February 22-23, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kerem Ayhan SR-4 Northeastern 1:49.36 1:50.46 1:34.05 1:31.87 1:38.43 2:05.77 10
2 Tyler Brogan SR-4 Northeastern 1:51.23 1:26.76 1:22.31 1:43.45 1:25.65 2:20.15 8
3 Jonathan Kumer SO-2 William & Mary 1:51.50 2:08.23 1:52.62 2:03.77 2:04.88 1:53.73 6
4 Pierre Sylvain SR-4 Northeastern 1:51.58 1:46.00 2:09.44 2:12.78 1:31.50 1:25.92 5
5 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:52.47 1:54.72 1:47.98 1:41.23 2:26.22 1:22.11 4
6 Kamren Kennedy FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.01 2:04.32 1:54.14 1:41.71 2:22.40 2:17.88 3
7 Kevin Collura JR-3 Monmouth 1:55.73 1:55.73 1:48.79 1:46.48 2:09.62 2:23.51 2
8 Leo Davis FR-1 Hampton 1:56.35 1:31.92 1:30.76 1:58.68 2:30.10 2:09.15 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leo Davis FR-1 Hampton 2:10.50 1:24.44 1:49.66 1:59.53
2 Jonathan Kumer SO-2 William & Mary 1:45.19 1:32.88 1:51.90 2:14.28
3 Kerem Ayhan SR-4 Northeastern 1:46.05 2:25.96 1:54.03 1:34.65
4 Tyler Brogan SR-4 Northeastern 1:49.20 1:48.08 1:51.42 2:23.74
5 Kamren Kennedy FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:49.91 2:05.61 1:52.15 2:17.95
6 Kevin Collura JR-3 Monmouth 2:18.88 2:18.88 1:54.77 1:54.77
7 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:37.18 1:30.48 1:51.70 2:20.75
8 Pierre Sylvain SR-4 Northeastern 2:13.00 1:40.32 1:52.71 1:40.32
9 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:20.09 2:17.62 1:52.80 1:29.12
10 Eddie Hall FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:26.51 1:44.72 1:53.82 1:58.38
11 Korede Otusajo SO-2 Hampton 1:31.45 1:41.74 1:54.31 2:12.60
12 Lucas Thompson SO-2 William & Mary 2:07.80 1:44.77 1:55.13 1:57.44
13 Kaleb Conway FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:00.87 1:41.12 1:56.22 2:18.31
14 Jalen Chin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:25.03 2:17.45 1:56.48 1:54.15
15 Rushshane Fullerton JR-3 Hampton 1:57.35 1:32.71 1:57.35 1:39.75
16 Aaron Guensch FR-1 Monmouth 2:17.63 1:45.87 1:57.63 1:44.69
17 Matthias Oettl SO-2 William & Mary 1:39.40 1:28.75 1:58.33 1:55.97
18 Amberson Bauer FR-1 William & Mary 1:37.85 1:40.33 2:03.86 2:19.97
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonathan Kumer SO-2 William & Mary 1:47.43 1:47.43 1:39.60 1:51.90
5 Kamren Kennedy FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:05.61 1:44.30 2:02.25 1:52.15
8 Pierre Sylvain SR-4 Northeastern 2:15.26 2:10.75 1:25.66 1:52.71
9 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:38.14 1:39.27 1:40.40 1:52.80
10 Eddie Hall FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.62 1:42.44 1:50.41 1:53.82
18 Amberson Bauer FR-1 William & Mary 1:55.19 2:21.20 2:15.01 2:03.86
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kerem Ayhan SR-4 Northeastern 2:04.30 1:54.03
6 Kevin Collura JR-3 Monmouth 1:57.07 1:54.77
12 Lucas Thompson SO-2 William & Mary 2:13.55 1:55.13
13 Kaleb Conway FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:42.28 1:56.22
15 Rushshane Fullerton JR-3 Hampton 1:33.88 1:57.35
17 Matthias Oettl SO-2 William & Mary 2:26.73 1:58.33
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Leo Davis FR-1 Hampton 1:47.47 1:49.66 2:08.31
4 Tyler Brogan SR-4 Northeastern 2:23.74 1:51.42 2:10.37
7 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:42.77 1:51.70 2:09.58
11 Korede Otusajo SO-2 Hampton 2:13.75 1:54.31 2:28.61
14 Jalen Chin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:30.86 1:56.48 2:29.10
16 Aaron Guensch FR-1 Monmouth 1:55.28 1:57.63 1:51.75