg St. 17.22m 18.08m 13.06m 15.21m 14.35m 47' 1"
21 Rhet Punt FR-1 Garden City CC 15.81m 9.93m 13.71m 12.59m 13.99m 45' 10.75"
22 Ryan Jones JR-3 Central Missouri 13.95m 10.97m 14.76m 14.08m 13.54m 44' 5.25"
25 Gabriel Songer FR-1 North Texas 12.10m 9.60m 15.25m 10.26m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
27 Kameron Glasper SR-4 Baker 15.15m 9.42m 12.35m 11.84m 12.73m 41' 9.25"
29 Jordan Iwuchukwu SR-4 Oklahoma City 10.56m 10.81m 15.96m 10.18m 12.57m 41' 3"
30 Sean Carolan FR-1 Central Missouri 8.76m 9.26m 10.52m 11.02m 12.52m 41' 1"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Travis Morrison SR-4 Emporia St. 12.91m 13.44m 20.86m 14.67m 17.68m 22.81m 13.79m 58' 0.25"
2 Trevor Gunzell SO-2 Coffeyville CC 20.30m 12.25m 19.43m 21.18m 17.50m 19.25m 16.10m 57' 5"
3 Cole Sample JR-3 Pittsburg St. 13.56m 12.36m 17.00m 12.88m 17.17m 16.14m 15.11m 56' 4"
4 Lucas Trotter SO-2 Missouri Western 14.51m 16.05m 14.34m 11.95m 17.07m 18.09m 17.75m 56' 0"
5 Jamale Williams Freshman Unattached 16.29m 21.38m 18.16m 15.10m 16.97m 17.99m 19.69m 55' 8.25"
6 La'Darion Dudley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 18.95m 19.11m 20.61m 16.29m 16.62m 14.46m 15.46m 54' 6.5"
7 Aidan Patton JR-3 Central Arkansas 11.79m 11.00m 14.93m 18.08m 15.72m 13.05m 12.73m 51' 7"
9 Dae'trelle Gordon   Unattached 14.65m 16.35m 18.04m 12.49m 15.42m 13.11m 15.11m 50' 7.25"
10 Antonio Cooper JR-3 Emporia St. 12.91m 14.28m 13.37m 17.16m 15.19m 17.62m 18.08m 49' 10"
11 Sam Albert Freshman Unattached 10.60m 18.93m 11.51m 15.75m 15.14m 16.50m 14.08m 49' 8.25"
12 Jaden Schneeberger JR-3 Central Arkansas 19.00m 11.52m 18.40m 13.16m 14.96m 18.40m 11.37m 49' 1"
13 Sam Thimmesch SR-4 Pittsburg St. 11.21m 11.06m 12.86m 12.11m 14.95m 18.24m 13.16m 49' 0.75"
14 Zach Sulzen-Watson SO-2 Emporia St. 18.61m 13.70m 12.21m 16.83m 14.89m 16.08m 12.81m 48' 10.25"
18 Charles Mason SO-2 Haskell Indian 17.33m 13.43m 10.97m 18.63m 14.44m 11.41m 10.69m 47' 4.5"
  Will Herren JR-3 Emporia St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM