February 16-17, 2024
|
Aquinas-Alksnis Indoor Track - Grand Rapids, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ethan Barker JR-3 Aquinas 15:02.97 15:30.06 15:12.00 13:05.59 19:15.81 13:50.74 13:41.71 10
2 Edward Frey SR-4 Aquinas 15:07.71 11:11.71 15:07.71 16:29.41 19:30.95 14:22.33 15:16.79 8
3 Conner Uppleger JR-3 Lawrence Tech 15:14.61 19:39.85 15:14.61 19:30.70 11:44.25 11:53.40 11:35.11 6
4 Micah Bauer FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 15:16.40 12:22.29 11:54.80 14:21.42 18:56.34 17:52.19 18:28.85 5
5 Juan David Hernandez SO-2 Aquinas 15:18.49 12:23.98 11:28.87 14:23.38 13:28.28 18:03.82 16:50.34 4
6 Matt Schieber SR-4 Aquinas 15:20.00 11:39.20 12:43.60 12:16.00 18:14.80 19:37.60 19:28.40 3
7 Ethan Krampe FR-1 Cornerstone 15:23.27 15:50.97 15:41.74 17:04.83 19:23.32 16:27.90 15:50.97 2
8 Andrew Ireland SR-4 Aquinas 15:31.24 19:42.68 16:55.06 16:08.49 18:18.87 11:38.43 17:22.99 1
9 Carson Lafferty SO-2 Aquinas 15:47.36 15:09.47 12:28.42 13:15.79 13:53.68 12:09.47 17:03.15 -
10 Jamin Thompson JR-3 Cornerstone 15:47.52 16:34.90 12:00.12 13:34.87 13:25.40 14:03.30 13:15.92 -
11 Bradley Baxter JR-3 Rochester (MI) 15:58.54 20:17.35 19:19.84 19:48.59 18:41.50 11:58.91 13:34.76 -
12 Andrew Stern SO-2 Siena Heights 15:59.58 15:59.58 16:28.37 13:26.05 18:13.93 13:26.05 18:13.93 -
13 Wyatt Emmons JR-3 Rochester (MI) 16:03.35 19:44.92 17:01.16 18:37.49 14:07.75 19:54.56 13:48.49 -
14 Lucas Danko JR-3 Rochester (MI) 16:03.68 17:59.33 15:15.50 17:20.78 20:14.24 12:41.31 12:41.31 -
15 Cameron Kruse SR-4 Madonna 16:08.80 11:37.54 12:16.29 20:11.00 16:37.87 11:47.23 17:26.31 -
16 Ethan Beres SR-4 Cleary 16:12.16 12:18.85 11:30.24 14:54.39 15:43.00 18:28.27 15:33.28 -
17 Reece Welch JR-3 Rochester (MI) 16:13.25 14:26.20 19:18.17 17:21.38 12:19.67 11:31.01 12:00.21 -
18 Dominic Comfort SO-2 Aquinas 16:15.45 14:57.42 20:29.07 15:46.19 17:23.74 16:05.70 12:01.84 -
19 Noah Peterson SR-4 Rochester (MI) 16:26.19 15:36.88 21:12.19 19:33.57 16:55.78 18:04.81 17:25.37 -
20 Cameron Stermer FR-1 Rochester (MI) 16:29.74 17:39.03 13:01.90 15:40.26 19:47.69 21:26.67 14:30.98 -
21 Colin Metzger SR-4 Siena Heights 16:37.08 15:27.29 12:47.76 19:16.62 13:17.67 13:27.64 20:56.32 -
22 Ryan Nicholson SR-4 Madonna 16:44.59 14:23.95 15:54.36 14:13.91 11:43.22 12:23.40 18:15.01 -
23 Christopher Putman SO-2 Indiana Tech 16:51.31 17:31.77 19:43.24 19:33.12 12:28.37 13:29.05 17:01.43 -
24 Aaron Farley SO-2 Indiana Tech 16:53.02 19:14.85 17:23.41 20:15.63 16:53.02 13:40.55 15:42.11 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Conner Uppleger JR-3 Lawrence Tech 15:42.05 19:30.70 15:14.61 14:38.03 12:02.55 19:12.41 11:44.25 6
11 Bradley Baxter JR-3 Rochester (MI) 12:18.08 18:51.08 15:58.54 13:44.35 19:58.18 11:49.32 16:36.89 -
12 Andrew Stern SO-2 Siena Heights 12:09.28 13:54.84 15:59.58 14:52.41 13:06.86 12:09.28 19:01.90 -
14 Lucas Danko JR-3 Rochester (MI) 11:24.22 13:00.58 16:03.68 18:08.96 15:54.05 11:33.85 17:30.42 -
15 Cameron Kruse SR-4 Madonna 18:24.44 15:30.05 16:08.80 15:39.74 16:57.24 19:51.63 13:24.11 -
16 Ethan Beres SR-4 Cleary 11:49.68 14:34.95 16:12.16 13:46.34 14:54.39 11:39.96 18:08.82 -
17 Reece Welch JR-3 Rochester (MI) 19:47.37 11:21.28 16:13.25 13:57.00 14:16.46 19:18.17 16:22.99 -
18 Dominic Comfort SO-2 Aquinas 18:12.51 20:29.07 16:15.45 20:19.32 15:16.93 11:52.08 12:01.84 -
19 Noah Peterson SR-4 Rochester (MI) 20:52.47 19:33.57 16:26.19 19:03.98 19:23.71 16:55.78 17:45.09 -
20 Cameron Stermer FR-1 Rochester (MI) 15:50.15 19:27.90 16:29.74 15:50.15 17:29.13 19:08.10 17:39.03 -
21 Colin Metzger SR-4 Siena Heights 11:47.93 15:37.26 16:37.08 19:16.62 20:36.38 14:37.43 16:27.11 -
22 Ryan Nicholson SR-4 Madonna 19:15.28 21:05.79 16:44.59 12:13.35 16:04.41 16:04.41 18:25.05 -
23 Christopher Putman SO-2 Indiana Tech 14:49.96 20:23.69 16:51.31 18:52.67 17:41.88 11:47.92 21:54.71 -
24 Aaron Farley SO-2 Indiana Tech 19:04.72 14:10.94 16:53.02 14:21.07 13:10.16 20:25.76 12:19.51 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ethan Barker JR-3 Aquinas 12:56.56 15:02.97 12:11.41 11:08.20 10
2 Edward Frey SR-4 Aquinas 17:32.95 15:07.71 19:21.87 18:36.49 8
4 Micah Bauer FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 16:38.88 15:16.40 17:43.03 19:51.32 5
5 Juan David Hernandez SO-2 Aquinas 13:19.09 15:18.49 15:55.23 13:28.28 4
6 Matt Schieber SR-4 Aquinas 11:11.60 15:20.00 16:15.20 19:10.00 3
7 Ethan Krampe FR-1 Cornerstone 19:04.86 15:23.27 13:50.95 14:46.34 2
8 Andrew Ireland SR-4 Aquinas 20:01.30 15:31.24 13:39.50 10:51.87 1
9 Carson Lafferty SO-2 Aquinas 16:06.31 15:47.36 19:53.68 16:15.78 -
10 Jamin Thompson JR-3 Cornerstone 11:03.27 15:47.52 17:22.28 20:22.30 -
13 Wyatt Emmons JR-3 Rochester (MI) 12:50.68 16:03.35 12:02.52 18:56.76 -