February 17-18, 2024
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ezekiel Seamster SO-2 Hutchinson CC 5.68 7.64 6.02 4.87 5.41 6.76 10
2 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 5.21 7.58 5.41 8.32 8.45 6.76 8
3 Dekell Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.08 6.10 5.62 8.26 7.45 6.77 6
4 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 6.64 7.52 6.91 8.40 8.26 6.77 5
5 Mekhi Stafford FR-1 Barton County CC 7.48 5.10 7.21 7.08 5.24 6.80 4
6 Joseph Michel SO-2 Pratt CC 8.30 4.90 5.44 5.24 8.64 6.80 3
7 Wanyae Belle FR-1 Barton County CC 7.63 6.26 6.81 7.70 8.18 6.87 2
8 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.45 5.84 7.01 4.81 6.05 6.87 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dekell Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.74 7.01 7.08
2 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 6.76 6.36 6.22
3 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 6.76 5.55 7.71
4 Ezekiel Seamster SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.77 7.25 6.50
5 Mekhi Stafford FR-1 Barton County CC 6.79 6.73 8.76
6 Wanyae Belle FR-1 Barton County CC 6.81 8.86 8.38
7 Joseph Michel SO-2 Pratt CC 6.84 8.83 6.09
8 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.84 6.64 6.37
9 Kareem Small SO-2 Pratt CC 6.85 4.80 8.84
10 Dillon Alfred FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.86 5.35 6.80
11 D'Antonio Warren FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.89 5.86 7.03
12 Jamal Flowers SO-2 Colby CC 6.90 5.52 7.04
13 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.90 5.32 8.84
14 Nate Jones FR-1 Butler CC 6.91 6.91 8.50
15 Davonte Pruitt SO-2 Cowley College 6.91 8.43 4.84
16 DaCorey Ware SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.93 6.59 7.21
17 D'Quan Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 6.98 8.17 8.17
18 Elijah Rowe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.98 7.12 6.84
19 Emilio Blackbourne SO-2 Northwest Kansas 6.99 5.11 7.83
20 Kendrick Jones FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.99 7.97 5.11
21 Charles Shaw FR-1 Highland CC 7.02 5.76 5.20
22 Trenton Bronaugh FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.09 8.30 7.66
23 Kacey Kopetic FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.11 8.39 5.83
24 Van Forbes Jr FR-1 Colby CC 7.12 6.63 6.84
25 Kobey Taylor FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.14 8.21 8.07
26 Waisale Inoke FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.16 8.74 5.88
27 Thomas Grant SO-2 Colby CC 7.18 7.69 5.03
28 Vincent Ortiz FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.20 6.92 5.98
29 Logan Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 7.23 7.96 8.32
30 Raphael Bruce-Smith FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.23 8.97 7.16
31 Dylan Daniels FR-1 Allen CC 7.24 7.24 9.34
32 Siyabonga Jiyane SO-2 Cowley College 7.24 6.16 6.66
33 Gerard Lindsey FR-1 Garden City CC 7.27 7.56 5.38
34 Jayden Marquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.29 7.37 8.68
35 Jacob Romero SO-2 Garden City CC 7.31 7.31 9.07
36 Nikolas Cooper FR-1 Pratt CC 7.37 6.78 7.67
37 Kye Fouts FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.57 6.59 5.30
38 Wataru Muromachi SO-2 Hesston 7.77 8.24 9.87
39 Ibuki Honda FR-1 Hesston 8.17 8.01 5.89
40 Mark Ruaburo SO-2 Hesston 8.29 9.29 9.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ezekiel Seamster SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.64 8.06 8.20 5.76 7.72 6.77 6.10
5 Mekhi Stafford FR-1 Barton County CC 5.84 5.16 7.74 7.13 7.88 6.79 8.49
14 Nate Jones FR-1 Butler CC 6.15 7.19 5.67 5.46 8.09 6.91 6.50
21 Charles Shaw FR-1 Highland CC 5.41 5.34 7.59 6.04 6.39 7.02 5.13
27 Thomas Grant SO-2 Colby CC 8.40 5.10 6.97 6.83 5.53 7.18 6.68
32 Siyabonga Jiyane SO-2 Cowley College 8.11 7.32 5.65 6.88 8.76 7.24 7.68
40 Mark Ruaburo SO-2 Hesston 8.29 9.62 8.21 8.71 10.03 8.29 6.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 5.14 5.14 5.68 5.41 6.76
6 Wanyae Belle FR-1 Barton County CC 7.15 7.29 8.11 5.93 6.81
9 Kareem Small SO-2 Pratt CC 7.81 7.13 7.20 5.55 6.85
19 Emilio Blackbourne SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7.55 6.09 6.16 5.60 6.99
28 Vincent Ortiz FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.56 5.04 6.77 8.43 7.20
30 Raphael Bruce-Smith FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.50 8.39 7.60 5.07 7.23
37 Kye Fouts FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.56 9.47 5.45 7.73 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dekell Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.74
15 Davonte Pruitt SO-2 Cowley College 6.91
18 Elijah Rowe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.98
22 Trenton Bronaugh FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.09
24 Van Forbes Jr FR-1 Colby CC 7.12
33 Gerard Lindsey FR-1 Garden City CC 7.27
38 Wataru Muromachi SO-2 Hesston 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joseph Michel SO-2 Pratt CC 6.84 8.83 5.95 7.12 5.68 8.01 6.71
10 Dillon Alfred FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.86 8.51 8.72 6.86 8.72 7.07 5.84
12 Jamal Flowers SO-2 Colby CC 6.90 8.77 6.01 5.25 8.42 5.66 6.77
20 Kendrick Jones FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.99 6.78 6.16 5.39 6.30 6.09 5.88
34 Jayden Marquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.29 5.84 7.08 5.47 7.73 8.53 9.41
36 Nikolas Cooper FR-1 Pratt CC 7.37 7.15 7.60 8.77 9.22 9.29 8.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 6.63 6.43 6.63 6.76
11 D'Antonio Warren FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.89 6.83 7.72 6.89
13 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.42 6.70 6.15 6.90
23 Kacey Kopetic FR-1 Dodge City CC 6.12 7.90 8.32 7.11
26 Waisale Inoke FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.02 6.52 6.02 7.16
29 Logan Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 8.17 7.67 9.11 7.23
35 Jacob Romero SO-2 Garden City CC 7.39 7.24 7.53 7.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.87 5.75 6.84 7.87 8.42 7.05
16 DaCorey Ware SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.14 6.24 6.93 5.69 7.97 5.41
17 D'Quan Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 9.08 6.50 6.98 5.73 8.38 8.94
25 Kobey Taylor FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8.64 6.29 7.14 7.64 8.36 6.93
31 Dylan Daniels FR-1 Allen CC 6.88 5.94 7.24 5.72 5.29 9.27
39 Ibuki Honda FR-1 Hesston 8.17 9.81 8.17 8.83 9.97 10.13