March 27-30, 2024
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Finals

W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi SR-4 Houston 12.21 7.87 9.39 10.09
2 David Foster JR-3 California 7.99 9.20 7.99 10.11
3 Kaleb Simpson SR-4 Arizona State 10.46 12.89 10.56 10.15
4 Rodney Heath Jr. SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.78 12.38 10.34 10.23
5 Isaac Botsio SO-2 West Texas A&M 13.06 7.82 9.46 10.28
6 Cameron Rose SR-4 Clemson 8.46 11.65 12.27 10.31
7 Dallin Draper JR-3 BYU 11.26 12.09 13.12 10.33

Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Shaun Maswanganyi SR-4 Houston 10.02 9.52 7.72 2.4
2 Isaac Botsio SO-2 West Texas A&M 10.05 8.75 11.26 5.8
3 David Foster JR-3 California 10.06 11.67 11.27 4.0
4 Rodney Heath Jr. SR-4 Louisiana Tech 10.13 13.07 10.44 2.9
5 Davonte Burnett SR-4 Houston 10.29 11.12 10.91 1.5
6 Kaleb Simpson SR-4 Arizona State 10.07 8.87 12.59 4.0
7 Tapiwanashe Makarawu SO-2 New Mexico JC 10.08 8.27 8.37 5.8
8 Dallin Draper JR-3 BYU 10.13 12.57 7.91 4.0
9 Cameron Rose SR-4 Clemson 10.15 12.49 8.33 4.0
10 Adrian Kerr FR-1 Western Texas College 10.18 9.98 12.93 2.9
11 Julian Forde JR-3 Louisiana Tech 10.22 10.22 9.20 2.9
11 John Adesola JR-3 New Orleans 10.22 9.00 9.82 2.4
13 Justin Raines JR-3 Tarleton State 10.22 8.49 11.45 5.8
14 Jalen Drayden SR-4 Texas Tech 10.23 9.42 9.72 2.4
15 Nolan Macklin SO-2 Purdue 10.25 11.59 7.49 4.0
16 Solomon Hammond JR-3 Coppin State 10.26 9.85 11.60 5.8
17 Zachaeus Beard SR-4 Northwestern St. 10.28 9.05 12.75 2.4
18 Keontae' Gaines JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.28 9.05 13.06 2.9
19 Adam Musgrove SO-2 Howard 10.29 7.52 9.16 4.0
20 Javin Bostic JR-3 Air Force 10.30 10.61 11.23 2.9
21 Carl Drakes SR-4 Coppin State 10.30 9.79 10.00 5.8
22 Freider Fornasari-Banguera SR-4 Multnomah 10.32 10.63 9.60 5.8
23 Cayden Broadnax FR-1 Houston 10.35 12.84 8.18 1.5
24 Deveyon Blacknell SR-4 Madonna 10.40 7.80 12.80 1.5
25 John Clifford JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 10.41 8.96 10.00 2.9
26 Sanjay Salmon SO-2 Western Texas College 10.42 11.88 10.32 2.9
27 Jack Marshall SR-4 Texas Tech 10.43 9.29 12.94 2.4
28 Michael Gizzi JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 10.45 8.16 13.38 2.4
29 Samir Williams SR-4 North Texas 10.46 13.60 13.29 5.8
30 Alonzo Floriolli JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 10.47 13.51 13.62 2.4
31 Cameron Miller SO-2 Purdue 10.48 7.55 9.65 2.4
32 Ismail Turner SR-4 UCLA 10.49 10.49 10.07 1.5
33 Ardell Inlay SR-4 South Dakota 10.50 9.66 11.34 1.5
34 Dylan Kautz SR-4 South Dakota 10.52 9.37 12.00 2.4
35 Jared Sylvester JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.54 9.81 12.12 4.0
36 Tad Kirby SR-4 Harding 10.54 8.44 11.70 1.5
37 Corin Burns SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.58 13.23 13.44 1.5
38 Karon Dean SR-4 UTEP 10.84 12.69 12.58 4.0
39 Kenechukwu Okpareke FR-1 Kansas City 11.01 13.77 12.56 2.9
Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 5.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Isaac Botsio SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.14 12.06 11.16 10.05
7 Tapiwanashe Makarawu SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.26 10.69 10.89 10.08
13 Justin Raines JR-3 Tarleton State 13.09 13.29 12.98 10.22
16 Solomon Hammond JR-3 Coppin State 12.73 13.24 9.14 10.26
21 Carl Drakes SR-4 Coppin State 13.39 10.10 13.09 10.30
22 Freider Fornasari-Banguera SR-4 Multnomah 7.33 9.70 10.53 10.32
29 Samir Williams SR-4 North Texas 9.73 12.35 10.67 10.46
Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi SR-4 Houston 7.82 9.42 8.22 10.02 9.52 9.02 10.93
11 John Adesola JR-3 New Orleans 9.92 10.74 10.43 10.22 9.30 12.17 10.74
14 Jalen Drayden SR-4 Texas Tech 7.78 7.27 7.57 10.23 9.82 11.56 9.82
17 Zachaeus Beard SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.82 11.72 7.51 10.28 8.23 11.93 8.74
27 Jack Marshall SR-4 Texas Tech 8.45 8.87 9.39 10.43 13.35 12.10 10.12
28 Michael Gizzi JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 9.10 13.07 13.38 10.45 8.68 8.78 11.50
30 Alonzo Floriolli JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 12.25 7.54 7.86 10.47 12.25 8.07 12.46
31 Cameron Miller SO-2 Purdue 10.69 7.65 10.06 10.48 11.11 9.12 11.64
34 Dylan Kautz SR-4 South Dakota 7.79 10.84 8.42 10.52 7.37 9.16 11.58
Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 David Foster JR-3 California 10.06 9.56 9.16 10.57 10.47
6 Kaleb Simpson SR-4 Arizona State 10.07 8.56 12.79 10.48 9.97
8 Dallin Draper JR-3 BYU 10.13 12.57 10.03 9.73 11.96
9 Cameron Rose SR-4 Clemson 10.15 8.23 9.85 11.88 7.21
15 Nolan Macklin SO-2 Purdue 10.25 10.87 10.15 9.84 8.51
19 Adam Musgrove SO-2 Howard 10.29 11.84 9.88 10.60 7.31
35 Jared Sylvester JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.54 8.96 10.02 9.60 8.54
38 Karon Dean SR-4 UTEP 10.84 9.22 9.76 9.22 13.77
Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rodney Heath Jr. SR-4 Louisiana Tech 10.64 12.46 9.12 10.13 10.94 11.05
10 Adrian Kerr FR-1 Western Texas College 8.35 10.79 11.41 10.18 10.39 7.94
11 Julian Forde JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9.00 9.00 7.67 10.22 11.76 11.96
18 Keontae' Gaines JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.43 11.93 12.03 10.28 12.24 9.67
20 Javin Bostic JR-3 Air Force 13.29 12.06 9.69 10.30 7.63 8.14
25 John Clifford JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 9.06 9.27 8.64 10.41 13.43 12.08
26 Sanjay Salmon SO-2 Western Texas College 12.72 8.44 8.34 10.42 10.01 7.30
39 Kenechukwu Okpareke FR-1 Kansas City 12.00 8.48 9.80 11.01 10.02 13.11
Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Davonte Burnett SR-4 Houston 11.12 10.09 9.68 7.52 10.29
23 Cayden Broadnax FR-1 Houston 7.35 13.15 9.53 7.35 10.35
24 Deveyon Blacknell SR-4 Madonna 10.30 11.03 11.44 7.80 10.40
32 Ismail Turner SR-4 UCLA 11.23 10.60 10.81 9.13 10.49
33 Ardell Inlay SR-4 South Dakota 11.76 13.02 9.45 12.39 10.50
36 Tad Kirby SR-4 Harding 10.33 12.97 8.54 11.18 10.54
37 Corin Burns SO-2 Incarnate Word 13.23 13.23 12.38 9.00 10.58