February 2- 3, 2024
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nakiya Marshall JR-3 North Texas 8.72 8.72
2 Basia Mitchell FR-1 North Texas 8.32 8.94
3 Madelyn Marquez JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.94 8.96
4 Kaylee James SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.15 8.99
5 Taylor Savolt SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10.55 9.01
6 Reah Degraffenried FR-1 North Texas 10.20 9.02
7 Isabel Vikoler FR-1 Emporia St. 7.44 9.18
8 Cierra Wheeler FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.08 11.21
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Taylor Savolt SR-4 Fort Hays St. 6.78 9.03
5 Reah Degraffenried FR-1 North Texas 6.63 9.07
13 Adrianna McMurray FR-1 Washburn 10.65 9.59
17 Landrea Sears SO-2 Neosho County CC 9.01 10.01
23 Cheyenne Gaymon FR-1 Southern Nazarene 11.87 10.32
27 Braela Sargent FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.99 10.93
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Cierra Wheeler FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9.05
10 Emma Schwinn JR-3 Missouri Western 9.40
12 Kennadie Jinkins SO-2 Washburn 9.47
15 Maggie Remsberg SR-4 Fort Hays St. 9.83
16 Kylin Rudzik SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9.99
21 Joana Vakasobuduru SO-2 Neosho County CC 10.25
22 Amelia Nyambuka FR-1 Graceland 10.31
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kaylee James SO-2 Hutchinson CC 10.25 9.97 9.79 9.23 8.40 8.68 10.06
11 Meadow Housman JR-3 Dallas Baptist 8.65 6.96 11.38 9.40 9.69 10.72 11.47
26 Jazmin Corbin FR-1 Central Missouri 11.61 12.70 8.58 10.85 10.64 12.92 11.72
30 Kerrishma Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 12.80 12.57 10.96 11.53 12.11 11.88 11.30
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nakiya Marshall JR-3 North Texas 11.31 9.28 6.19 8.83 7.60 6.19
6 Basia Mitchell FR-1 North Texas 7.30 9.97 11.82 9.23 9.33 8.40
14 Kristen Jones FR-1 Central Missouri 7.69 11.87 11.00 9.73 11.19 8.27
18 Marrah Spriggs FR-1 Washburn 9.42 10.64 11.15 10.13 9.42 10.44
19 Madisynn Hair JR-3 Emporia St. 8.28 12.68 8.28 10.22 7.36 12.17
24 Symone Quiles JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.79 9.58 10.42 10.52 7.37 13.57
28 Joey Hettinger FR-1 Central Missouri 11.60 11.04 8.14 11.15 12.27 10.60
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Madelyn Marquez JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.83 7.95 11.31 10.78
8 Isabel Vikoler FR-1 Emporia St. 9.29 7.34 11.06 7.44
9 Akili Pleas-Carnie SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.34 11.87 6.54 12.15
20 Abbey Bradshaw SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10.23 9.52 7.47 10.85
25 Hannah Zugich FR-1 Colo. Christian 10.75 8.82 11.40 8.71
29 Malajia Bocage FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.25 12.94 8.22 12.94