February 9-10, 2024
|
Centre College-Lisa H. Owens Fieldhouse - Danville, KY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCAC HCAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 K'ron Sherald JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 48.93 40.69 1:02.83 57.17 51.50 39.14 1:00.77 10
2 Joshua Merriweather SO-2 Kentucky State 1:01.34 55.67 50.00 58.76 51.54 1:00.82 1:01.85 8
3 Jeremy Olliges SR-4 Centre 45.06 44.03 53.87 52.83 51.79 1:01.12 1:00.08 6
4 Demarreon Green FR-1 Kentucky State 43.63 1:01.29 1:02.33 54.02 51.94 40.52 1:07.01 5
5 David Requejo SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 46.44 53.75 43.84 38.62 52.18 41.75 1:03.14 4
6 Howie Steele SR-4 Wabash 59.05 38.67 1:01.14 1:01.66 52.25 1:03.75 1:01.14 3
7 Jackson Heim FR-1 Centre 1:02.79 56.51 1:02.26 1:02.26 52.32 1:01.74 55.99 2
8 Larry Branch SR-4 Berea 1:00.85 58.71 52.84 1:05.12 53.37 1:07.25 51.77 1
9 Jeffrey Ozor JR-3 Berea 1:08.90 41.13 42.20 47.00 53.41 39.53 47.00 -
10 Corbin Ison FR-1 Centre 56.94 57.47 52.10 47.27 53.71 53.18 44.05 -
11 Nate Bushey FR-1 UVA-Wise 1:08.25 1:06.64 1:00.73 39.23 53.74 1:08.25 1:02.34 -
12 James Holmes FR-1 U. of the South 1:07.84 42.54 1:00.84 46.84 53.84 1:02.46 57.07 -
13 Landon Binion SO-2 Centre 39.91 57.95 56.31 54.67 54.67 54.13 1:01.23 -
14 Karston Runge JR-3 Wabash 43.76 1:07.29 56.89 38.29 54.70 1:10.02 1:09.47 -
15 Justin Lewis FR-1 Centre 1:08.52 50.98 55.36 54.81 54.81 1:01.39 41.66 -
16 Nick DeBoard JR-3 UVA-Wise 1:07.23 50.15 1:06.12 55.10 55.10 44.08 55.66 -
17 Evan Barker FR-1 Transylvania 54.64 1:06.90 44.60 1:01.89 55.75 1:04.12 49.62 -
18 Teague Roth FR-1 Centre 1:01.37 55.79 1:06.95 42.96 55.79 56.35 44.08 -
19 Arphaxad Nyabuto FR-1 Berea 59.25 55.89 1:05.40 1:03.16 55.89 57.57 1:08.75 -
20 Brayden Dutton FR-1 UVA-Wise 1:08.76 39.69 58.14 1:04.85 55.90 58.70 51.99 -
21 Caleb Yeary JR-3 UVA-Wise 1:07.89 1:11.32 1:02.76 39.94 57.05 54.77 1:02.76 -
  Quinncey Gibson JR-3 Berea DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 K'ron Sherald JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 51.50 47.38 59.23 58.20 1:06.44 10
2 Joshua Merriweather SO-2 Kentucky State 51.54 56.70 39.17 1:04.94 47.42 8
3 Jeremy Olliges SR-4 Centre 51.79 1:02.67 39.88 1:07.33 40.40 6
5 David Requejo SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 52.18 1:03.66 53.75 43.84 37.57 4
7 Jackson Heim FR-1 Centre 52.32 57.56 1:05.40 49.18 1:01.22 2
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Demarreon Green FR-1 Kentucky State 51.94 53.50 58.18 5
6 Howie Steele SR-4 Wabash 52.25 1:06.36 57.48 3
10 Corbin Ison FR-1 Centre 53.71 1:09.83 39.75 -
11 Nate Bushey FR-1 UVA-Wise 53.74 1:00.73 38.16 -
13 Landon Binion SO-2 Centre 54.67 54.13 45.93 -
15 Justin Lewis FR-1 Centre 54.81 52.07 1:05.78 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 James Holmes FR-1 U. of the South 52.23 42.00 1:00.30 53.84 -
14 Karston Runge JR-3 Wabash 1:11.11 1:00.17 42.12 54.70 -
16 Nick DeBoard JR-3 UVA-Wise 52.35 1:07.23 1:03.37 55.10 -
18 Teague Roth FR-1 Centre 1:10.86 1:09.18 1:02.49 55.79 -
20 Brayden Dutton FR-1 UVA-Wise 52.55 55.90 1:04.85 55.90 -
21 Caleb Yeary JR-3 UVA-Wise 44.50 43.93 42.22 57.05 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Evan Barker FR-1 Transylvania 42.93 55.20 55.75 1:00.77 1:00.77 -
19 Arphaxad Nyabuto FR-1 Berea 1:04.28 40.80 55.89 40.80 45.27 -
  Quinncey Gibson JR-3 Berea DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Larry Branch SR-4 Berea 53.37 1
9 Jeffrey Ozor JR-3 Berea 53.41 -