March 8- 9, 2024
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas AARTFC NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Andrew Brown   Unattached 16:15.26 16:15.26 12:50.46 16:15.26 -
0 Glen Davis   Unattached 19:24.89 15:10.07 10:46.15 16:13.78 -
1 Trent Taylor JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 18:47.52 15:31.83 15:50.47 13:12.06 10
2 Thomas Schilling FR-1 North Greenville 12:39.90 15:38.14 14:13.71 11:06.08 8
3 Daniel Wyshinski JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 16:35.77 15:39.40 12:40.92 12:59.71 6
4 Jackson Reid JR-3 Col. of Charleston 18:58.95 15:41.28 15:03.63 12:14.20 5
5 Robert DiMedio FR-1 Col. of Charleston 12:50.81 15:51.61 11:25.16 12:03.23 4
6 Logan Vining FR-1 Albion 12:58.37 16:00.94 12:00.71 11:31.88 3
7 Mason White JR-3 North Greenville 12:20.63 16:01.85 18:26.13 17:09.18 2
8 Nicholas Negru FR-1 Chicago State 14:27.42 16:03.79 14:56.33 11:24.29 1
9 Joel Herman FR-1 North Greenville 19:08.77 16:05.35 11:54.36 16:34.31 -
10 Steven Aguilar FR-1 Fontbonne 20:47.21 16:14.38 15:06.18 13:38.48 -
11 Carter Sparwasser FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 12:51.08 16:16.04 13:39.88 16:25.80 -
12 Jack Benoit JR-3 Coastal Carolina 16:26.15 16:16.38 14:48.51 18:42.84 -
13 Josh Lamey SO-2 Geneva 17:03.87 16:24.49 18:52.17 17:33.41 -
14 John Purtill SO-2 Covenant 20:38.86 16:47.20 15:56.84 15:46.77 -
15 Andrew Fielding FR-1 Col. of Charleston 18:14.98 16:53.87 20:47.06 17:04.01 -
16 Nick Lavelle SO-2 North Greenville 14:47.09 16:59.64 12:34.54 13:45.91 -
17 Bryce Legg JR-3 Concord 12:36.25 17:01.95 13:06.91 14:38.88 -
18 Evan Freil SO-2 Geneva 18:26.42 17:04.46 14:30.80 21:41.07 -
19 Hayward Boutte Jr JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 22:18.27 17:25.52 13:45.96 18:59.62 -
20 Chandler Lines FR-1 Covenant 17:26.79 17:26.79 16:44.92 20:14.28 -
21 Will Holland SR-4 Covenant 17:25.98 17:36.54 12:19.58 13:54.67 -
22 Cameron Parvizian SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 15:11.40 17:52.23 17:41.51 23:03.18 -
23 Andrew Jones FR-1 Fontbonne 21:48.62 18:01.50 15:40.91 18:55.58 -
24 Kennett Rampley FR-1 Fontbonne 13:21.99 18:03.76 15:32.04 22:13.03 -
25 Jacob Hawkins FR-1 Fontbonne 22:01.94 18:30.87 19:37.53 15:22.03 -
26 Luke Ruhnke JR-3 Concord 20:26.06 18:55.24 22:08.23 21:45.53 -
  Tommy Corbin SO-2 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Eli Eisenberger SO-2 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ryan Armstrong SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Caden Harsh SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Dane Fasick JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Adam Foley   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Justin Redilla SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Andrew Brown   Unattached 20:28.83 16:25.02 19:20.56 16:15.26 12:40.71 14:37.74 -
0 Glen Davis   Unattached 18:30.29 15:10.07 16:31.98 15:10.07 11:49.86 16:22.88 -
1 Trent Taylor JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 16:37.06 10:52.29 15:50.47 15:31.83 16:09.11 17:51.61 10
