March 1- 2, 2024
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 La'Nica Locker FR-1 Hinds CC 23.59 20.06 18.17 28.78 18.64 21.24 30.67 10
2 Keliza Smith FR-1 Barton County CC 23.74 26.83 23.27 19.95 17.33 24.46 22.79 8
3 Anita Afrifa FR-1 Colby CC 23.75 22.33 19.24 23.99 25.18 27.32 29.69 6
4 Lovina Ewusi FR-1 Western Texas College 23.92 19.62 19.14 22.01 21.05 21.05 28.95 5
5 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.29 30.61 25.51 21.38 29.88 20.41 25.99 4
6 Taliyah Lindsay SO-2 Meridian CC 24.38 30.97 28.28 18.05 29.50 27.07 28.04 3
7 Shanice Cox SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.47 28.39 30.10 19.09 24.23 20.07 19.34 2
8 Kaylia Kelly FR-1 Iowa Western CC 25.74 18.79 32.44 27.80 25.49 18.02 26.00 1
9 Judith Koumedzina FR-1 Iowa Western CC 53.88 1:05.74 1:03.04 49.57 45.26 53.88 51.19 -
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.29 31.34 17.98 4
6 Taliyah Lindsay SO-2 Meridian CC 24.38 22.92 22.92 3
7 Shanice Cox SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.47 29.37 27.66 2
8 Kaylia Kelly FR-1 Iowa Western CC 25.74 20.85 20.08 1
9 Judith Koumedzina FR-1 Iowa Western CC 53.88 45.26 1:07.35 -
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 La'Nica Locker FR-1 Hinds CC 20.06 21.47 23.59 18.17 10
2 Keliza Smith FR-1 Barton County CC 26.12 30.87 23.74 30.15 8
3 Anita Afrifa FR-1 Colby CC 30.88 22.80 23.75 18.53 6
4 Lovina Ewusi FR-1 Western Texas College 25.12 20.34 23.92 20.10 5
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Shanice Cox SO-2 Indian Hills CC 31.56 20.06 24.46
13 Kamaria Knight FR-1 New Mexico JC 31.14 25.21 24.71
20 Shanteria Washington FR-1 Highland CC 20.33 31.39 25.73
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anita Afrifa FR-1 Colby CC 23.92
8 Judith Koumedzina FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.51
19 Suraia Amer SO-2 Glendale CC 25.70
21 Akira Hamilton FR-1 Richard Bland 25.97
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Lovina Ewusi FR-1 Western Texas College 24.15 30.43 29.23
10 Deshay Turner FR-1 Mesa CC 24.56 17.44 21.37
16 Mikelia Strong SO-2 Central Arizona 25.07 22.82 20.06
17 Leenesa Whittaker SO-2 Richard Bland 25.17 23.16 32.73
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 La'Nica Locker FR-1 Hinds CC 28.50 27.79 24.19 17.97 23.95 30.18 19.16
5 Taliyah Lindsay SO-2 Meridian CC 22.38 20.68 26.27 17.51 24.32 27.24 17.51
6 Kaylia Kelly FR-1 Iowa Western CC 20.26 17.57 25.38 21.72 24.40 21.96 27.82
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Brieanna Boyce FR-1 Western Texas College 27.01 26.02 28.75 18.34 22.31 24.78
18 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 20.65 28.55 22.44 20.40 24.22 25.49
23 Kiana Casimir SO-2 Essex CC 27.76 27.22 26.68 30.46 29.65 26.95
  Oarabile Tshosa SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Keliza Smith FR-1 Barton County CC 24.00 24.48
9 Chaniqua Tonge SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.55 21.61
12 Ethel Amissah SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.69 22.72
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Kenyatta Grate FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.64 29.33 20.21 24.64
15 Ivana Odonkor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 25.02 20.77 24.52 26.53
22 Lacarthea Cooper SO-2 New Mexico JC 26.05 21.37 26.05 23.97