February 3, 2024
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denisha Cartwright SR-4 Minnesota State 26.67 31.23 24.02 22.10 19.22 20.42 24.02
2 Jaiden Boomsma SR-4 South Dakota St. 17.75 19.97 17.26 21.20 30.82 23.17 24.65
3 Adalin Robinson   Unattached 30.10 28.87 24.18 22.21 17.27 21.47 24.67
4 Kenyatta Grate FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17.39 20.12 32.05 24.60 17.89 21.12 24.84
5 Rose Cramer SR-4 Minnesota State 22.63 30.33 19.15 32.32 30.58 19.15 24.86
6 Nyla Norman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18.91 23.63 27.36 17.91 25.12 18.91 24.87
7 Tania Gleason SO-2 Omaha 24.42 28.65 18.94 31.39 30.15 22.92 24.91
8 Miranda Lauvstad SO-2 Minnesota State 25.46 32.01 18.65 31.00 31.76 17.90 25.20
9 Zekira Snow FR-1 Indian Hills CC 27.80 24.52 19.97 22.49 32.35 18.20 25.27
10 Zaniya King SO-2 Indian Hills CC 32.63 23.52 31.36 26.81 24.28 27.57 25.29
11 Maggie Madsen FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.39 24.43 24.94 21.88 30.79 29.51 25.44
12 Rich-Ann Archer SR-4 South Dakota St. 28.28 26.24 20.89 18.34 18.85 24.20 25.47
13 Laurie Louis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17.86 22.96 29.85 22.45 30.36 30.87 25.51
14 Lillian Strong FR-1 Minnesota State 18.70 31.25 18.44 18.19 29.46 23.82 25.61
15 Ariana Yaklich JR-3 Northern Iowa 19.52 28.00 17.98 32.87 23.12 19.78 25.68
16 Madelyn Sanda SR-4 Northern Iowa 29.42 18.84 23.74 28.90 18.84 32.00 25.80
17 Jill Bennett SR-4 Northern Iowa 28.03 23.62 18.17 24.14 23.36 21.02 25.95
18 Avyn Urbanski FR-1 Omaha 31.44 31.44 33.00 23.39 24.94 28.32 25.98
19 Macy Persinger JR-3 Omaha 25.21 24.95 27.55 22.10 31.45 23.91 25.99
20 Kaia Martz SO-2 Minnesota State 29.29 18.83 20.14 24.58 31.38 25.89 26.15
21 Ava Robinson FR-1 Omaha 31.53 31.53 30.20 30.47 20.67 23.84 26.49
22 Norah D'Almeida SO-2 Minnesota State 33.32 24.79 23.19 33.32 28.25 31.72 26.65
23 Teagan Ramboldt SO-2 Minnesota State 25.90 30.71 24.57 33.65 30.44 32.85 26.70
24 Ashley Ostrand JR-3 Omaha 23.28 32.37 22.47 21.40 28.63 18.73 26.75
25 Anna Winterrowd JR-3 Northern Iowa 30.39 29.31 25.01 33.89 25.55 32.81 26.89
26 Brianna Shroyer FR-1 Minnesota State 24.19 23.38 22.56 32.35 19.85 34.25 27.18
27 Tiffany Kolb SO-2 Minnesota State 27.10 35.59 30.38 35.59 20.53 32.03 27.37
28 Leah Duncan JR-3 Drake 30.78 32.16 26.93 21.16 28.03 25.56 27.48
29 Natalee Gehred FR-1 Creighton 35.57 31.43 22.34 23.71 34.19 30.61 27.57
30 Natalie Heupel FR-1 Northern Iowa 29.95 27.43 30.51 26.87 21.84 29.67 27.99
31 Emmaline Nau FR-1 Drake 31.84 34.15 31.26 26.34 20.55 28.94 28.94
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denisha Cartwright SR-4 Minnesota State 27.15 21.86 24.74 19.94 24.02
3 Adalin Robinson   Unattached 30.35 31.09 19.00 29.85 24.67
4 Kenyatta Grate FR-1 Indian Hills CC 31.30 19.63 23.35 26.09 24.84
5 Rose Cramer SR-4 Minnesota State 21.14 20.39 18.90 24.37 24.86
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaiden Boomsma SR-4 South Dakota St. 18.49 23.17 31.31 32.05 24.65 18.00 30.82
6 Nyla Norman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 26.86 20.40 26.12 27.36 24.87 24.63 24.87
7 Tania Gleason SO-2 Omaha 31.64 28.90 23.92 19.68 24.91 27.65 27.16
13 Laurie Louis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18.63 29.60 31.38 24.49 25.51 20.16 32.66
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Maggie Madsen FR-1 South Dakota St. 25.44
16 Madelyn Sanda SR-4 Northern Iowa 25.80
17 Jill Bennett SR-4 Northern Iowa 25.95
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Zekira Snow FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.27
10 Zaniya King SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.29
12 Rich-Ann Archer SR-4 South Dakota St. 25.47
15 Ariana Yaklich JR-3 Northern Iowa 25.68
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Miranda Lauvstad SO-2 Minnesota State 25.20 19.41
14 Lillian Strong FR-1 Minnesota State 25.61 22.80
22 Norah D'Almeida SO-2 Minnesota State 26.65 20.79
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Avyn Urbanski FR-1 Omaha 25.98
19 Macy Persinger JR-3 Omaha 25.99
20 Kaia Martz SO-2 Minnesota State 26.15
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Ava Robinson FR-1 Omaha 25.70 33.65 27.82 27.82 28.08 26.49 21.99
23 Teagan Ramboldt SO-2 Minnesota State 22.16 23.50 26.97 24.57 30.17 26.70 22.16
25 Anna Winterrowd JR-3 Northern Iowa 27.70 31.20 30.12 23.94 19.36 26.89 34.96
27 Tiffany Kolb SO-2 Minnesota State 23.82 33.94 23.54 23.82 19.16 27.37 27.37
28 Leah Duncan JR-3 Drake 25.56 21.99 31.06 20.61 23.09 27.48 25.56
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Ashley Ostrand JR-3 Omaha 31.57 33.17 21.40 31.84 26.75 33.71 20.07
26 Brianna Shroyer FR-1 Minnesota State 33.44 20.93 30.45 24.47 27.18 23.38 24.74
29 Natalee Gehred FR-1 Creighton 26.47 22.61 31.43 24.54 27.57 27.85 35.85
30 Natalie Heupel FR-1 Northern Iowa 33.31 34.99 21.84 35.27 27.99 21.56 30.79
31 Emmaline Nau FR-1 Drake 28.94 25.47 35.02 29.23 28.94 36.47 36.18