2 Thomas Schilling FR-1 North Greenville 19:13.92 11:34.23 13:54.95 15:38.14 15:19.38 11:24.85 8
3 Daniel Wyshinski JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 16:35.77 11:16.37 12:40.92 15:39.40 12:12.74 11:25.77 6
4 Jackson Reid JR-3 Col. of Charleston 15:03.63 15:13.05 16:09.52 15:41.28 16:56.59 14:54.22 5
5 Robert DiMedio FR-1 Col. of Charleston 12:41.29 14:25.97 17:45.81 15:51.61 11:44.20 16:20.16 4
6 Logan Vining FR-1 Albion 11:41.49 15:51.33 16:00.94 16:00.94 16:39.38 17:27.43 3
7 Mason White JR-3 North Greenville 18:54.99 20:31.17 17:18.80 16:01.85 17:38.04 18:16.51 2
9 Joel Herman FR-1 North Greenville 14:57.78 11:44.71 20:54.96 16:05.35 16:53.62 15:07.43 -
10 Steven Aguilar FR-1 Fontbonne 16:53.36 19:09.77 20:17.98 16:14.38 19:58.49 17:22.59 -
11 Carter Sparwasser FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 19:11.73 12:51.08 13:49.64 16:16.04 19:21.49 15:07.72 -
12 Jack Benoit JR-3 Coastal Carolina 21:09.30 14:28.98 13:20.64 16:16.38 14:28.98 21:09.30 -
13 Josh Lamey SO-2 Geneva 17:03.87 16:14.65 15:35.27 16:24.49 20:10.93 13:46.98 -
16 Nick Lavelle SO-2 North Greenville 15:38.07 17:30.23 12:24.34 16:59.64 17:40.43 17:50.63 -
  Tommy Corbin SO-2 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Eli Eisenberger SO-2 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Adam Foley   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Nicholas Negru FR-1 Chicago State 14:17.78 17:49.81 16:23.07 15:34.88 16:03.79 17:40.17 11:43.57 1
14 John Purtill SO-2 Covenant 17:07.35 20:38.86 13:45.91 14:06.05 16:47.20 13:45.91 12:55.55 -
15 Andrew Fielding FR-1 Col. of Charleston 20:47.06 19:46.23 19:56.37 20:47.06 16:53.87 15:42.90 15:32.76 -
17 Bryce Legg JR-3 Concord 17:42.83 15:09.54 13:06.91 16:21.08 17:01.95 18:13.49 20:05.91 -
18 Evan Freil SO-2 Geneva 13:29.33 13:19.08 15:22.02 21:51.31 17:04.46 17:45.44 15:32.26 -
19 Hayward Boutte Jr JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 17:04.61 14:48.70 12:53.69 13:25.05 17:25.52 14:59.15 21:36.45 -
20 Chandler Lines FR-1 Covenant 15:21.18 13:15.56 12:54.63 19:53.34 17:26.79 20:03.81 21:06.62 -
21 Will Holland SR-4 Covenant 20:57.29 13:12.41 15:50.89 21:28.98 17:36.54 13:54.67 18:50.50 -
22 Cameron Parvizian SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 14:28.51 19:50.18 18:24.40 13:34.90 17:52.23 16:37.18 18:13.68 -
23 Andrew Jones FR-1 Fontbonne 12:47.87 14:25.20 14:57.65 17:39.87 18:01.50 14:25.20 15:19.28 -
24 Kennett Rampley FR-1 Fontbonne 18:47.11 16:37.06 15:42.88 16:37.06 18:03.76 13:00.31 21:40.52 -
25 Jacob Hawkins FR-1 Fontbonne 14:26.48 22:46.37 22:46.37 16:28.68 18:30.87 17:35.33 14:48.70 -
26 Luke Ruhnke JR-3 Concord 24:13.11 21:45.53 17:01.72 23:50.41 18:55.24 13:48.73 13:14.67 -
  Justin Redilla SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Caden Harsh SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ryan Armstrong SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Dane Fasick JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -