February 17-18, 2024
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ezekiel Seamster SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.76 10
2 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 6.76 8
3 Dekell Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.77 6
4 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 6.77 5
5 Mekhi Stafford FR-1 Barton County CC 6.80 4
6 Joseph Michel SO-2 Pratt CC 6.80 3
7 Wanyae Belle FR-1 Barton County CC 6.87 2
8 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.87 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dekell Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.96 7.22 6.74 5.26
2 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 7.98 7.17 6.76 5.14
3 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 5.95 6.16 6.76 6.16
4 Ezekiel Seamster SO-2 Hutchinson CC 7.45 8.67 6.77 8.74
5 Mekhi Stafford FR-1 Barton County CC 8.63 5.91 6.79 8.83
6 Wanyae Belle FR-1 Barton County CC 5.59 7.29 6.81 8.72
7 Joseph Michel SO-2 Pratt CC 4.79 6.91 6.84 6.78
8 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.94 6.98 6.84 6.23
9 Kareem Small SO-2 Pratt CC 6.72 4.94 6.85 7.54
10 Dillon Alfred FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.49 7.76 6.86 6.45
11 D'Antonio Warren FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.55 6.62 6.89 5.17
12 Jamal Flowers SO-2 Colby CC 8.77 8.08 6.90 5.04
13 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.66 6.21 6.90 4.90
14 Nate Jones FR-1 Butler CC 6.91 6.57 6.91 5.81
15 Davonte Pruitt SO-2 Cowley College 8.16 7.74 6.91 5.67
16 DaCorey Ware SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.81 8.87 6.93 5.55
17 D'Quan Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 8.73 4.96 6.98 8.87
18 Elijah Rowe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.77 7.89 6.98 6.36
19 Emilio Blackbourne SO-2 Northwest Kansas 6.99 6.99 6.99 6.36
20 Kendrick Jones FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.39 7.69 6.99 5.32
21 Charles Shaw FR-1 Highland CC 5.13 6.67 7.02 6.81
22 Trenton Bronaugh FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.17 9.15 7.09 8.80
23 Kacey Kopetic FR-1 Dodge City CC 6.55 5.48 7.11 6.69
24 Van Forbes Jr FR-1 Colby CC 6.41 8.69 7.12 7.48
25 Kobey Taylor FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.93 5.36 7.14 5.14
26 Waisale Inoke FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.66 5.95 7.16 5.52
27 Thomas Grant SO-2 Colby CC 5.53 5.96 7.18 8.98
28 Vincent Ortiz FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.42 6.48 7.20 6.70
29 Logan Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 6.44 8.75 7.23 7.74
30 Raphael Bruce-Smith FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.07 6.66 7.23 6.08
31 Dylan Daniels FR-1 Allen CC 8.98 6.23 7.24 5.72
32 Siyabonga Jiyane SO-2 Cowley College 8.69 7.61 7.24 6.88
33 Gerard Lindsey FR-1 Garden City CC 6.11 8.44 7.27 7.27
34 Jayden Marquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 6.27 8.61 7.29 8.24
35 Jacob Romero SO-2 Garden City CC 6.07 6.95 7.31 6.66
36 Nikolas Cooper FR-1 Pratt CC 8.63 6.12 7.37 5.31
37 Kye Fouts FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.30 9.39 7.57 7.04
38 Wataru Muromachi SO-2 Hesston 8.55 5.83 7.77 9.09
39 Ibuki Honda FR-1 Hesston 7.19 10.46 8.17 5.97
40 Mark Ruaburo SO-2 Hesston 8.87 10.62 8.29 8.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ezekiel Seamster SO-2 Hutchinson CC 7.59 6.71 6.77 6.64
5 Mekhi Stafford FR-1 Barton County CC 5.10 5.03 6.79 6.93
14 Nate Jones FR-1 Butler CC 7.54 7.81 6.91 7.67
21 Charles Shaw FR-1 Highland CC 7.66 6.04 7.02 6.53
27 Thomas Grant SO-2 Colby CC 5.68 6.47 7.18 7.61
32 Siyabonga Jiyane SO-2 Cowley College 7.32 8.40 7.24 8.26
40 Mark Ruaburo SO-2 Hesston 7.96 10.28 8.29 7.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 6.76
6 Wanyae Belle FR-1 Barton County CC 6.81
9 Kareem Small SO-2 Pratt CC 6.85
19 Emilio Blackbourne SO-2 Northwest Kansas 6.99
28 Vincent Ortiz FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.20
30 Raphael Bruce-Smith FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.23
37 Kye Fouts FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dekell Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.80 6.74
15 Davonte Pruitt SO-2 Cowley College 5.39 6.91
18 Elijah Rowe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.57 6.98
22 Trenton Bronaugh FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.30 7.09
24 Van Forbes Jr FR-1 Colby CC 7.91 7.12
33 Gerard Lindsey FR-1 Garden City CC 5.53 7.27
38 Wataru Muromachi SO-2 Hesston 7.93 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Joseph Michel SO-2 Pratt CC 6.84
10 Dillon Alfred FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.86
12 Jamal Flowers SO-2 Colby CC 6.90
20 Kendrick Jones FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.99
34 Jayden Marquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.29
36 Nikolas Cooper FR-1 Pratt CC 7.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 6.76
11 D'Antonio Warren FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.89
13 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.90
23 Kacey Kopetic FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.11
26 Waisale Inoke FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.16
29 Logan Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 7.23
35 Jacob Romero SO-2 Garden City CC 7.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.84 5.95 4.79 6.84
16 DaCorey Ware SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.27 5.83 8.11 6.93
17 D'Quan Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 5.31 7.19 8.24 6.98
25 Kobey Taylor FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.79 5.14 6.50 7.14
31 Dylan Daniels FR-1 Allen CC 6.23 7.32 8.19 7.24
39 Ibuki Honda FR-1 Hesston 6.54 7.68 10.05 8.17