April 13, 2024
|
Texas A&M-Kingsville - Kingsville, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cody Fountain   UNAT-TAMU-Kingsville 2:13.89 1:25.83 1:55.58 2:05.88 1:54.43
2 Jorge Salazar SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:13.14 1:24.52 2:27.03 2:27.03 1:55.77
3 Paul Minjoth FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:57.68 2:13.99 2:16.32 2:03.50 1:56.51
4 Abraham Morales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:55.86 1:33.63 2:19.27 2:11.08 1:57.03
5 Santos Flores SO-2 Texas State 1:50.14 1:43.11 2:12.41 2:10.06 1:57.17
6 JD Corona SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:01.62 1:55.71 2:29.95 2:11.06 1:58.07
7 JC Hernandez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 1:24.39 2:28.58 2:03.62 1:43.41 1:58.86
8 Mario Cantarero FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:15.94 2:14.75 1:47.32 2:32.63 1:59.24
9 Franco Melhado SO-2 Texas State 1:41.82 2:35.72 2:27.33 1:29.84 1:59.78
10 Kameron Mitchell   Victoria College 2:17.89 2:35.87 1:39.52 1:51.51 1:59.90
11 Anthony Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:32.97 2:32.12 1:35.38 1:51.08 2:00.73
12 Jack Deelman FR-1 Texas State 1:33.11 2:31.92 2:36.82 1:42.91 2:02.51
13 Landon Hernandez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:02.91 1:39.56 1:59.23 1:50.62 2:02.91
14 Emmanuel Wanga SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:28.08 2:10.81 2:04.64 2:39.19 2:03.40
15 Rudolfo Morales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:18.30 1:49.90 2:10.89 2:33.12 2:03.48
16 Jose Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:38.10 1:30.17 1:51.16 2:01.04 2:03.51
17 Ethan Navarro FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:31.33 2:26.37 2:18.93 1:41.72 2:04.04
18 Jake Smith SR-4 Texas State 1:39.49 2:30.48 2:20.53 2:04.36 2:04.36
19 Alex Canales JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:54.05 1:50.29 1:42.77 2:19.12 2:05.33
20 Nathaniel Morales FR-1 Texas State 2:33.08 2:35.61 1:48.80 2:09.04 2:06.51
21 Julian Dominguez FR-1 Texas State 2:18.11 2:29.51 1:59.10 2:40.91 2:06.70
22 Chris Davila JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 2:32.28 1:52.61 1:29.58 2:39.95 2:07.96
  Rene Mungia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cody Fountain   UNAT-TAMU-Kingsville 1:59.01 1:54.43 1:57.87
2 Jorge Salazar SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:11.98 1:55.77 1:55.77
3 Paul Minjoth FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:41.37 1:56.51 1:53.02
4 Abraham Morales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:19.27 1:57.03 2:21.61
5 Santos Flores SO-2 Texas State 1:44.29 1:57.17 1:57.17
8 Mario Cantarero FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:40.17 1:59.24 2:06.40
19 Alex Canales JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:12.85 2:05.33 2:09.09
  Rene Mungia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 JD Corona SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:58.07 1:48.63 2:27.59 1:28.56 2:18.15 1:33.28 1:47.45
7 JC Hernandez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 1:58.86 2:34.52 1:51.73 1:44.60 2:08.37 1:51.73 2:09.56
9 Franco Melhado SO-2 Texas State 1:59.78 1:27.44 1:34.63 2:02.18 1:50.20 2:29.73 1:23.85
10 Kameron Mitchell   Victoria College 1:59.90 1:38.32 1:46.72 1:37.12 1:43.12 2:34.68 1:55.11
11 Anthony Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:00.73 1:35.38 1:25.72 2:27.29 2:06.77 2:26.09 2:15.22
20 Nathaniel Morales FR-1 Texas State 2:06.51 1:51.33 2:21.70 2:43.20 2:15.37 2:12.84 2:22.96
21 Julian Dominguez FR-1 Texas State 2:06.70 2:38.38 2:24.44 2:00.37 2:40.91 1:54.03 1:59.10
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jack Deelman FR-1 Texas State 2:12.31 2:02.51 2:00.06 1:51.49 1:49.04
13 Landon Hernandez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:09.06 2:02.91 2:04.14 2:12.75 1:29.73
14 Emmanuel Wanga SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:37.96 2:03.40 1:53.53 1:46.13 2:36.72
15 Rudolfo Morales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:12.13 2:03.48 1:56.08 2:15.83 1:46.20
16 Jose Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:40.05 2:03.51 1:48.69 1:48.69 2:04.75
17 Ethan Navarro FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:26.37 2:04.04 2:02.80 1:39.24 2:07.77
18 Jake Smith SR-4 Texas State 2:39.18 2:04.36 1:44.47 2:15.56 1:53.17
22 Chris Davila JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 2:14.36 2:07.96 2:38.67 2:36.12 2:20.76