February 9-10, 2024
|
Centre College-Lisa H. Owens Fieldhouse - Danville, KY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Mason Aschenbrenner 6 Unattached 9.72 8.97 9.39 6.79 8.38 -
1 Justin Lewis FR-1 Centre 8.38 10.11 9.25 10.46 8.64 10
2 Christian Dingus SO-2 Cumberlands 7.70 10.47 8.91 11.16 8.65 8
3 Timothy Colyer FR-1 Cumberlands 8.86 8.08 11.29 11.29 8.68 6
4 Teddy Orton FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7.92 8.97 7.12 8.00 8.79 5
5 Takeshi Greiner SR-4 Wabash 10.26 8.40 10.35 9.82 8.84 4
6 Conner Arroyo SO-2 Cumberlands 9.31 8.07 8.51 10.81 8.86 3
7 Damien Ross SR-4 Kentucky State 11.54 10.01 11.00 8.20 9.01 2

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Clayton Trosper FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 12.83 10.18 11.71 11.20
0 Mason Aschenbrenner 6 Unattached 8.78 8.52 8.35 8.18
1 Christian Dingus SO-2 Cumberlands 10.43 8.76 6.49 10.52
2 Timothy Colyer FR-1 Cumberlands 9.75 8.78 10.19 9.66
3 Justin Lewis FR-1 Centre 8.45 8.80 8.10 10.39
4 Takeshi Greiner SR-4 Wabash 7.57 8.80 7.04 7.13
5 Teddy Orton FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 9.64 8.92 10.44 10.80
6 Damien Ross SR-4 Kentucky State 7.47 9.00 7.02 10.71
7 Conner Arroyo SO-2 Cumberlands 8.76 9.03 11.38 7.41
8 Josh Massaquoi SO-2 Wabash 6.65 9.11 11.30 11.30
9 Benjamin Jones SO-2 Midway 8.26 10.07 11.08 8.16
10 Owen Smith FR-1 Wabash 11.83 10.28 10.90 11.93
11 Corbin Ison FR-1 Centre 11.24 10.31 8.46 9.28
12 Brett Hughes FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 10.85 10.33 11.06 9.30
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Clayton Trosper FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 8.96 10.18 10.49 7.84
2 Timothy Colyer FR-1 Cumberlands 8.52 8.78 7.64 11.33
3 Justin Lewis FR-1 Centre 6.60 8.80 6.87 7.40
4 Takeshi Greiner SR-4 Wabash 8.98 8.80 7.57 7.13
6 Damien Ross SR-4 Kentucky State 8.37 9.00 9.72 8.91
9 Benjamin Jones SO-2 Midway 9.87 10.07 9.07 12.49
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Mason Aschenbrenner 6 Unattached 8.52 6.82 8.10
1 Christian Dingus SO-2 Cumberlands 8.76 8.15 9.46
5 Teddy Orton FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 8.92 7.68 6.43
7 Conner Arroyo SO-2 Cumberlands 9.03 6.42 11.74
8 Josh Massaquoi SO-2 Wabash 9.11 7.20 9.75
10 Owen Smith FR-1 Wabash 10.28 9.67 11.83
11 Corbin Ison FR-1 Centre 10.31 8.25 11.35
12 Brett Hughes FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 10.33 11.99 11.06