March 14-16, 2024
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas PSAC AARTFC DIII NE

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nehemiah Cionelo SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9:17.51 10
2 Angel Galan SO-2 Erskine 9:20.11 8
3 Diego Miguelena JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 9:32.52 6
4 John Ruona JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 9:35.96 5
5 Dakin Ebmeyer FR-1 Colgate 9:40.28 4
6 Ethan Blackwelder JR-3 Coastal Carolina 9:43.98 3
7 Connor Kinch SO-2 Salisbury 9:50.99 2
8 John Griffith SO-2 Colgate 9:54.24 1
9 Tristan Dutton SO-2 Salisbury 9:59.04 -
10 Donovan Slattery JR-3 Capital 9:59.22 -
11 Riley Keffer JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 10:03.20 -
12 George Werner SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10:09.20 -
13 Nick Lacroix SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 10:15.07 -
14 Austin Melius JR-3 Lock Haven 10:17.84 -
15 Matthew Lambert SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 10:19.75 -
16 Caleb Vogl JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 10:27.25 -
17 Ryan Cascone FR-1 Salisbury 10:36.52 -
18 Colby Wines FR-1 Erskine 10:43.70 -
19 Aiden Mahony FR-1 Capital 10:47.65 -
20 Caleb Beiswenger FR-1 Shenandoah 10:52.87 -
21 Shane Marchese SR-4 Oneonta 11:17.52 -
22 Noah Godfrey FR-1 Shenandoah 11:23.56 -
23 Adrian Driver FR-1 Allen 12:33.40 -
  Tomas Duncan JR-3 Coastal Carolina DNF -
  Patrick Timmerman JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) DNS -
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nehemiah Cionelo SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9:50.96 11:14.59 8:44.06 9:28.66 9:17.51 8:05.04 9:34.24 10
2 Angel Galan SO-2 Erskine 8:52.11 9:20.11 8:18.50 10:16.13 9:20.11 6:32.08 8:57.71 8
3 Diego Miguelena JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 9:09.62 8:35.27 8:58.17 12:18.55 9:32.52 11:21.30 10:58.40 6
4 John Ruona JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 10:39.32 9:35.96 10:33.56 9:35.96 9:35.96 7:00.45 10:16.28 5
6 Ethan Blackwelder JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10:48.22 8:16.39 9:38.14 11:46.62 9:43.98 9:55.66 9:49.82 3
10 Donovan Slattery JR-3 Capital 11:35.10 12:05.06 12:23.04 12:23.04 9:59.22 11:05.14 8:41.33 -
11 Riley Keffer JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 9:51.14 9:45.11 11:57.81 9:57.17 10:03.20 10:51.46 10:21.30 -
12 George Werner SO-2 Coastal Carolina 12:23.23 9:32.65 8:13.46 12:41.50 10:09.20 11:22.31 7:43.00 -
13 Nick Lacroix SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8:48.96 12:30.39 13:07.29 7:59.76 10:15.07 9:01.27 11:35.03 -
15 Matthew Lambert SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 11:34.12 12:54.69 13:07.09 13:13.28 10:19.75 7:32.42 8:52.99 -
16 Caleb Vogl JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 7:19.08 9:05.71 12:45.25 12:13.89 10:27.25 11:48.80 12:01.34 -
21 Shane Marchese SR-4 Oneonta 11:03.97 12:45.60 8:01.04 11:10.75 11:17.52 12:52.38 14:06.90 -
  Tomas Duncan JR-3 Coastal Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Dakin Ebmeyer FR-1 Colgate 8:07.44 9:40.28 7:26.82 8:36.45 7:15.21 4
7 Connor Kinch SO-2 Salisbury 7:52.80 9:50.99 7:05.52 7:11.43 8:10.53 2
8 John Griffith SO-2 Colgate 11:59.03 9:54.24 8:36.99 10:41.78 9:48.30 1
9 Tristan Dutton SO-2 Salisbury 12:28.80 9:59.04 9:29.09 8:47.16 12:10.83 -
14 Austin Melius JR-3 Lock Haven 11:50.52 10:17.84 11:31.98 9:40.77 9:16.06 -
17 Ryan Cascone FR-1 Salisbury 12:18.37 10:36.52 10:55.62 9:26.51 12:05.64 -
18 Colby Wines FR-1 Erskine 12:00.95 10:43.70 11:41.64 9:39.33 9:13.59 -
19 Aiden Mahony FR-1 Capital 10:41.18 10:47.65 11:58.90 9:23.46 11:58.90 -
20 Caleb Beiswenger FR-1 Shenandoah 12:24.28 10:52.87 11:38.57 12:11.22 7:56.60 -
22 Noah Godfrey FR-1 Shenandoah 11:50.91 11:23.56 14:28.13 8:46.35 10:01.54 -
23 Adrian Driver FR-1 Allen 12:10.80 12:33.40 10:47.93 15:49.29 11:55.73 -
  Patrick Timmerman JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -