February 2- 3, 2024
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker Wormek SO-2 Central Missouri 7.89 8.53 10.02 9.08
2 Xavier Hall 6 Unattached 8.11 7.87 6.65 6.41
3 Barry Richards FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.15 6.20 8.56 6.77
4 Brandon Arenas SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.27 10.76 8.03 7.94
5 Jordan Coates-McBride SR-4 North Texas 8.33 10.17 9.17 9.58
6 Alex Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 8.35 9.44 10.27 8.52
7 Gustavo Cadan FR-1 Washburn 8.37 6.28 8.96 9.63
8 Ashton Turner JR-3 UT-Tyler 8.39 6.55 6.80 7.14

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker Wormek SO-2 Central Missouri 7.06 8.02 6.10 6.02 9.39 7.78
2 Xavier Hall 6 Unattached 7.72 8.12 8.29 9.67 8.12 7.56
3 Ashton Turner JR-3 UT-Tyler 9.32 8.17 8.75 10.38 10.05 8.34
4 Alex Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 9.14 8.23 5.85 10.54 10.29 9.80
5 Jordan Coates-McBride SR-4 North Texas 9.64 8.24 9.48 7.75 10.30 6.76
6 Gustavo Cadan FR-1 Washburn 9.49 8.25 8.34 9.57 8.17 8.50
7 Brandon Arenas SO-2 UT-Tyler 6.79 8.27 8.36 6.12 8.69 6.62
8 Barry Richards FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.61 8.28 10.60 6.55 7.04 5.80
9 Dwight Henry JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.57 8.31 10.06 9.23 6.74 5.90
10 Nasia Lee FR-1 Butler CC 9.41 8.32 7.58 8.07 8.82 8.24
11 Marcquiece Williams-Cade Senior Unattached 8.42 8.33 7.75 6.08 10.00 9.50
12 Rhett Foster FR-1 Missouri Western 10.26 8.41 10.52 8.75 10.35 7.40
13 Kerdel Moses FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.57 8.41 8.08 7.91 9.34 6.65
14 Byron Holt FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.78 8.42 6.66 7.25 9.69 8.42
15 Ethan Salmans SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6.35 8.46 9.65 7.45 8.89 6.01
16 Justus Hadnot FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.55 8.52 8.78 6.73 10.48 7.84
17 Jake Johnson JR-3 Emporia St. 8.33 8.58 6.10 7.47 8.07 7.73
18 Christopher Foreman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 7.49 8.61 7.67 10.25 10.77 8.53
19 Nolan Churchman JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8.56 8.64 9.51 7.35 10.37 6.74
20 Brayden Blackman JR-3 Central Missouri 9.17 8.73 10.13 10.31 8.91 9.78
21 Julian Francis FR-1 Garden City CC 6.91 8.74 7.17 11.10 7.70 7.87
22 Sam Foreman FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.49 8.75 8.84 7.27 10.33 6.92
23 Samuel Baxter FR-1 Washburn 6.74 8.75 7.79 10.85 10.42 9.45
24 Jaeshaun White SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.75 8.76 8.24 8.68 7.98 10.08
25 Kalix Robinson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.05 8.87 9.58 11.09 6.21 8.79
26 Dagen Geier FR-1 Cowley College 7.09 8.97 10.23 10.95 8.35 9.42
27 Ross Stephens FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.98 9.00 7.20 6.57 8.55 11.34
28 Alex Tuyo FR-1 Graceland 10.23 9.05 7.24 7.33 9.96 8.69
29 Peyton Embree FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.43 9.07 7.17 10.07 10.98 7.89
30 Rouce Sayee FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.54 9.08 10.81 10.90 10.63 10.90
31 Odey Jeffs FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.43 9.31 10.62 10.90 8.10 9.69
32 Cedric Wilson FR-1 Sterling 12.39 9.53 11.92 10.39 8.49 8.20
33 Tristan Howard SO-2 Emporia St. 11.46 9.55 9.84 9.84 8.89 11.66
34 Jo'Quan Howard FR-1 Southern Nazarene 8.22 9.67 8.80 6.97 8.32 9.67
35 Zechariah Martin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.47 9.82 10.12 9.92 11.10 8.15
36 Jade Cass RS/Una UNAT-Fort Hays St. 9.87 9.97 11.87 10.67 12.47 9.97
37 Robert Wheatley FR-1 Butler CC 9.60 10.21 13.28 12.97 7.97 12.15
38 Joseph Holthusen RS/Una UNAT-Wichita State 14.92 16.95 19.16 18.65 18.99 17.80
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Nasia Lee FR-1 Butler CC 7.33 9.74 9.57 8.32
14 Byron Holt FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.15 9.86 7.50 8.42
16 Justus Hadnot FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.40 6.39 6.39 8.52
22 Sam Foreman FR-1 Southwestern CC 7.09 7.27 10.07 8.75
23 Samuel Baxter FR-1 Washburn 9.63 9.19 6.83 8.75
33 Tristan Howard SO-2 Emporia St. 11.37 10.80 8.31 9.55
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Brandon Arenas SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.27 7.53
8 Barry Richards FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.28 7.04
17 Jake Johnson JR-3 Emporia St. 8.58 10.21
18 Christopher Foreman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.61 6.29
24 Jaeshaun White SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.76 8.33
25 Kalix Robinson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.87 6.48
34 Jo'Quan Howard FR-1 Southern Nazarene 9.67 7.74
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ashton Turner JR-3 UT-Tyler 8.99 7.85 9.73 8.26 8.17 9.81
9 Dwight Henry JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.56 10.39 10.56 9.15 8.31 5.99
13 Kerdel Moses FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.73 7.49 6.40 7.15 8.41 7.74
15 Ethan Salmans SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6.86 9.65 9.31 10.33 8.46 6.18
21 Julian Francis FR-1 Garden City CC 6.65 8.04 11.19 8.74 8.74 8.74
36 Jade Cass RS/Una UNAT-Fort Hays St. 7.38 9.67 7.78 9.67 9.97 11.67
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Xavier Hall 6 Unattached 8.12 6.99 7.31 6.82
11 Marcquiece Williams-Cade Senior Unattached 8.33 9.33 8.25 9.67
20 Brayden Blackman JR-3 Central Missouri 8.73 6.64 7.08 7.42
26 Dagen Geier FR-1 Cowley College 8.97 9.78 11.49 8.79
27 Ross Stephens FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.00 11.16 10.26 8.91
29 Peyton Embree FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.07 9.62 10.16 7.44
31 Odey Jeffs FR-1 UT-Tyler 9.31 6.61 7.27 10.06
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker Wormek SO-2 Central Missouri 9.39 8.02 6.50 8.51 8.43 9.95
4 Alex Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 8.65 8.23 8.65 10.13 7.33 10.04
6 Gustavo Cadan FR-1 Washburn 5.78 8.25 9.24 10.73 10.48 10.48
32 Cedric Wilson FR-1 Sterling 9.82 9.53 11.63 7.91 9.34 8.68
35 Zechariah Martin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9.92 9.82 7.17 9.82 11.79 10.32
37 Robert Wheatley FR-1 Butler CC 9.40 10.21 11.03 9.91 7.46 11.54
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jordan Coates-McBride SR-4 North Texas 8.24
12 Rhett Foster FR-1 Missouri Western 8.41
19 Nolan Churchman JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8.64
28 Alex Tuyo FR-1 Graceland 9.05
30 Rouce Sayee FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.08
38 Joseph Holthusen RS/Una UNAT-Wichita State 16.95