May 2- 3, 2024
|
Indiana Tech - Fort Wayne, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mehdi Nait Hamoud FR-1 Madonna 3:55.83 3:15.74 4:43.00 10
2 Giulio Romano FR-1 Indiana Tech 3:56.20 4:03.29 4:48.17 8
3 Conner Uppleger JR-3 Lawrence Tech 3:58.96 3:54.18 3:47.02 6
4 Chase Holwerda FR-1 Cornerstone 3:58.97 4:39.60 2:56.84 5
5 Tyler Vandierdonck FR-1 Aquinas 3:59.72 3:26.16 4:38.08 4
6 Edward Frey SR-4 Aquinas 4:05.73 5:19.45 4:15.56 3
7 Hunter Richards JR-3 Cornerstone 4:07.18 3:47.41 4:36.85 2
8 Layton Willson JR-3 Lourdes 4:14.92 3:03.55 3:46.88 1
9 Brandon Zielke FR-1 Rochester (MI) 4:15.59 5:32.27 4:07.93 -
10 Sam Elder FR-1 Aquinas 4:15.89 2:59.13 4:10.78 -
11 Alec Shaw JR-3 Rochester (MI) 4:16.04 5:09.81 5:27.74 -
12 Tyler Landis JR-3 Siena Heights 4:16.06 3:14.61 4:00.70 -
13 Eli Hullinger FR-1 Rochester (MI) 4:16.59 5:00.21 4:52.52 -
14 Cameron Stermer SO-2 Rochester (MI) 4:17.04 4:22.18 4:40.18 -
15 Dan Gore JR-3 Rochester (MI) 4:17.26 4:30.13 3:18.09 -
16 Caleb Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 4:21.58 4:58.21 4:13.74 -
17 Colin Metzger SR-4 Siena Heights 4:22.37 3:32.52 3:35.15 -
18 Noah Peterson SR-4 Rochester (MI) 4:24.05 3:57.65 5:37.99 -
19 Dominic Catallo FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 4:27.10 4:32.45 4:05.74 -
20 Seth Beerens SO-2 Lourdes 4:27.40 4:14.03 4:38.10 -
21 Jamari Williams FR-1 Madonna 4:27.61 4:06.21 5:18.46 -
22 Bradley Baxter JR-3 Rochester (MI) 4:28.71 5:27.83 3:21.54 -
23 Alex Misniakiewicz SR-4 Cleary 4:30.43 4:49.36 3:14.71 -
24 Caleb DeVries FR-1 Cornerstone 4:30.53 5:27.35 3:47.25 -
25 Aiden Goodwin JR-3 Cornerstone 4:31.93 3:37.55 4:12.90 -
26 Kaleb Smith JR-3 Cornerstone 4:33.01 5:27.62 5:54.92 -
27 Theodore Eising SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 4:33.10 4:00.33 3:27.56 -
28 Fred Moreau FR-1 Aquinas 4:35.22 4:59.99 3:51.19 -
29 Kaleb Sanford SR-4 Lourdes 4:41.53 6:00.36 4:16.20 -
30 Connor Kreger JR-3 Rochester (MI) 4:52.63 4:43.86 4:20.44 -
31 Devin Mackenzie FR-1 Cleary 5:09.05 4:10.33 5:52.32 -
32 Logan Betke SO-2 Cleary 5:09.51 5:31.18 4:26.18 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Dan Gore JR-3 Rochester (MI) 4:17.26 4:27.55 3:00.09 -
18 Noah Peterson SR-4 Rochester (MI) 4:24.05 4:26.69 4:34.62 -
20 Seth Beerens SO-2 Lourdes 4:27.40 3:23.23 3:33.92 -
23 Alex Misniakiewicz SR-4 Cleary 4:30.43 5:38.04 3:39.05 -
24 Caleb DeVries FR-1 Cornerstone 4:30.53 3:12.08 3:12.08 -
25 Aiden Goodwin JR-3 Cornerstone 4:31.93 4:37.37 5:07.28 -
28 Fred Moreau FR-1 Aquinas 4:35.22 5:24.76 4:07.70 -
29 Kaleb Sanford SR-4 Lourdes 4:41.53 4:33.09 5:01.24 -
30 Connor Kreger JR-3 Rochester (MI) 4:52.63 4:32.15 4:40.93 -
31 Devin Mackenzie FR-1 Cleary 5:09.05 4:59.78 4:44.33 -
32 Logan Betke SO-2 Cleary 5:09.51 3:52.14 4:38.56 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Layton Willson JR-3 Lourdes 3:23.94 3:01.00 5:23.75 4:14.92 3:39.24 1
9 Brandon Zielke FR-1 Rochester (MI) 4:51.38 4:13.04 3:34.70 4:15.59 4:05.37 -
10 Sam Elder FR-1 Aquinas 3:17.04 4:03.10 3:22.16 4:15.89 4:54.28 -
13 Eli Hullinger FR-1 Rochester (MI) 5:20.74 4:21.73 3:38.11 4:16.59 3:56.07 -
14 Cameron Stermer SO-2 Rochester (MI) 4:17.04 3:51.34 4:40.18 4:17.04 5:03.31 -
16 Caleb Bitely FR-1 Cornerstone 4:37.28 4:42.51 4:18.97 4:21.58 3:21.42 -
17 Colin Metzger SR-4 Siena Heights 3:53.51 5:30.59 4:45.99 4:22.37 4:19.75 -
19 Dominic Catallo FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 4:40.46 5:07.17 4:40.46 4:27.10 4:35.12 -
21 Jamari Williams FR-1 Madonna 4:57.05 4:06.21 3:20.71 4:27.61 3:12.68 -
22 Bradley Baxter JR-3 Rochester (MI) 5:06.33 5:03.65 4:09.90 4:28.71 4:31.40 -
26 Kaleb Smith JR-3 Cornerstone 3:35.68 3:46.60 3:57.52 4:33.01 5:08.51 -
27 Theodore Eising SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 4:35.84 4:16.72 5:22.26 4:33.10 4:44.03 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mehdi Nait Hamoud FR-1 Madonna 4:57.15 3:55.83 4:19.42 3:41.68 3:18.10 10
2 Giulio Romano FR-1 Indiana Tech 3:25.50 3:56.20 2:45.34 3:44.39 3:56.20 8
3 Conner Uppleger JR-3 Lawrence Tech 2:49.67 3:58.96 4:13.30 4:25.25 3:51.80 6
4 Chase Holwerda FR-1 Cornerstone 4:44.38 3:58.97 4:08.53 4:56.33 3:06.40 5
5 Tyler Vandierdonck FR-1 Aquinas 4:14.11 3:59.72 3:57.33 3:16.57 3:33.35 4
6 Edward Frey SR-4 Aquinas 4:25.39 4:05.73 3:14.13 4:32.76 5:14.54 3
7 Hunter Richards JR-3 Cornerstone 3:54.83 4:07.18 5:13.92 5:04.04 4:04.71 2
11 Alec Shaw JR-3 Rochester (MI) 4:16.04 4:16.04 3:58.12 3:50.44 5:17.49 -
12 Tyler Landis JR-3 Siena Heights 4:05.82 4:16.06 4:03.26 5:30.32 5:02.15 -