February 22-23, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucheyona Weaver JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9.77 9.61 10.18 8.21 10.27 9.86 9.61 10
2 Chastity Pickett SR-4 Campbell 6.12 7.27 5.87 8.26 8.02 6.12 8.76 8
3 Aaliyah Brown-Muhammad FR-1 Campbell 7.10 9.02 9.11 8.35 7.35 10.02 9.44 6
4 Shadajah Ballard SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.10 6.43 6.59 8.45 6.26 8.79 6.43 5
5 Yasmeen Tinsley JR-3 Monmouth 8.11 9.30 6.15 8.53 8.70 9.73 9.22 4
6 Dominique Biron SR-4 Northeastern 10.53 8.91 8.22 8.56 9.59 8.05 6.85 3
7 Stavriana Adamou FR-1 Elon 6.33 9.36 8.32 8.66 10.92 10.83 8.58 2
8 Danella Dawkins JR-3 Stony Brook 10.64 9.13 6.91 8.86 6.65 7.89 10.64 1

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucheyona Weaver JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9.09 6.20 8.26 10.25 7.36 6.45
2 Aaliyah Brown-Muhammad FR-1 Campbell 6.69 10.54 8.36 9.95 10.62 6.86
3 Chastity Pickett SR-4 Campbell 7.40 6.81 8.40 6.98 9.83 8.91
4 Yasmeen Tinsley JR-3 Monmouth 9.41 8.30 8.47 6.10 10.17 7.97
5 Dominique Biron SR-4 Northeastern 10.32 7.37 8.67 7.81 11.10 10.06
6 Shadajah Ballard SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.30 11.11 8.68 7.47 6.17 6.95
7 Stavriana Adamou FR-1 Elon 6.21 9.88 8.74 11.19 11.28 9.27
8 Danella Dawkins JR-3 Stony Brook 8.77 9.83 8.77 7.81 7.11 6.41
9 Anissa Bernard JR-3 Hampton 10.31 11.19 8.81 7.84 9.78 8.55
10 Zionn Rice SO-2 Hampton 11.10 9.43 8.81 8.73 9.70 7.84
11 Brylee Montanari SO-2 UNCW 6.38 7.45 8.86 6.65 8.16 9.22
12 Morgan Lane FR-1 Towson 8.78 8.43 8.96 10.13 7.35 8.34
13 Meredith Updike JR-3 Monmouth 9.90 9.09 9.00 11.25 7.65 9.99
14 Emily Kreek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 9.20 9.02 9.02 10.65 6.50 6.77
15 Nina Pitt FR-1 Hampton 10.67 9.50 9.04 11.48 6.78 6.33
16 Ja'mia Johnson SO-2 Elon 7.90 11.02 9.18 8.08 10.93 11.75
17 Hailey Guerrieri SO-2 Monmouth 7.37 8.21 9.33 6.63 10.55 11.11
18 Jayde McDermid JR-3 Delaware 7.66 11.53 9.45 10.21 8.89 7.19
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aaliyah Brown-Muhammad FR-1 Campbell 8.95 8.36 8.78 9.95 7.95
4 Yasmeen Tinsley JR-3 Monmouth 7.97 8.47 8.30 11.02 7.63
10 Zionn Rice SO-2 Hampton 6.26 8.81 9.43 9.52 9.17
11 Brylee Montanari SO-2 UNCW 9.04 8.86 7.00 7.09 10.72
12 Morgan Lane FR-1 Towson 7.08 8.96 8.34 9.95 7.17
14 Emily Kreek SO-2 Col. of Charleston 8.57 9.02 7.67 8.03 9.57
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Chastity Pickett SR-4 Campbell 10.08 8.40 8.07
5 Dominique Biron SR-4 Northeastern 7.20 8.67 6.94
9 Anissa Bernard JR-3 Hampton 10.84 8.81 7.23
15 Nina Pitt FR-1 Hampton 6.78 9.04 11.76
16 Ja'mia Johnson SO-2 Elon 7.90 9.18 10.47
17 Hailey Guerrieri SO-2 Monmouth 8.49 9.33 9.15
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucheyona Weaver JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.03 8.59 8.68 8.26
6 Shadajah Ballard SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.55 10.77 8.42 8.68
7 Stavriana Adamou FR-1 Elon 8.83 6.30 10.84 8.74
8 Danella Dawkins JR-3 Stony Brook 9.30 6.76 10.44 8.77
13 Meredith Updike JR-3 Monmouth 7.02 9.27 10.35 9.00
18 Jayde McDermid JR-3 Delaware 10.30 9.08 10.12 9.45